Poisson 2024 Conference
Participants & Photos
July 8-12, 2024
Accademia Pontaniana - Napoli
Registered Participants
Luca Accornero – MPIM Bonn
Dan Agüero Cerna – SISSA
Lory Aintablian – MPIM Bonn
Anton Alekseev – University of Geneva
Daniel Alvarez – University of Toronto
Camilo Angulo – Jilin University
Paolo Antonini – Università del Salento
Alessandro Arsie – The University of Toledo
Begüm Ateşli – Gebze Technical University
Ana Balibanu – Lousiana State University
Rodrigo Baptista – Radboud University
Francis Bischoff – University of Regina
Eugenia Boffo – Comenius University Bratislava
Francesco Bonechi – INFN, Firenze
Hernique Bursztyn – IMPA, Rio de Janeiro
Alejandro Cabrera – Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Giovanni Canepa – University of Geneva
Guido Carlet – Université de Bourgogne
Pedro Henrique Carvalho Silva – IMPA, Rio de Janeiro
Matteo Casati – Ningbo University
Alberto Cattaneo – University of Zurich
Gil Cavalcanti – Utrecht University
Oms Cédric – Bilbao Center of Applied Mathematics
Smail Chemikh – USTHB
Yunhyung Cho – Sungkyunkwan University
Nicola Ciccoli – Università di Perugia
Ioana Ciuclea – West University of Timisoara
Antonio Raffaele Colasurdo – Università di Torino
Alessandro Pietro Contini – Leibniz Universität Hannover
Oscar Cosserat – Georg-August Universität Göttingen
Marius Crainic – Utrecht University
Miquel Cueca Ten – Georg-August Universität Göttingen
Francesco D'Andrea – Università di Napoli Federico II
Mohamed Dalah – University Frères Mentouri Constantine
Rea Dalipi – University of Geneva
Sourav Das – Chennai Mathematical Institute
Sebastián Camilo Daza Alfonso – University of Coimbra/Porto
Thoma De Fraja – Heriot – Watt University
Antonio De Nicola – Università di Salerno
Swarnabha Debnath – Sapienza Università di Roma
Matias del Hoyo – Universidade Federal Fluminense
Alvaro del Pino Gomez – Utrecht University
Marvin Dippell – Università di Salerno
Lennart Döppenschmitt – University of Zurich
Florian Dorsch – Georg-August Universität Göttingen
Redouane Douaifia – University of Blida
Ilias Ermeidis – Georg-August Universität Göttingen
Chiara Esposito – Università di Salerno
Benedetta Facciotti – University of Birmingham
Maxime Fairon – Université de Bourgogne
Maziar Farahzad – University of Toronto
Rui Fernandes – University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Filippo Fila Robattino – SISSA
Mario Garcia-Fernandez – ICMAT, Madrid
Alfonso Garmendia – CRM
Stephane Geudens – University College London
Alessio Giannotta – Università del Salento
Katarzyna Grabowska – University of Warsaw
Janusz Grabowski – Polish Academy of Sciences
Žan Grad – CAMGSD, Instituto Superior Técnico
Marco Gualtieri – University of Toronto
Iván Gutiérrez Sagredo – Universidad de Burgos
Eli Hawkins – The University of York
Pedram Hekmati – University of Auckland
Tobias Våge Henriksen – University of Groningen
Yuji Hirota – Azabu University
Douwe Hoekstra – Radboud University
Sven Holtrop – Utrecht University
Shuai Hou – Jilin University
Gavin Hurd – University of Toronto
David Baldomero Iglesias Ponte – University of La Laguna
Noriaki Ikeda – Ritsumeikan University
Shuhan Jiang – MPIM Bonn
Pooja Joshi – Washington University in Saint Louis
Jiang Jun – Jilin University
Daniel Kaplan – University of Hasselt
Ahmadreza Khazaeipoul – University of Toronto
Boris Khesin – University of Toronto
Naoki Kimura – Tokyo University of Science
Jonas Kirchhoff – Technische Universität Ilmenau
Charlotte Kirchhoff-Lukat – KU Leuven
Praphulla Koushik – NIT Calicut
Kalin Krishna – Georg – August Universität Göttingen
Andrey Krutov – Charles University
Georgios Kydonakis – University of Patras
Joshua Lackman – Peking University
Giovanni Landi – Università di Trieste
Honglei Lang – China Agricultural University
Sylvain Lavau – Institut Ruder Boskovic
Aline Leite Vilela D'Oliveira – University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Yu Li – University of Toronto
Hudson Lima – UFAM
