Yorkshire races
28th Lancs WC Fred Pearce Trophy Relay 3 x 5km B 13:30 Simister, Lancs.
29th England Athletics / CAU Champs 3,000m A 11:20 Sports City, Manchester
A U G U S T 7th European Champs - 50km 50km A 06:35 Berlin, GERMANY
10th South Yorkshire League 2/3/5km A 18:00 Millhouses Park, Sheffield
European Champs - 20km 20km A 07:05 Berlin, GERMANY 1
5th Manchester International 3,000m A 16:00 Sports City, Manchester
18th Open 100M/24 Hour inc RWA Long Distance Champs 100km/100M/24Hr B
12:00 Douglas, IoM 18th Lancs WC Goodwin Cup 10km B
13:30 Chorley, Lancs. 25th British Masters Athletic Champs 3,000m A 12:40 Birmingham
26th British Masters Athletic Champs 5,000m A 13:00 Birmingham
26th England Athletics U15 & U17 Champs 3/5,000m A tba Bedford
27th Race Walk Come & Try Day COACHING 10:30 Leeds Becket University
S E P T E M B E R
2nd UKA, RWA 50km National Champs/Manx Open 20km 20km / 50km A 08:00 Douglas, IoM
3rd Sarnia WC Church to Church 19.4M B 09:00 Guernsey, Channel Islands
4 to 16th World Masters Athletics Champs 5,000m/10km/20k m A tba Malaga, SPAIN
5th South Yorkshire League 2/3/5km A 18:00 Millhouses Park, Sheffield
8th Lancs WC Joe Lambert & Ladies' Trophy 1 hour ?? B 13:30 Simister, Lancs.
9th Jeff Ford Memorial Open 1/2/3/5,000m A 12:45 Spinkhill, Derbys.
15th English Schools U13/U15/U20 Champs 3/5,000m A tba Bedford
15/16th Roubaix 28 Hours 28 hours B tba Roubaix, FRANCE
16th Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 39.2M B 08:00 Point of Ayre, IoM
22nd TBC NARWA Ken Munro Trophy match (provisional) 2/3/5/10M A tba Glasgow, SCOTLAND
23rd Yorkshire Vets Champs 3,000m A 13:00 Spenborough, W.Yorks
O C T O B E R
TBA Yorkshire RWC Dexter Cup (Chris Smith League) 2km A 18:00 Catterick, N.Yorks
2nd South Yorkshire League 2/3/5km A 18:00 Millhouses Park, Sheffield
3rd TBC Leeds Varsity Games 1 Mile A pm Leeds Becket University
6th Race Walk Event Training / Come & Try Day COACHING 10:30 The Brownlee Centre, Leeds
6th Lancs WC Albert Rigby Shield 10km B 13:30 Sutton Macclesfield, Cheshire
7th Yorkshire RWC Winter League #1 10km B 11:00 Spenborough, W.Yorks
14th Scottish Veterans HC Champs 10,000m A tba Glasgow, SCOTLAND
14th RWA Festival of Walking 2/3/5/10/20km A tba Hillingdon, London
N O V E M B E R
TBA Yorkshire RWC Dexter Cup (Chris Smith League) 2km A 18:00 Catterick, N.Yorks
3rd Lancs WC 5km 5km B 13:30 Simister, Lancs.
4th Yorkshire RWC Winter League #2 10km B 11:00 South Bank, York
D E C E M B E R
TBA Yorkshire RWC Dexter Cup (Chris Smith League) 2km A 18:00 Catterick, N.Yorks
1st Lancs WC Dick Maxwell & Xmas Handicap 10km B 13:30 Simister, Lancs.
2nd Yorkshire RWC Winter League #3 10km B 11:00 Redcar, Cleveland
J A N U A R Y 2 0 1 9
TBA Yorkshire RWC Dexter Cup 2km A 18:00 Catterick, N.Yorks
6th England Athletics Indoor Champs 3,000m A tba EIS, Sheffield
27th TBC Yorkshire RWC Winter League #4 10km B 11:00 Drighlington, W Yorks