Accepted Papers
1. Bonding Grammars
Tikhon Pshenitsyn
2. Card-Based Overwriting Protocol for Equality Function and Applications
Suthee Ruangwises, Tomoki Ono, Yoshiki Abe, Kyosuke Hatsugai and Mitsugu Iwamoto
3. A methodology for comparing and benchmarking quantum devices
Jessica Park, Susan Stepney and Irene D’Amico
4. Benchmarking the D-Wave quantum annealer as a Sparse Boltzmann Machine: recognition and timing performances
Jessica Park, Nick Chancellor, David Griffin, Viv Kendon and Susan Stepney
5. Software Testing in Computable Analysis
Klaus Meer and Martin Ziegler
6. Card-Based Cryptography Meets 3D Printer
Yuki Ito, Hayato Shikata, Takuo Suganuma and Takaaki Mizuki
7. Self-Assembly of Patterns in the abstract Tile Assembly Model
Phillip Drake, Matthew Patitz, Scott Summers and Tyler Tracy
8. Rate-independent continuous inhibitory chemical reaction networks are Turing-universal
Kim Calabrese and David Doty
9. Entropy Transformation Measures for Computational Capacity
David Griffin and Susan Stepney
10. Quantum Property Testing Algorithm for the Concatenation of Two Palindromes Language
Kamil Khadiev and Danil Serov
11. On the Simulation Power of Surface Chemical Reaction Networks
Yi-Xuan Lee and Ho-Lin Chen
12. A Representative Framework for Implementing Quantum Finite Automata on Real Devices
Aliya Khadieva, O ̈zlem Salehi and Abuzer Yakaryilmaz
13. A general design method for scaffold-free DNA wireframe nanostructures.
Antti Elonen, Abdulmelik Mohammed and Pekka Orponen
14. Automated rendering of multi-stranded DNA complexes with pseudoknots
Malgorzata Nowicka, Vinay Gautam and Pekka Orponen
15. A Novel Oscillator Ising Machine Coupling Scheme for High-Quality Optimization
Shreesha Sreedhara and Jaijeet Roychowdhury
16. Agent Motion Planning as Block Asynchronous Cellular Automata: Pushing, Pulling, Suplexing, and More
Mit Hardness Group, Hayashi Ani, Josh Brunner, Erik D. Demaine, Jenny Diomidova, Timothy Gomez, Della Hendrickson, Yael Kirkpatrick, Jeffery Li, Jayson Lynch, Ritam Nag and Frederick Stock
17. Minimizing Cycles in Reaction Systems
Ryan Farrell, Daniela Genova and Dylan Strickley
18. Computing Threshold Circuits with Bimolecular Void Reactions in Step Chemical Reaction Networks
Rachel Anderson, Bin Fu, Aiden Massie, Gourab Mukhopadhyay, Adrian Salinas, Robert Schweller, Evan Tomai and Tim Wylie
19. High Quality Circuit-based 3-SAT Mappings for Oscillator Ising Machines
Venkata Pavan Sumanth Sikhakollu, Shreesha Sreedhara, Alan Mishchenko, Rajit Manohar and Jaijeet Roychowdhury