Legacy
Spring 1981
Women of Purpose
Graduate Advisor: Nola Hylton, Bridgette Berry-Smith
Sheila Denise Baird
Leslie Luida Bennett Bostick
Nancy Elizabeth Branch
Judy Ann Carter
Gina LeeAnne Davis Carroll
Tami Renee Fountain
Camilla Hawkins Nelson
Adora Hewlett Erickson
LaVonne Denise Lawson
Rosalyn Monique Michaela Pierce Britt
Karen D’nese Ragland
Tina Raine-Bennett
Sonia Elisa Sutherland
Michelle Terry
Spring 1982
Women of Unity
Graduate Advisor: Nola Hylton, Bridgette Berry-Smith
Lisa Joan States
Jamie Terry
Annette Steppe
Jackie Yvette Johnson
Lenita Williamson
Yemaya Ponder
Harvetta Strozier Colvin
Tracy Lynn Lawrence
Angela Denise Spurlock
Gina Marie Pitts
Francine Anita Nunley
Renita Elaine Mims Smith
Linda J. Moore
Niqui Mclean Hunt
Michelle Sayers Grissum
Sandy Michelle O’ Bannon-Reynolds
Nadine Nicole Bell
Sandranetta Cecilia Casson
Spring 1983
Three as One
Graduate Advisor: Nola Hylton, Bridgette Berry-Smith
Sidney R. Bundrage
Alisa M. Tarver
Tanya M. Rutledge
Spring 1984
Ten Strong Women
Graduate Advisor: Margaret Willis, Gloria Williams
Sally Louise Terry
Diane Elizabeth Benedict Cabbell
Debra Elaine Boutte Simmons
Elizabeth Antoinette West Stein
Melanie W. Burns
Angela Lewis
Traci Patrice Beck
Tauana Anna Ferguson
Cindy Thomas Archer
Elizabeth Anne Howell
Spring 1985
Sisters of Creativity
Graduate Advisor: Margaret Willis, Gloria Williams
Latanya Mathis Sherry Fields
Bonita Coe
Pamela Lamarre-Patterson
Kathy Christopher
Lisa Preston
Melinda Medley-Vincent
Gina Marie Paige
Monica Derbigny
Kerry R. White
Stephanie Gore
Alma Derricks
Dawn P. Jones-Gaffney
Spring 1986
Three Sisters of Self Determination
Graduate Advisor: Pam Price, Jana Taylor, Connie Nathan
Lisa Marie Winston
Yvette Denise Lee-Bowser
Anne Elizabeth James Boyd
Spring 1987
Sisters of New Life
Graduate Advisor: Pam Price, Jana Taylor, Connie Nathan
Vicki Lynne Anderson
Kim Callegari
Mia Michelle Jackson
Janice Carol Blanchard
Kelly White
Brenda Westbrooke
Stacy Jo Pervall
Stacie Angela McMurtry
Sharisse Karen Kimbro Jones
Winter 1989
Sisters of Endurance
Graduate Advisor: Saundra Beacham
Kimberly Y. Jackson
Justina Y. Rogers
Angela Nicole Watkins
Dona C. Edwards
Linda Suzanne Rainey
Tessa Jackson
Dorothy M. French Boone
Fall 1989
Sisters of Faith
Graduate Advisor: Saundra Beacham
Nicole J. Walker
Marcia Y.Williams
Salaam Diara Coleman
Lisa Marie Oldham
Catherine Janice Dargan
Spring 1990
Sisters of Self-Discovery
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Bridgit A. Evans
Karisse Wynell Grigsby Whyte
April P. Hicks
LaTonia Denise Gladney
Marci Patrice Andrews Young
Nelda Natasha Brown
Lydia Mattie Evora Jones
Frances Louise Cudjoe
Nicole Kristine Morris
Kristina Kikiwa Omari
Drew Dixon
Carla Carnicia Collins
Elizabeth Suzanne Williams
Spring 1991
Sisters of Promise
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Tahira Yasmeen Boyd
Tamala Monique Edwards
Rolanda Gaines
Tina Marie Perry
Nneka Rimmer
Angele Robinson-Gaylord
Julie Appiah Finn
Spring 1992
True Sisters of Resilience
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Patrice Monet Hayden
Yvette Danielle Marquis Ottrell
Lisa Ferrell
Spring 1993
Sisters of Hope
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Panya Lei Yarber
Dana Angela Peck
Jamell Edwina Walker
Monique Ann Reece
Deena Denise White-Knight
Jennifer Carroll Williams
Andrea Rochelle Watson
Spring 1994
Seven Sisters of Distinction
Graduate Advisor: Sharon Godbolt
Jabrina Elaine Walker-Robinson
Tamika Danielle Haley-Evans
Almaz Andu
Jessica Darice Minor
Alison Rebecca Pulliam Toure
Vicki Leatrice Anderson
Tracey Renee Thomas-Young
Spring 1995
Unity in One
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Kenya Nneka Wiley
Spring 1996
Sisters of Phenomenal Destiny
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Erica Denham
Anndretta Lyle
