Results for November 24 Meet
Waiakea HS
Individual
1. Au, Isabelle - Female - Age: 14
#1 Women 1 mtr Diving Finals, NT, DFS
2. Au, Rylee - Female - Age: 14
#1 Women 1 mtr Diving Finals NT DFS
3. Bartolome, Kyrie J - Female - Age: 15
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 27.66 (9)
#15 Women 500 Free Finals NT 6:22.21 (7)
31.85, 35.10, 36.49, 37.50, 39.42, 39.78, 40.03, 41.23, 41.13, 39.68
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:18.65 (4)36.67 41.98
#3 Women 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 4 Finals NT 2:16.00 (3)
33.70, 42.22, 32.66, 27.42
4. Camarillo, Serena L - Female - Age: 14
#7 Women 200 IM Finals NT 2:52.64 (7)
38.36, 43.27, 53.12, 37.89
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:06.67 (13)
31.28, 35.39
#19 Women 100 Back Finals NT 1:20.83 (8)
38.11, 42.72
#3 Women 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 2 Finals NT 2:16.00 (3)
33.70, 42.22, 32.66, 27.42
5. Chang, Tahnbee M - Female - Age: 16
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 29.84 (20)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:09.04 (20)
32.22, 36.82
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:29.63 (17)
43.10, 46.53
#17 Women 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 3 Finals NT 1:54.13 (2)
28.24, 28.74, 30.73, 26.42
6. Cook, Charis X - Female - Age: 14
#5 Women 200 Free Finals NT 2:30.91 (5)
33.52, 38.48, 39.93, 38.98
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 32.67 (31)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:10.83 (22)
33.58, 37.25
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'B' Leg 1 Finals NT 4:43.80 (4)
34.12, 38.75, 3:30.93
7. Dansdill, Thomas E - Male - Age: 14
#10 Men 50 Free Finals NT 29.67 (18)
#14 Men 100 Free Finals NT 1:11.18 (11)
32.92, 38.26
#20 Men 100 Back Finals NT NS
#4 Men 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 4 Finals NT 2:20.60 (4)
44.24, 26.32, 40.55, 29.49
8. Delaney, Selah M - Female - Age: 18
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 35.94 (42)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:22.32 (36)
37.92, 44.40
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:46.43 (19)
50.30, 56.13
9. Flores, Kamren A - Male - Age: 16
#6 Men 200 Free Finals NT 2:05.73 (3)
29.07, 31.77, 32.15, 32.74
#12 Men 100 Fly Finals NT 59.51 (3)
27.78, 31.73
#18 Men 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 1 Finals NT 1:40.04 (1) $
24.65, 26.64, 25.47, 23.28
#24 Men 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 3 Finals NT 3:46.90 (2) $
28.02, 30.59, 27.46, 31.37, 25.85, 28.28, 26.10, 29.23
10. Godbole, Gaayatri - Female - Age: 15
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 29.09 (15)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:07.72 (16)
31.42, 36.30
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:20.98 (7)
38.28, 42.70
#3 Women 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 3 Finals NT 2:16.00 (3)
33.70, 42.22, 32.66, 27.42
11. Hamora, Kaylen P - Female - Age: 15
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 28.54 (12)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:05.26 (11)
31.89, 33.37
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:25.22 (14)
#17 Women 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 1 Finals NT 1:54.13 (2)
28.24, 28.74, 30.73, 26.42
12. Hashiro, Sydney C - Female - Age: 17
#11 Women 100 Fly Finals NT 1:20.07 (4)
36.69, 43.38
#19 Women 100 Back Finals NT 2:03.74 (13)
1:24.23 39.51
