Tournaments

Tournament Finals Brackett

10-12s

Double Elimination

July 18 5:45pm

Laconia 2 (0-1) @ Portsmouth 7 (1-0)

Rye 1 (0-1) @ Concord 5 (1-0)


July 20 5:45pm

Concord 5 @ Portsmouth 8

Laconia 4 @ Rye 2 - Elimination Game


July 21 5:45pm

Concord 10 @ Laconia 3 - Elimination Game


Championship Game

July 23 10am

Grapone Field- Concord

Portsmouth 0 v Concord 1


July 24 10am

Portsmouth 1 v Concord 4


Concord LL are your 12u Champs!




8-10s

Double Elimination

July 18 5:45pm

Concord 5 @ NMH 15

Lamprey River 10 @ Portsmouth 0


July 20 5:45pm

Lamprey River 10 @ NMH 8

Concord 6 @ Portsmouth 16- Elimination Game


July 21 5:45pm

Portsmouth 3 @ NMH 2 - Elimination Game


Championship Game

July 23 1pm

Grapone Field- Concord

Portsmouth 6 v Lamprey River 9


Lamprey River LL are your 10u Champs!




2022 Round Robin Tournament

NH District 2 Little League

Tournament - 7 Team

10/11/12 YO Schedule

TUES 6/28/22 5:45 PM

Portsmouth 10 @ NMHLL 0

Concord 7 @ Laconia 2

Suncook @ BYE

Somersworth 0 @ Rye 13

THURS 6/30/22 5:45 PM

Suncook 3 @ NMHLL 10

Laconia 8 @ Rye 13

Portsmouth 16 @ Somersworth 1

BYE @ Concord


WEDS 7/6/22 5:45 PM

NMHLL @ BYE

Somersworth 0 @ Laconia 15

Suncook 0 @ Portsmouth 11

Concord 17 @ Rye 1

SAT 7/9/22 10:00 AM

Laconia 7 @ Suncook 1

BYE @ Portsmouth

Somersworth 0 @ Concord 18

Rye 21 @ NMHLL 5

Tues 7/12/22 5:45 PM

NMHLL 1 @ Laconia 11

Portsmouth 7 @ Concord 2

Somersworth 0 @ Suncook 16

Rye @ BYE


Thurs 7/14/22 5:45 PM

Concord @ NMHLL

Laconia @ Portsmouth

Suncook @ Rye

BYE @ Somersworth

SAT 7/16/22 10:00 AM

NMHLL 10 @ Somersworth 0

Laconia @ BYE

Suncook 5 @ Concord 7

Portsmouth 10 @ Rye 9



NH District 2 Little League Tournament

8/9/10 YO Schedule

Tues 7/5/22 5:45 PM

Concord 3 @ Portsmouth 13

NMHLL 11 @ Laconia 7- PPD 7/11

Lamprey River 17 @ Suncook 2 -7/6

Thurs 7/7/22 5:45 PM

Portsmouth 29 @ Suncook 0

Lamprey River 5 @ NMHLL 11

Concord 15 @ Laconia 9

Sat 7/9/22 12:30 PM

Lamprey River 14 @ Portsmouth 17

Laconia 15 @ Suncook 3

NMHLL 10 @ Concord 5

Wed 7/13/22 5:45 PM

Portsmouth 17 @ Laconia 2

Suncook 2 @ NMHLL 17

Concord 8 @ Lamprey River 13

Sat 7/15/22 12:30 PM

Laconia 0 @ Lamprey River 10

NMHLL 9 @ Portsmouth 4

Suncook 6 @ Concord 16


Full list of field locations listed on our Fields for District 2 page!

Round Robin Standings

Standings 10-12 Division

Wins-Losses (Runs Allowed)

Top 4 move on


  1. Portsmouth 5-0 (12)

  2. Concord 4-1 (15)

  3. Rye 3-2 (39)

  4. Laconia 3-2 (22)

  5. NMHLL 2-3 (45)

  6. Suncook 1-4 (35)

  7. Somersworth 0-6 (87)



Standings 8-10 Division

Wins-Losses

Top 4 move on


  1. NMHLL 5-0

  2. Portsmouth 4-1

  3. Lamprey River 3-2

  4. Concord 2-3

  5. Laconia 1-4

  6. Suncook 0-5