Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Committee:

The following individuals will serve as the permanent members of the HOF committee: Sue Anderson*, Gayle Hyde*, Robert Littlefield*.

Additional members will be named to maintain geographical and time of service diversity. The CSTAND Hall of Fame Liason will always serve as a member of the committee.

2017-21 - Additional HOF committee members: Jean Hoerer, HOF Liason, Allan Alvstad, Toni Gredeski, Jamie Meyer, Phyllis Kadrmas. Conrad Davidson.

Hall Of Fame Members

1 1987 Alfred Arvold, NDSU (deceased)

2 1988 Rhoda Hansen, Fargo North (deceased)

3 1988 Dr. Wayne Sanstead, DPI-Bismarck (retired)

4 1988 Dr. Winifred Stump DeLong, Dickinson SU (deceased)

5 1988 Dr. Frederick G. Walsh, NDSU (deceased)

6 1989 Sister Barbara Ann Gehrki, University of Mary-Bismarck (deceased)

7 1989 Dr. Robert S. Littlefield, NDSU (out of state)

8 1990 Bonnie Wilson, Bismarck HS (deceased)

9 1990 Susan Anderson, Richardton-Taylor HS (retired)

10 1991 Mark Joraanstad, Shanley HS (out of state)

11 1991 Jerry Popp, Bowman HS (out of state)

12 1991 Dr. Constance West, NDSU (deceased)

13 1992 Sister Claudette Hudalla, Dickinson Trinity & NE St. Mary’s (retired)

14 1992 Robert Hetler, NDHSAA-Valley City (retired)

15 1993 Dr. John Penn, UND (deceased)

16 1993 Donna Stack, University of Mary-Bismarck (retired)

17 1993 E. James Ubbelohde, NDSU (deceased)

18 1993 Jean Waldera, Dickinson SU (retired)

19 1994 Edna Gilbert, Minot SU (deceased)

20 1994 Dr. Hazel Heiman, UND (deceased)

21 1995 Ellie Gibson, Kindred HS (deceased)

22 1995 Dr. Waldemar E. Lillo, Larimore HS/Jamestown College (deceased)

23 1995 Frank Smith, NDHSAA (deceased)

24 1996 Mary Anderson, NDHSAA (deceased)

25 1996 Bruce Anderson, NDHSAA (deceased)

26 1997 Beverly Huschka, University of Mary-Bismarck (retired)

27 1997 Donna Thomas, Linton HS (deceased)

28 1998 Evelyn Hermes, Fairmount HS (deceased)

29 1998 Dr. C. T. Hanson, NDSU/MSUM (retired)

30 1998 Bonnie Smith, Hettinger HS (retired)

31 1999 Dr. Christopher Jones, Mayville SU (retired)

32 1999 Dr. William Schrier, UND (deceased)

33 2000 Sister Patricia Forrest, Cardinal Muench Seminar-Fargo (deceased)

34 2000 Patrick Pins, Mandan HS (retired)

35 2001 Gayle Hyde, Fargo South HS and Agassiz MS (retired)

36 2001 Roger Kalinowski, Wahpeton HS (deceased)

37 2001 Kathleen Lundstrom, Hazen HS (retired)

38 2002 Dr.Cheryl Nilsen, Underwood HS/Minot SU

39 2002 Carol Hart, Langdon HS (retired)

40 2002 Cheryl Watkins, Fargo South HS (deceased)

41 2003 Beth Aufforth, Bowbells HS (retired)

42 2003 Michelle DeFoe, Devils Lake HS (retired)

43 2004 Jean Hoerer, Richland HS (retired)

44 2005 Mary Knox-Johnson, West Fargo HS (retired)

45 2005 Dr. Conrad Davidson, Minot SU (retired)

46 2006 Allan Alvstad, Minot HS (retired)

47 2006 Dennis Haney, Mandan HS (retired)

48 2007 Deanna Sellnow, U of Kentucky (formerly NDSU)

49 2007 Toni Gredesky, Wahpeton HS (retired)

50 2008 Roger D. Johnson, Drayton HS (deceased)

51 2008 Vickie A. Mayer, Washburn HS (retired)

52 2009 Jaime P. Meyer, University of Mary (retired)

53 2010 Donald Larew, Professor Emeritus, NDSU (retired)

** 2011 CELEBRATING 60 YEARS OF CSTAND/25 CSTAND CONVENTIONS

** 2012 No one recognized

54 2013 Duane Christenson, GF Central HS (retired)

55 2013 Michael Loy (deceased)

56 2013 Nancy Pearson, Minot State University (retired)

57 2014 Bonnie Muehlberg, Rolette (deceased)

58 2015 Keith Anderson, Richardton-Taylor (deceased)

59 2015 Elerth (El.J.) Arntson, SMCHS (retired)

60 2015 Phyllis Kadrmas, Devils Lake (retired)

*** 2016 CELEBRATING 65 YEARS OF CSTAND/

30 YEARS OF THE CONFERENCE

61 2017 Don Ehli, Dickinson

62 2017 Robert Sylskar, Mayville State University

63. 2018 Marion Jackson, Jamestown (deceased)

64 2018 Cynthia Kaldor, May-Port-C-G (retired)

65 2018 Yvonne Kalka, Grand Forks Central

66. 2019 Paula Rauschenberger, Minot High School

67. 2019 Shannon VanHorn, Valley City State University