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'B' Leg 4 Finals NT 4:43.80 (4)
34.12, 38.75, 3:30.93
13. Herring, David K - Male - Age: 15
#10 Men 50 Free Finals NT 30.35 (21)
#14 Men 100 Free Finals NT 1:12.38 (12)
34.44, 37.94
#20 Men 100 Back Finals NT 1:50.77 (6)
49.59, 1:01.18
#4 Men 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 1 Finals NT 2:20.60 (4)
44.24, 26.32, 40.55, 29.49
14. Hill, Evan T - Male - Age: 15
#12 Men 100 Fly Finals NT 1:09.75 (6)
31.36, 38.39
#22 Men 100 Breast Finals NT 1:18.86 (6)
37.09, 41.77
#4 Men 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 3 Finals NT 2:20.60 (4)
44.24, 26.32, 40.55, 29.49
#18 Men 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 2 Finals NT 1:40.04 (1) $
24.65, 26.64, 25.47, 23.28
15. Kim, Sydney A - Female - Age: 15
#7 Women 200 IM Finals NT 2:39.79 (4)
34.38, 39.55, 48.23, 37.63
#15 Women 500 Free Finals NT 6:19.23 (6)
31.87, 36.88, 38.15, 39.51, 39.34, 39.36, 39.52, 38.98, 38.28, 37.34
#3 Women 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 1 Finals NT 2:16.00 (3)
33.70, 42.22, 32.66, 27.42
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 2 Finals NT 4:00.03 (1) $
28.73, 33.11, 29.08, 32.79, 28.94, 32.30, 26.52, 28.56
16. Li, Kevin - Male - Age: 15
#6 Men 200 Free Finals NT 2:12.38 (4)
29.57, 33.96, 35.64, 33.21
#10 Men 50 Free Finals NT 26.57 (9)
#22 Men 100 Breast Finals NT 1:10.86 (4)
33.84, 37.02
#24 Men 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 2 Finals NT 3:46.90 (2) $
28.02, 30.59, 27.46, 31.37, 25.85, 28.28, 26.10, 29.23
17. Lockhart, Shin S - Male - Age: 17
#8 Men 200 IM Finals NT 2:30.07 (1)
29.44, 40.30, 45.08, 35.25
#12 Men 100 Fly Finals NT 1:03.62 (5)
29.20, 34.42
#18 Men 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 3 Finals NT 1:40.04 (1) $
24.65, 26.64, 25.47, 23.28
#24 Men 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 1 Finals NT 3:46.90 (2) $
28.02, 30.59, 27.46, 31.37, 25.85, 28.28, 26.10, 29.23
18. Lockhart, Thomas R - Male - Age: 14
#10 Men 50 Free Finals NT 28.90 (17)
#14 Men 100 Free Finals NT 1:06.77 (9)
31.80, 34.97
#22 Men 100 Breast Finals NT 1:28.36 (13)
41.30, 47.06
#4 Men 200 Medley Relay - 'A' Leg 2 Finals NT 2:20.60 (4)
44.24, 26.32, 40.55, 29.49
19. Loo, Nainoa J - Male - Age: 15
#6 Men 200 Free Finals NT 1:56.40 (2)
26.71, 29.36, 30.31, 30.02
#16 Men 500 Free Finals NT 5:29.19 (3)
29.61, 33.00, 34.13, 34.77, 34.19, 33.63, 33.29, 33.32, 33.19 30.06
#18 Men 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 4 Finals NT 1:40.04 (1) $
24.65, 26.64, 25.47, 23.28
#24 Men 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 4 Finals NT 3:46.90 (2) $
28.02, 30.59, 27.46, 31.37, 25.85, 28.28, 26.10, 29.23
20. Mendoza, Natalie - Female - Age: 17
#1 Women 1 mtr Diving Finals NT DFS
21. Nakata, Caitlyn - Female - Age: 16
#1 Women 1 mtr Diving Finals NT DFS
22. Nicols, Elenor - Female - Age: 15
#1 Women 1 mtr Diving Finals NT DFS
23. Okazaki, Kayla A - Female - Age: 15
#5 Women 200 Free Finals NT 2:14.35 (2)
30.75, 33.12, 34.52, 35.96
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:01.32 (7)
29.16, 32.16
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:21.97 (11)
39.14, 42.83
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 3 Finals NT 4:00.03 (1) $
28.73, 33.11, 29.08, 32.79, 28.94, 32.30, 26.52, 28.56
24. Poppas, Mina F - Female - Age: 17
#5 Women 200 Free Finals NT 2:00.58 (1) $
28.31, 30.88, 31.21, 30.18
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 26.12 (1) $
#19 Women 100 Back Finals NT 1:05.17 (2) $
