Rocio Gomez-Pastor, PhD.
Principal Investigator
Assistant Professor
Angel White
Graduate Student
Graduate Program in Neuroscience
Taylor G. Brown
Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program
Neuroscience
Nick Rozema
Graduate Student
Graduate Program in Neuroscience
Ross Pelzel
Graduate Student
Graduate Program in Neuroscience
Current Lab Undergraduate/volunteer students:
Melissa Solem (CBS Undergraduate)
Bih Chi (CBS undergraduate)
Peter Gavrilyuk
Kompal Kumar (CBS Undergraduate)
Emma Reid (CBS Undergraduate)
Reid Thurston (CBS Undergraduate)
Kinsey Gerlach (CBS Undergraduate)
Siri Keshavaram (CBS Undergraduate)
Rotation Students:
Katherine Hamel (Graduate Program in Neuroscience; YEAR 2018)
Sarah Mulloy (Graduate Program in Neuroscience YEAR 2018)
Taylor Brown (Medical School Training and PhD program) 2019
Kristina Fredriksen (Graduate Program in Neuroscience YEAR 2019)
Anne Huntemer-Silveira (Graduate Program in Neuroscience YEAR 2019)
Angel White (Graduate Program in Neuroscience YEAR 2020)
Alyssa Soles (Graduate Program in Neuroscience YEAR 2020)
Alummi:
Nicole Zarate, PhD 2018-2022
Rachel Mansky 2019-2023
Jillian VanTreeck (CBS Undergraduate) 2021-2023
Grace Baudhuin (CBS Undergraduate) 2022-2023
Mackenzie Thayer (CBS Undergraduate) 2020-2022
Nicolette Blomme (CBS Undergraduate) 2021-2022
Areej Suri (CBS Undergraduate) 2022
Anna McGlone (CBS Undergraduate) 2020-2022
Audrey Kellar (Macalester University) 2021-2022
Jake Sawyer (CBS Undergraduate) 2020-2021
Adelyn Tsai (CBS Undergraduate) 2019-2021
Dayhun (Belle) Yu (Research Technician) 2019-2021
Hyuck Kim, PhD. (Former Postdoctoral Associate) 2020
Johnny Yue (Mounds View High school) 2019
Taylor A. Intihar (Undergraduate) 2017-2019
Kevin Jiang (CBS Undergraduate) 2019
Aditi Makaram (CBS Undergraduate) 2019
Francesco Cuccu (Visitor Scholar, Italy) 2019
Luke Carlson (CBS Undergraduate) 2018-2019
Sarah Yang (Research Technician) 2017-2018
Sunny Gamam (CBS Undergraduate) 2018-2019
Maha Syed (CBS Undergraduate) 2018-2020