Team

Faculty

Kathleen Ruiz, abd Ph.D.

Associate Professor Arts & GSAS*

Originator/ Project Lead Designer/

Director & Producer

ruiz@rpi.edu


Miriam (Mimi) Katz, Ph.D. Associate Professor

Paleoceanography and Micropaleontology

Earth & Environmental Sciences


Rick Relyea, Ph.D.

Professor Biological Sciences

David M. Darrin ’40 Senior Endowed Chair

Executive Director, Darrin Fresh Water Institute

Director, Jefferson Project

Sandra Nierzwicki-Bauer, Ph.D.

Professor of Biology,

Associate Director of the Darrin Fresh Water Institute


Krysia Kornecki, Ph.D.

Presidential Graduate Research Fellow, Geology


Jeremy Farrell, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Researcher,

Darrin Fresh Water Institute


Matt Schuler, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Researcher,

Darrin Fresh Water Institute


Brian Mattes

Senior Research Specialist,

Darrin Fresh Water Institute


Lawrence Eichler, Ph.D.

Research Scientist,

Darrin Fresh Water Institute


Nina C. Young, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor Music

Music Composer

____________________________________


Ian Stead ('04) Alum

Electronic Media, Arts, and Communication

3D Environmental Artist/ Design Consultant


Christiana Chiusano ('15) Alum

eArts

2D Art & 3D modeling


Connor Fahy (‘17) Alum

GSAS & Computer Science

Project Manager / Lead Programmer 2016-2017


Undergraduate

Students

Autumn Walters ('20) eARTS & Electrical Systems Engineering

Associate Designer/Producer

Art & Installation Design


Matthew Carlson (19) GSAS/CS (’20)

Team Manager 2018-2019/ Associate Programmer


Qitong Wang (20) GSAS & Computer Science

Programmer

Diyuan Zhu (Berry) Computer Science & Cognitive Science

programmer/ music composer


Harrison Essig (’19) Computer Science

Associate Programmer/Technical Advisor


Lillian Hong (20)

GSAS & Arts

3d Artist/Modeler


Sol Toder (‘19) GSAS & Computer Science

Programmer/Designer WoP tablet version


Hongyang Lin (‘20) Computer Science & GSAS

Artist, Modeler/Animator/ Associate Programmer


Eric Lujan (‘20) GSAS & Computer Science

Project Manager, 2017-2018/ Programmer/

Music Composer


Graduated Members

Brendan Courson (’18) Computer Science

Programmer/ UI/UX

Stephen Wood (’17) GSAS & Computer Science

Assistant Programmer

William Brennan (‘17)

GSAS & Computer Science Associate Lead Programmer 2017

Jerry Huang (‘18) Architecture

3D Print Designer and Producer




Special Thanks

Emily Lujan, Video Editor

Hongyu Li, 2D Art, Graphics

Kevan DuPont ('15) Alum, Electronic Arts, Animation

Abdul Brown, Modeling/Texturing

Tahsin Loqman (‘17) Computer and Systems Engineering, 3D Modeler 2017

Andrew Cage (‘17) Computer and Systems Engineering & Computer Science, Artist Assistant 2017