Tournaments
D2 Tournament Finals
July 17 - July 23 2023 - Somersworth, NH
10-12s
Double Elimination
July 17, 2023 TBD
GM1- 4 seed NMH 0 @ 1 seed Portsmouth 11
GM2- 3 seed Rye 1 @ 2 seed Concord 14
July 18, 2023 TBD
GM3- Concord 1 @ Portmsouth 7
GM4- NMH 0 @ Rye 3 (after rain delay)
July 20, 2023 TBD
GM5- Rye 7 @ Concord 11
July 22, 2023 TBD
At Somersworth
GM6- Concord 3 v Portsmouth 12
PORTSMOUTH are your 2023 D2 Champs!
July 23, 2023 TBD **IF NEEDED
At Somersworth
GM7- W GM6 v L GM6
8-10s
Double Elimination
July 17, 2023 TBD
GM1- 4 See Somersworth 0 @ 1 seed Concord 17
GM2- 3 seed Portsmouth 1 @ 2 seed Lamprey River 8
July 18, 2023 TBD
GM3- Lamprey River 14 @ Concord 0
GM4- Somersworth 1 @ Portsmouth 17
July 20, 2023 TBD
GM5- Portsmouth 9 @ Concord 14
July 22, 2023 TBD
At Somersworth
GM6- Concord 5 v Lamprey River 9
Lamprey River are your 2023 D2 Champs!
July 23, 2023 TBD **IF NEEDED
At Somersworth
GM7- W GM6 v L GM6
Round Robin Tournament
June 26 - July 15 2023
NH District 2 Little League
10/11/12 YO Schedule
Tuesday June 27, 2023 5:45pm
Laconia 0 @ Rye 10
Lamprey River 1 @ Concord 11
NMH 0 @ Portsmouth 10
Suncook 7 @ Tilton Northfield 1
Thursday June 29, 2023 5:45pm
Portsmouth 5 @ Rye 1
Tilton Northfield 0 @ Concord 17
Laconia 2 @ Suncook 10
NMH 6 @ Lamprey River 5
Wednesday July 5, 2023 5:45pm
Rye 8 @ NMH 3
Suncook 0 @ Concord 9
Portsmouth 16 @ Laconia 0
Lamprey River 2 @ Tilton Northfield 0
Friday July 7, 2023
Make Up Games *if needed
Saturday July 8, 2023 10am
Concord 9 @ Portsmouth 10
NMH 10 @ Laconia 0
Suncook 4 @ Lamprey River 0
Tilton Northfield 1 @ Rye 3
Tuesday July 11, 2023 5:45pm
Rye 0 @ Concord 10
Laconia 2 @ Lamprey River 17
Suncook 0 @ Portsmouth 18
Tilton Northfield 1 @ NMH 11
Thursday July 13, 2023 5:45pm
Lamprey River 13 @ Rye 2
Concord 18 @ Laconia 0
Portsmouth 6 @ Tilton Northfield 3
NMH 1 @ Suncook 0
Friday July 14, 2023 5:45pm
Make up games *if needed
Saturday July 15, 2023 10am
Rye 5 @ Suncook 0
Concord 7 @ NMH 6
Portsmouth 11 @ Lamprey River 4
Laconia 0 @ Tilton Northfield 12
NH District 2 Little League Tournament
8/9/10 YO Schedule
Thursday July 6, 2023 5:45pm
Portsmouth 21 @ Somersworth 2
Suncook 14 @ Laconia 8
Lamprey River 0 @ Concord 7
Friday July 7, 2023 5:45pm
Somersworth 12 @ Laconia 13
Saturday July 8, 2023 12:30pm
Concord 16 @ Portsmouth 1
Suncook 1 @ Lamprey River 27
Monday July 10, 2023 5:45pm POSTPONED
Tues July 11, 2023 545pm
Lamprey River 11 @ Somersworth 1 (make up from July 10)
Wednesday July 12, 2023 5:45pm
Portsmouth 8 @ Suncook 2
Laconia 0 @ Lamprey River 20
Concord 16 @ Somersworth 1
Thursday July 13, 2023 545pm
Suncook 5 @ Concord 16 (make up from July 10)
Friday July 14, 2023 5:45pm
Laconia 1 @ Portsmouth 17 (make up from 7/10)
Saturday July 15, 2023 12:30pm
Concord 15 @ Laconia 2
Somersworth 12 @ Suncook 9
Portsmouth 0 @ Lamprey River 11
Full list of field locations listed on our Fields for District 2 page!
NH Little League 50/70 State Tournament
2023
Round Robin
Wednesday, July 5: Nashua 2 v Concord 11
Thursday, July 6: Concord 4 v Bedford 2
Friday, July 7: Bedford 18 v Nashua 0
Seeding:
1 Concord 2-0
2 Bedford 1-1
3 Nashua 0-2
Championship Round
July 11 530p, Game 1: Nashua 1 @ Bedford 11
July 12, Game 2: Bedford 2 @ Concord 0
July 13, Game 3: Nashua 4 @ Concord 13
July 14, Game 4: Concord 4 @ Bedford 15
July 15 [if needed]: Loser 4 v Winner 4
BEDFORD ARE STATE CHAMPS
Next games: July 20 in Delaware for regionals