Student Scholarship

Scholarship Winners - the first two years winners were just listed - not as Class A, etc.

1990

Aimee Gilles, Wahpeton

Robert Huschka, Bismarck HS

Beth Jensen, Wahpeton

1991

Ruth Thom, UND

Brenda Lippert, Fargo North HS

Russ Hoff, Richardton HS

Class A Scholarship

1992 Ryan Huschka, Bismarck HS

1993 Donna Herbel, St. Mary's HS

1994 Jason Smith, Valley City HS

1995 Jennifer Kessler, Valley City HS

1996 Kris Kracht, Valley City HS

1997 none

1998 Regina Deutsch, Fargo Shanley HS

1999 Kelsey Thibert, GF Central HS

2000 Robyn Kraft, Valley City HS

2001 Angela Klubberud, Fargo Shanley HS

2002 Justine Hoepfner, Beulah HS

2003 Jeff Bozovsky, Fargo Shanley HS

2004 Luke Armstrong, St. Mary's

2005 Gabrielle Schreier, St. Mary's

2006 Jesse Martin, Valley City HS

2007 Brittany Knickerbocker, Minot HS

2008 Kristen Vetter, Fargo Shanley HS

2009 Jeff Fricker, Fargo South HS

2010 John Mitzel, Fargo South HS

2011 P. J. Trauger

2012

2013 Kellon Tibor, St. Mary's Central HS

2014 Marriah Iwuchukwu, Fargo South HS

2015 Sarah Tarvestad

2016 Emilie Voeller, St Mary’s

2017 Rachel Andrus, Dickinson

2018 Ashlyn Weis , Jamestown

Class B Scholarship

1992 Gwen Krause, Sherwood HS

1993 Holly Taylor, Beulah HS

1994 Deanna Toepke, Washburn HS

1995 Ryan Benning, Sherwood HS

1996 Jenni Gilderhus, Dakota Prairie

1997 Blaine Edward, Stanley HS

1998 Jason Hogan, Richland HS

1999 Ryan Braunberger, Richland HS

2000 Krisanna Holkup, Washburn HS

2001 Liza Marcusen, Richardton HS

2002 Kelli Barnes, Wimbledon-Courtney HS

2003 Jenna Reis, New Rockford HS

2004 Chantelle Albers, Center HS

2005 Nicolette Borlaug, Washburn HS

2006 Brooke Pandolfo, Bowbells HS

2007 Hope Ruggles, Bowman HS

2008 Brett Olson, Glenburn HS

2009 Janet Morken, Richland HS

2010 No one nominated

2011 William Alm, Richland HS

2012

2013 Ty Bloom, Richardton-Taylor HS

2014 Abby Berg, Berthold HS

2015 Emily Lothspeich

2016 Rebekah Wangler, Rugby

2017 Alicia Hellman, Harvey-Wells County

2018 Travis Dean , Stanley

College Scholarship

1992 Shannon Burger, NDSU

1993 Tracy Volesky, U of Mary

1994 Michele Enderlell, DSU

1995 Jennifer Boehm, U of Mary

1996 Mandy Messmer, DSU

1997 Jaime Kuntz, DSU

1998 Jennifer Gilderhus, NDSU

1999 Amanda Taylor, DSU

2000 Greg Myrhe, U of Mary

2001 Stuart Savekoul, DSU

2002 Kate Bartz, DSU

2003 Cole Davidson, NDSU

2004 Carly Wicks, NDSU

2005 Carrissa Thorlakson, Cavalier

2006 Ryan Andrus, NDSU

2007 Hannah Bell, NDSU

2007 Ryan Andrus, NDSU

2009 Zachery Lee, VCSU

2010 Kristen Fennell, NDSU

2011 Kyle Vareberg, VCSU

2012

2013 Ashley Limesand, VCSU

2014 Ashley Limesand, VCSU

2015 Maggie Zentner, NDSU

2016 Morgan Heier, University of Mary

2017 Lizzie Bohn, Dickinson State

Decker Waldera Scholarship (ended 2017)

1994 April Barnhardt, DSU

1995 Jonathan Cole, DSU

1996 Jaime Kuntz, DSU

1997 Aili Davidson, MSU

1998 Michael Frederick, DSU

1999 Rana Amundson, DSU

2000 Michael Frederick, DSU

2001 Kate Bartz, DSU

2002 Andrea Bouck, DSU

2003 Carly Wicks, Jamestown HS

2004 Miranda Wilson, NDSU

2005 Sarah Helseth, Sheyenne HS

2008 Seth Eberle, St. Mary's Bismarck (& CSTAND

scholarship)

2009 Grant Johnson, Glenburn

2010 Adam Swigost, St. Mary's

2011 Dillon Hartl, Enderlin

2012

2013 Maggie Zentner, NDSU

2014 Maggie Zentner, NDSU

2015 Morgan Heier

2016 Randall Taylor, West Fargo

2017 Ashly Tryron, Hazen

CSTAND Board Scholarship

2013 Amanda Bitz, LaMoure HS/UND

2016 Kellen Enget, Stanley

2016 Larree Janssen, LaMoure

2017 Blake Nelson, North Sargeant

2018 Rylee Lindemann, Davies

Gabriel Lothspeich , Wyndmere


Spencer Cose Scholarship

2005 Diana Fliginger, Harvey HS

2006 Max Weidemann, Rolla HS

2007 Terah Caldwell, Hettinger HS

2008 Cindy Barton, Wyndmere HS

2009 Daniel Johnson, Ray HS

2010 Will Robinson, Glenburn

2011 Clare Geinert, Edgeley HS

2012

2013 Natash Puetz, Wyndmere HS

2014 Madison Moen, Berthold HS

2015 Alexis Larson

2016 Hannah Issacson, LaMoure HS

2017 Alix Larsen, Milnor, Spencer Cose

2018 - William Egan, Enderlin

Keith E. Anderson Scholarship

2018 - Josie Wicks, Richardton-Taylor