31.37, 33.80
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 4 Finals NT 4:00.03 (1) $
28.73, 33.11, 29.08, 32.79, 28.94, 32.30, 26.52, 28.56
25. Rucknagel, Rachel - Female - Age: 14
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 35.56 (41)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:25.99 (37)
39.54, 46.45
#19 Women 100 Back Finals NT 1:43.93 (12)
49.67, 54.26
26. Rynkewicz, Ashley - Female - Age: 17
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 31.62 (27)
#19 Women 100 Back Finals NT 1:13.34 (5)
35.12, 38.22
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'B' Leg 2 Finals NT 4:43.80 (4)
34.12, 38.75, 3:30.93
27. Saiki, Patricia - Female - Age: 15
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 31.84 (29)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:14.06 (27)
32.96, 41.10
#19 Women 100 Back Finals NT 1:28.17 (11)
40.35, 47.82
28. Tayamen, Megan T - Female - Age: 14
#7 Women 200 IM Finals NT 2:57.06 (9)
37.60, 44.36, 53.32, 41.78
#11 Women 100 Fly Finals NT 1:26.67 (5)
38.33, 48.34
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:15.54 (28)
34.44, 41.10
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'B' Leg 3 Finals NT 4:43.80 (4)
34.12, 38.75, 3:30.93
29. Tengan, Korrie - Female - Age: 15
#11 Women 100 Fly Finals NT 1:00.32 (1) $
28.31, 32.01
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 57.80 (2)
28.39, 29.41
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:11.99 (1) $
34.61, 37.38
#17 Women 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 4 Finals NT 1:54.13 (2)
28.24, 28.74, 30.73, 26.42
30. Tomono, Haruna - Female - Age: 16
#5 Women 200 Free Finals NT 2:16.93 (4)
29.73, 34.44, 36.88, 35.88
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:16.33 (3)
35.30, 41.03
#23 Women 400 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 1 Finals NT 4:00.03 (1) $
28.73, 33.11, 29.08, 32.79, 28.94, 32.30, 26.52, 28.56
31. Ueda, Sydney T - Female - Age: 16
#9 Women 50 Free Finals NT 29.19 (17)
#13 Women 100 Free Finals NT 1:07.52 (15)
#21 Women 100 Breast Finals NT 1:21.31 (9)
38.21, 43.10
#17 Women 200 Free Relay - 'A' Leg 2 Finals NT 1:54.13 (2)
28.24, 28.74, 30.73, 26.42
32. Uyeda, Kobie - Female - Age: 17
#1 Women 1 mtr Diving Finals NT DFS
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
1. Waiakea HS - 'A'
#3 Women 200 Medley Relay NT 2:16.00 (3)
Sydney Kim 15, Serena Camarillo 14, Gaayatri Godbole 15, Kyrie Bartolome 15
33.70 42.22 32.66 27.42
2. Waiakea HS - 'A'
#4 Men 200 Medley Relay NT 2:20.60 (4)
David Herring 15, Thomas Lockhart 14, Evan Hill 15, Thomas Dansdill 14
44.24 26.32 40.55 29.49
3. Waiakea HS - 'A'
#17 Women 200 Freestyle Relay NT 1:54.13 (2)
Kaylen Hamora 15, Sydney Ueda 16, Tahnbee Chang 16, Korrie Tengan 15
28.24 28.74 30.73 26.42
4. Waiakea HS - 'A'
#18 Men 200 Freestyle Relay NT 1:40.04 (1) $
Kamren Flores 16, Evan Hill 15, Charles Lockhart 17, Nainoa Loo 15
24.65 26.64 25.47 23.28
5. Waiakea HS - 'A'
#23 Women 400 Freestyle Relay NT 4:00.03 (1) $
Haruna Tomono 16, Sydney Kim 15, Kayla Okazaki 15, Mina Poppas 17
28.73 33.11 29.08 32.79 28.94 32.30 26.52 28.56
6. Waiakea HS - 'B'
#23 Women 400 Freestyle Relay NT 4:43.80 (4)
Charis Cook 14, Ashley Rynkewicz 17, Megan Tayamen 14, Sydney Hashiro 17
34.12 38.75 3:30.93
7. Waiakea HS - 'A'
#24 Men 400 Freestyle Relay NT 3:46.90 (2) $
Charles Lockhart 17, Kevin Li 15, Kamren Flores 16, Nainoa Loo 15
28.02 30.59 27.46 31.37 25.85 28.28 26.10 29.23
Waiakea HS Total Individual Entries: 104 - Total Relays: 7