Conference Programme
Day 1. Wednesday, 22 November 2023
Welcome speech from the program committee
9.00-9.10 CET (11.00-11.10 Moscow time)
Keynote Speakers
9.10-10.10 CET (11.10-12.10 Moscow time)
Konstantin Barkalov, Lipschitz global optimization and machine learning: helping each other to solve complex problems
10.10-11.10 CET (12.10-13.10 Moscow time)
Todor Ganchev, Intelligent Human-Machine Interaction (iHMI): Towards Adaptation to Momentary Emotional-Cognitive State of Users
Tutorial
11.10-12.10 CET (13.10-14.10 Moscow time)
Dimitrios Gerontitis, Activation functions in ZNN neurodynamics
Break
12.10-12.30 CET (14.10-14.30 Moscow time)
Regular session
12.30-12.50 CET (14.30-14.50 Moscow time)
Vladimir Stanovov, Eugene Semenkin, Automatic design of mutation parameter adaptation for differential evolution
12.50-13.10 CET (14.50-15.10 Moscow time)
Chunyang Wang, Sergey Bezhitskiy, Improving E-commerce Sales Forecasting by machine learning methods ensembling
13.10-13.30 CET (15.10-15.30 Moscow time)
Jiawei Li, Evgenii Sopov, A comparative study of state-of-the-art multi-objective optimization algorithms
13.30-13.50 CET (15.30-15.50 Moscow time)
Zakhar Novikov, Eugene Sopov, Development and analysis of a self-configuring differential evolution algorithm
13.50-14.10 CET (15.50-16.10 Moscow time)
Dmitry Zhukov, Konstantin Otradnov, The observed characteristics of the parameter’s distribution functions of the time series sociodynamic processes: fractality, self -organization and memory
Day 2. Thursday, 23 November 2023
Keynote
9.00-10.00 CET (11.00-12.00 Moscow time)
Shuai Li, Beetle Antennae Search (BAS): Optimizing Unknown Functions Like a Beetle Searching for Food
Tutorial
10.00-11.00 CET (12.00-13.00 Moscow time)
Alexey Vakhnin, Large-scale Global optimization using Evolutionary Algorithms: Where we stand and what's next?
Break
11.00-11.30 CET (13.00-13.30 Moscow time)
Regular session
11.30-11.50 CET (13.30-13.50 Moscow time)
Aleksei Vakhnin , Evgenii Sopov, Using cooperative coevolution in large-scale black-box constraint satisfaction problems
11.50-12.10 CET (13.50-14.10 Moscow time)
Konstantin Otradnov, Vladimir Kalinin, Deriving the differential equation with fractional partial derivatives to describe the dynamics of processes taking into account possible self-organization and memory
12.10-12.30 CET (14.10-14.30 Moscow time)
Anton Sopov, Evgenii Sopov, The comparison of different PDP-type self-adaptive schemes for the cooperation of GA, DE and PSO algorithms
12.30-12.50 CET (14.30-14.50 Moscow time)
Kaiwang Cui, Sopov Evgenii, On the performance of standard nature-inspired algorithms in solving non-stationary optimization problems
12.50-13.10 CET (14.50-15.10 Moscow time)
Pavel Sherstnev, The fittest: Evolutionary Machine Learning in Python
Day 3. Friday, 24 November 2023
Keynote
9.00-10.00 CET (11.00-12.00 Moscow time)
Long Jin, Neural Dynamics Based Learning and Control of Robots
10.00-11.00 CET (12.00-13.00 Moscow time)
Alexander Gornov, Computational technologies for approximating the reachable set of a nonlinear controlled system
Break
11.00-11.30 CET (13.00-13.30 Moscow time)
Regular session
11.30-11.50 CET (13.30-13.50 Moscow time)
Eduard Morozov, Vladimir Stanovov, Multi-objective parametric synthesis of loss functions in neural networks with evolutionary algorithms
11.50-12.10 CET (13.50-14.10 Moscow time)
Sergei Mitrofanov, Eugene Semenkin, Two-Level Optimization by Differential Evolution in Decision Tree Learning Algorithm
12.10-12.30 CET (14.10-14.30 Moscow time)
Tatiana Karaseva, Application of the Evolutionary Approach to Structural and Parametric Identification of Dynamic Objects
Break
12.30-13.00 CET (14.50-15.00 Moscow time)
Student session
13.00-13.15 CET (15.00-15.15 Moscow time)
Maxim Koshin, Search for an effective composition of a control system using a genetic algorithm
13.15-13.30 CET (15.15-15.30 Moscow time)
Yana Yanson, Comparative analysis of zero-order optimization algorithms
13.30-13.45 CET (15.30-15.45 Moscow time)
Dmitry Kuznetsov, Intelligent system of verification of scoring models in assessing the level of financial
13.45-14.00 CET (15.45-16.00 Moscow time)
Nikita Bazin, Investigation of the effectiveness of a genetic algorithm
14.00-14.15 CET (16.00-16.15 Moscow time)
Nikita Kondrakhin, Legal entities false data identification using machine learning techniques
14.15-14.30 CET (16.15-16.30 Moscow time)
Karina Dolzhenko, Investigation of the effectiveness of differential evolution algorithm
14.30-14.45 CET (16.30-16.45 Moscow time)
Borislav Dedich, Software System for Classification of Government Contracts Based on Natural Language Processing Methods
Closing Speech from the Organizing Committee
14.45-15.00 CET (16.45-17.00 Moscow time)