Aidan Lindberg – University of Toronto
Vasiliki Liontou – University of Bologna
Raffaele Lomartire – University of Zurich
Leendert Los – University of Groningen
Ruben Louis – Jilin University
Antonio Maglio – Università di Salerno
Ana Carolina Mançur – IMPA, Rio de Janeiro
Ioan Marcut – Radboud University
Giuseppe Marmo – Università di Napoli Federico II
Vincenzo Emilio Marotta – Università di Trieste
David Martínez Torres – Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Mykola Matviichuk – Imperial College London
Marta Mazzocco – University of Birmingham
João Nuno Mestre – Universidade de Coimbra
Eva Miranda – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Maarten Mol – MPIM Bonn
Pietro Morgante de Carvalho – São Paulo University
Filip Moučka – Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
Joshua Mundinger – University of Wisconsin-Madison
Marco Pacelli – Scuola Superiore Meridionale
Florian Naef – Trinity College Dublin
Tomoya Nakamura – Kogakuin University
Clarice Netto – University of São Paulo
Pablo Nicolás – Centre de Recerca Matemàtica
Nikita Nikolaev – University of Birmingham
Lennart Obster – Universidade de Coimbra/Porto
Abib Odinette Renée – University of Rouen Normandy
Taika Okuda – Tokyo University of Science
Chiara Pagani – Università di Napoli Federico II
Jaime Pedregal Pastor – Utrecht University
Chris Pirie – Radboud University
Damjan Pistalo – Luxembourg University
Leonid Polterovich – Tel Aviv University
Jonathan Pridham – The University of Edimburgh
Jan Pulmann – University of Edinburgh
Brent Pym – McGill University
Waleed Qaisar – University of Toronto
Stiven Ramírez Quintero – São Paulo University
Kasia Rejzner – University of York
Gabriele Rembado – University of Montpellier
Muze Ren – University of Geneva
Kelvin Ritland – McGill University
Andrés Ignacio Rodríguez Mendoza – IMPA, Rio de Janeiro
Stefano Ronchi – Georg-August Universität Göttingen
Parmest Roy – Sapienza Università di Roma
María Amelia Salazar – Universidade Federal Fluminense
Michele Schiavina – Università di Pavia
Luca Schiavone – Università di Napoli Federico II
Philipp Schmitt – Leibniz Universität Hannover
Jonas Schnitzer – University of Freiburg
Andreas Schüßler – KU Leuven / Radboud University
Sami Segni – University of Guelma
Sambit Senapati – UIUC
Pavol Severa – University of Geneva
Eleonora Sforza – Università di Pavia/Milano Bicocca
Yunhe Sheng – Jilin University
Karandeep Jandu – Singh – MPIM Bonn
Wilmer Smilde – University of Illinois Urbana – Champaign
Rudolf Smolka – Czech Technical University in Prague
Thomas Stanley – University of Toronto
Luuk Stehouwer – Dalhousie University
Andreas Swerdlow – University of Manchester
Rong Tang – Jilin University
Xiudi Tang - Beijing Institute of Technology
Alfonso Tortorella – Università di Salerno
Nicolas Tribouillard – KU Leuven
Alice Barbora Tumpach – Wolfgang Pauli Institut
Fridrich Valach – University of Hertforshire
Fabricio Valencia – University of São Paulo
Daniele Valeri – Sapienza Università di Roma
Jorn van Voorthuizen – Radboud University
Mikhail Vasilev – University of Glasgow
Joel Villatoro – Washington University in Saint Louis
Luca Vitagliano – Università di Salerno
Patrizia Vitale – Università di Napoli Federico II
Dmytro Voloshyn – IBS
Mittu Walia – Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Dan Wang – CUHK
Zeyang Wang – Institut Mathématique de Jussieu
Bas Wensink – Utrecht University
Aldo Witte – Antwerp University
Yuancheng Xie – Peking University
Xiaomeng Xu – Peking University
Tianhao Ye – IMPA, Rio de Janeiro
Shuhei Yonehara – Osaka University
Shizhuo Yu – Nankai University
Marco Zambon – KU Leuven
Alessandro Zampini – Università di Napoli Federico II
Fabrizio Zanello – University of Potsdam
Florian Zeiser – University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Yan Zhou – Northeastern University
Chenchang Zhu – Georg-August Universität Göttingen
Luka Zwaan – University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign