Program 2023
19th of June 2023
8h45-9h30
Registration - Tea and Coffee
9h30-9h45
Introduction
by Valerie Doye
9h45-10h45
First session
9h45-10h00
Selected short talk : Marina ABAKAROVA (PhD Student, Carbonne Lab - IBPS)
Proteome-wide mutational landscape prediction in Drosophila melanogaster
10h00-10h15
Selected short talk : Pierre DELAMOTTE (PhD Student, Montagne Lab - I2BC)
Investigating the metabolism of genetically-induced tumors in the Drosophila midgut
10h15-10h30
Selected short talk : Griselda VELEZ AGUILERA (Postdoc, Pintard Lab - IJM)
Mechanisms of Nuclear Pore Complex disassembly by the mitotic Polo-Like Kinase 1 (PLK-1) in C. elegans embryos
10h30-10h45
Selected short talk : Maheva ANDRIATSILAVO (Postdoc, Hassan Lab - ICM)
A temporal sequence of probabilistic processes determines axon target choice in the developing CNS
10h45-11h15
Coffee & Tea break
11h15-12h15
Keynote Speaker : Golnar Kolahgar (Cambridge University)
Mechanotransduction in the stem cell niche
12h15-12h20
Sponsors
12h35-15h00
Lunch & POSTER SESSION
15h00-16h00
Keynote Speaker : Ana Carvalho (i3S, Porto University)
Linked-in - the roles of actin crosslinkers during cytokinesis
16h00-17h00
Second session
16h00-16h15
Selected short talk : Ismail HAJJI (Postdoc, Keil Lab - Institut Curie)
Quantitative guiding of cell fates in dynamic signaling environments during C. elegans vulval development
16h15-16h30
Selected short talk : Iryna MOHYLYAK (Postdoc, Hassan Lab - ICM)
Developmental transcriptional control of mitochondrial homeostasis is required for activity-dependent synaptic connectivity
16h30-16h45
Selected short talk : Adrià CHORRO I SATORRA (PhD Student, Conduit Lab - IJM)
Dendritic bubbles as a Class I-specific MTOCs in Drosophila da neurons
16h45-17h00
Selected short talk : Layla EL MOSSADEQ (Postdoc, Dumont Lab - IJM)
The interkinesis envelope is a novel organelle that covers chromosomes in C. elegans oocytes
17h00-17h15
Concluding remarks & Votes
17h15-20h00
Best Talk and Poster Prices
Beer session