XC

Mendon XC/Indoor/Outdoor Distance Training Plan

Recent Results

2019 Awards/Accomplishments:

  • Jason DeJoy Cup Winners (combined team time at County Championships)

  • Boys Monroe County Champions

  • Boys Section V Class B Champions (tied all-time low score in Section V history - 18pts)

  • Girls Section V Class B third place

  • Boys NYS Class B State Championship Runners-up

  • Individual NYS Class B State Champion - Sam Lawler

2018 Awards/Accomplishments:

  • Jason DeJoy Cup Winners (combined team time at County Championships)

  • Girls Monroe County Champions

  • Girls Section V Class B Champions

  • Boys Section V Class B Runners-Up

  • Girls NYS Class B State Championship (5th place)

2017 Awards/Accomplishments:

  • Girls Section V Class B Champions

  • Boys Section V Class B Champions

  • Girls NYS Class B State Championship (5th)

  • Boys NYS Class B State Championship runners-up

  • Individual NYS Class B State Champion - Nathan Lawler

2016 Awards/Accomplishments:

  • Girls' Section V Class B runners-up

  • Boys' Section V Class B Champions

  • Boys' NYS Class B State Championship runners-up

  • Individual NYS Class B State Champion - Nathan Lawler

2015 Awards/Accomplishments:

  • Boys Monroe County Divisional Champions, Girls Monroe County Divisional runners-up

  • Boys Monroe County Champions

  • Jason DeJoy Memorial Cup Champions

  • Boys Section V Class B Champions, Girls Section V Class B runners-up

  • Boys NYS Class B State Champions

2014 Awards/Accomplishments:

  • Boys and Girls Monroe County Divisional Champions

  • Boys Monroe County Champions

  • Boys and Girls Section V Class B Champions

  • Boys NYS Class B State Champions, Girls 6th place NYS Championships

  • Boys NYS Federation Championships runner-up

2013 Awards/Accomplishments:

  • Boys and Girls Monroe County Divisional Champions

  • Boys Monroe County Champions

  • Boys and Girls Section V Class B Champions

  • Boys NYS Class B State Champions, Girls 7th place NYS Championships

  • Boys 5th place NYS Federation Championships