Accepted Papers
Papers listed here are for archival purposes and do not constitute a proceedings for this workshop.
Adam Farooq, Yordan Raykov, Luc Evers and Max Little
Alessandro De Palma, Celestine Dünner, Thomas Parnell, Andreea Anghel and Haralampos Pozidis
An Bian, Joachim Buhmann and Andreas Krause
Andrew Bass, Irineo Cabreros, Barbara Engelhardt and John Storey
Archit Verma and Barbara Engelhardt
Ari Pakman and Liam Paninski
Astrid Dahl and Edwin Bonilla
Claudia Wehrhahn, Abel Rodriguez and Christopher Paciorek
Congzheng Song and Yiming Sun
Daniel Coelho de Castro and Sebastian Nowozin
Daniel Flam-Shepherd, Yuxiang Gao and Zhaoyu Guo
Diego Romeres, Devesh Jha, Alberto Dalla Libera, Alessandro Chiuso and Daniel Nikovski
Eli Sennesh, Adam Scibior, Hao Wu and Jan-Willem van de Meent
Fariba Yousefi, Mauricio Alvarez, Neil Lawrence and Carl Henrik Ek
- Goodness-of-Fit Tests for High-Dimensional Discrete Distributions with Application to Convergence Diagnostics in Bayesian Nonparametric Inference
Feras Saad, Cameron Freer, Nathanael Ackerman and Vikash Mansinghka
Florian Wenzel, Théo Galy-Fajou, Christian Donner, Marius Kloft and Manfred Opper
Ieva Kazlauskaite, Ivan Ustyuzhaninov, Carl Henrik Ek and Neill Campbell
Iñigo Urteaga and Chris Wiggins
Jaivardhan Kapoor, Antonio Vergari, Manuel Gomez Rodriguez and Isabel Valera
Jeremiah Liu, John Paisley, Marianthi-Anna Kioumourtzoglou and Brent Coull
Jeric Briones, Takatomi Kubo and Kazushi Ikeda
Kai Xu, Akash Srivastava and Charles Sutton
Kelvin Hsu and Fabio Ramos
Lavanya Sita Tekumalla, Priyanka Agrawal and Indrajit Bhattacharya.
Leo Duan and Jeffrey Miller
Linfeng Liu and Liping Liu
Lorenzo Masoero, Federico Camerlenghi, Stefano Favaro and Tamara Broderick
Mauricio A Álvarez, Wil Ward and Cristian Guarnizo
Maxime Rischard, Zach Branson, Luke Miratrix and Luke Bornn
Melanie F. Pradier, Weiwei Pan, Morris Yau, Rachit Singh, and Finale Doshi-Velez
Michael Riis Andersen, Eero Siivola, Gabriel Riutort-Mayol and Aki Vehtari
Michael Zhang, Sinead Williamson and Fernando Perez-Cruz
Miriam Shiffman, William T. Stephenson, Geoffrey Schiebinger, Jonathan Huggins, Trevor Campbell, Aviv Regev and Tamara Broderick
Olga Isupova, Danil Kuzin and Lyudmila Mihaylova
Prashnna Gyawali, Cameron Knight, Sandesh Ghimire, Milan Horacek, John Sapp and Linwei Wang
Runjing Liu, Ryan Giordano, Jordan Michael and Tamara Broderick
Sandhya Prabhakaran and Julia Vogt
Sayak Ray Chowdhury and Aditya Gopalan
Tammo Rukat and Christopher Yau
Tucker Keuter and Anjishnu Banerjee
Vincent Fortuin, Gideon Dresdner, Heiko Strathmann and Gunnar Rätsch
Vincent Fortuin
Wil Ward and Mauricio Álvarez
Yicheng Cheng, Bartek Rajwa and Murat Dundar