Our Task Force
2023-2024
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
CPT Zulfiqar Sukiman
Training Officers:
CPT Chow Yan Bin
CPT Han Huimin
Our Cadet Officers:
C/LTA Ang Kah Shin
C/LTA Teh Min Qi
C/2LT Joel Yap Yi Xuan
C/2LT Ong Yao Xiang
MSG Choong Shu Min Isabel
2SG Wong Deng Foong
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
3SG Alvin Tan Hock Yi
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
3SG Nathan Chong
Part A Platoon Sergeant
3SG Caspar Ng Le You
Part B Platoon Sergeant
3SG Meryl Lim
Part C Platoon Sergeant
3SG Ong Cong Siang
2022-2023
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
CPT Zulfiqar Sukiman
Advisor:
CPT Daniel Lim
Training Officers:
CPT Chow Yan Bin
MAJ Lee Tai Shen
LTA Han Hui Min
Our Cadet Officers:
C/CPT Dylan Goh Jay Kee
C/2LT Ang Kah Shin
C/2LT Aren Ng
C/2LT Ong Yao Xiang
C/2LT Teh Min Qi
C/2LT Joel Yap Yi Xuan
MSG Choong Shu Min Isabel
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Tan Tze Hung
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Chew En Qi
Part A Platoon Sergeant
SSG Siah Yam Ni
Part B Platoon Sergeant
SSG Chan Jia Yu
Part C Platoon Sergeant
SSG Joel Tan
2021-2022
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
LTA Zulfiqar Sukiman
Advisor:
CPT Daniel Lim
Training Officers:
CPT Chow Yan Bin
MAJ Lee Tai Shen
CPT Spencer Yeo
LTA Han Hui Min
Our Cadet Officers:
C/LTA Dylan Goh Jay Kee
C/2LT Ang Kah Shin
C/2LT Aren Ng
C/2LT Ong Yao Xiang
C/2LT Teh Min Qi
C/2LT Joel Yap Yi Xuan
MSG Choong Shu Min Isabel
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Ng Yaojie Alexius
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Lim Jing Cong
Part A Platoon Sergeant
SSG Louis Tiang Jon Keat
Part B Platoon Sergeant
SSG Annabelle Neo Yi Xuan
Part C Platoon Sergeant
SSG Thanya Lim Siqi
2020-2021
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
LTA Zulfiqar Sukiman
Advisor:
CPT Daniel Lim
Training Officers:
CPT Chow Yan Bin
MAJ Lee Tai Shen
CPT Spencer Yeo
LTA Han Hui Min
Our Cadet Officers:
C/2LT Dylan Goh Jay Kee
C/2LT Ang Kah Shin
C/2LT Aren Ng
C/2LT Bevan Yap Jing Rui
C/2LT Goh Qi Hao
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Ashlee Ho
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Thia Jing Xiang
Part A Platoon Sergeant
SSG Russell Law
Part B Platoon Sergeant
SSG Wang Zhe Xuan
Part C Platoon Sergeant
SSG Jewel Goh
2019-2020
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
LTA Zulfiqar Sukiman
Training Officers:
CPT Chow Yan Bin
CPT Daniel Lim
CPT Desmond Tong
Our Cadet Officers:
C/2LT Dylan Goh Jay Kee
C/2LT Ang Kah Shin
C/2LT Aren Ng
C/2LT Bevan Yap Jing Rui
C/Offr Goh Qi Hao
C/Offr Cheong Yu Jie
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Isabel Choong
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Teh Min Qi
Part A Platoon Sergeant
SSG Kayden Hui
Part B Platoon Sergeant
SSG Ho Yu Xiang
Part C Platoon Sergeant
SSG Xavier Ng
2018-2019
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
CPT Daniel Lim
Training Officers:
LTA Zulfiqar Sukiman
CPT Chow Yan Bin
CPT Desmond Tong
Our Cadet Officers:
C/2LT Bevan Yap Jing Rui
C/Offr Dylan Goh Jay Kee
C/Offr Goh Qi Hao
C/Offr Cheong Yu Jie
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Ang Kah Shin
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
MSG Nur Izzati
Part A Platoon Sergeant
SSG Aren Ng
Part B Platoon Sergeant
SSG Cheng Zung Heng
Part C Platoon Sergeant
SSG Ang King Chee
2016-2017
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
LTA Daniel Lim
Training Officers:
LTA Zulfiqar Sukiman
CPT Chow Yan Bin
CPT Desmond Tong
2LT Rachael Wu
2015-2016
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
LTA Daniel Lim
Training Officers:
CPT Desmond Tong
2LT Zulfiqar Sukiman
Miss Rachael Wu
Our Cadet Officers:
C/LTA Brendan Pang
C/2LT Zheng Zhijia
C/2LT Lim Jing Yang
C/2LT Wong Tein Foong
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
SSG Ericia Siew
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
SSG Xavier Lim
Part A Platoon Sergeant
SSG Javier Ong
Part B Platoon Sergeant
SSG Leaw Jun Hua
Part C Platoon Sergeant
SSG Lu Longteng
2014-2015
Our Officers
Commanding Officer:
CPT Chow Yan Bin
Training Officers:
LTA Daniel Lim
LTA Norayu
CPT Desmond Tong
2LT Zulfiqar Sukiman
Our Cadet Officers:
C/Offr Aw Luo Cheng
C/Offr Brendan Pang
Our Cadet Leaders:
Unit Sergeant Major
SSG Chin Juan Lee
Asst Unit Sergeant Major
SSG Ng Wei Xiang
Part A Platoon Sergeant
2SG Bryan Boh
Part B Platoon Sergeant
SSG Ong Ming Zheng
Part C Platoon Sergeant
SSG Netania Tan