Kameelah Phillips
Saidah Grayson
Cristale Brown–Patterson
Aqueelah Haqq Richmond
Marla Bleavins
Spring 1997
Three Sisters of Divine Essence
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Amber Abraham
Zakiyyah Langford
Shanee Williams Nelson
Spring 1998
Sisters Who Look to the Past in Order to Build a Better Future
Graduate Advisor: Rose Ann DeFlorimonte Milton
Kimberley Baker-Guillemet
Wilsa M.S. Charles Malveaux
Demetria Gaston
Kimberly McClure
Senta K. Georgia Newell
Nicoli Richardson
Spring 1999
Sisters Exemplifying Courage and Pride
Graduate Advisor: Nelda Brown
Tamara Lacy Sobomehin
Camille McCormick
Leslie White
Susan Edwards
Herbrina Sanders
Rasanah Goss
Spring 2000
Power in Perserverance
Graduate Advisor: Celika Langford
Wilhemina Hardy Tyler
Spring 2001
Four Faithful Sisters of Sacrifice and Servitude
Graduate Advisor: Samariya Smith
Kelley Coleman Nduom
Shelley Brown
Veronica Wilson Jones
Raquel Cooks-Johnson Rall
Spring 2002
Eight Miracles: Sister of Exceptional Vision
Graduate Advisor: Vickie Stephens
Tiffany Bright
Shani Fregia
Kristen Jones
Michelle Rooks
Jessica Laverne Parker Battle
Chantel Washington
Taurean Brown
Aniebiet Udofia
Spring 2004
Seven Exquisite Sisters of Patience and Beauty
Graduate Advisor: Vickie Stephens
Carmin Powell
Violeta Gutierrez
Nyeri Elliott
Dawn Black
Kirstin Conti
Akilah Carter-Davis
Victoria Carr
Spring 2005
Phenomena: Revered Sisters of Irrepressible Power and Intellect
Graduate Advisor: Saidah Grayson Dill
Britney Winters
Adia Gooden
Ashley Holland
Sheila Ongwae
Jessica Spigner
Marissa McGee
Megan Lawson
Spring 2006
Divine Perserverance: Beautiful Sisters Uplifted by Faith
Graduate Advisor: Saidah Grayson Dill
Rene Spellman
Tamandra Morgan
Alicia Morehead-Gee
Spring 2007
Distinction! Sisters of Unparalleled, Promise and Beauty
Graduate Advisor: Saidah Grayson Dill
Michelle Odemwingie
Adamma Spearman
Tessa Flippin
Spring 2008
Graduate Advisor: Saidah Grayson Dill
Leah Barnes
Adrienne Hopkins
Alana Kirkland
Briana Tatum
Spring 2009
llustrious: Six Resilient Women of Unity and Purpose
Graduate Advisor: Marci Taylor
Atzimba Parra
Kiana Abram
Alexandra Hunter
Mikaela Kelly
Shayla Smith
Kara Murray
Fall 2010
Bold, Brave, and Fearless
Graduate Advisor: Saidah Grayson Dill
Brittany Miller
Tina Branham
Camira Powell
Ashley John
Anna-Alycia Tucker
Taryn Sanks
Spring 2012
Unwavering: Sisters Who Persevere Against All Odds
Graduate Advisor: Leticha Hawkins
Danielle Simms
Laurel Frazier
Ubah Dimbil
Megan McKoy
Spring 2013
Acclaimed! Nine Sisters of Good Fortune and Fortitude
Graduate Advisor: Leticha Hawkins
Janei Maynard
Joy Scott
Saida Ali
Krista Cooksey
Elon Cornelius
Nicole Syder
Lynne Sneed
Ifueko Igbinedion
Jo Williams
Spring 2014
An Unbreakable Bond: Two Beautiful Sisters Overcoming Adversity
Graduate Advisor: Leticha Hawkins
Darel Scott
Bianka Quintanilla-Whye
Spring 2016
Eight Radiant Sisters of Passion and Faith
Graduate Advisor: Carol R. Dixon
Seun Adebagbo
Maya Pete
Maya Thompson
Alona King
Allison Bailey
Tiara Gaillard
Isi Okojie
Kierra Franklin
Spring 2019
Eleven Sisters of the Renowned Rebirth
Graduate Advisor: Teri Alugas
Reagan Dunham
Celine Foster
Jasmine Jones
Janique Lee
Mea Anderson
Kennedy Gamble
Sydney Johnson
Nik Wesson
Evan Miller
Alillia Clements
Maya Dodson
Winter 2021
Divine Trinity: Sisters of Unwavering Resilience
Graduate Advisor: La Juanda Denny
Angel Cleare
Daryn Rockett
Chidinma Agbo
Spring 2021
Eleven Sisters of Astounding Radiance
Graduate Advisor: La Juanda Denny
Janae Young
Jada Harris
Julia Simon
Lauren Gill
Sydney DeBerry
Randi Titus
Destiny Kelly
Kayla Kelly
Whitney Thomas
Micayla Bozeman
Journey Washingtonhigh
Spring 2022
Nine Sisters of High Integrity and Natural Excellence
Graduate Advisor: La Juanda Denny
Saray Bedoya
Ameera Waterford
Janelle Baker
Ari Jah Gibson
Amara Okoli
Victoria Gorum
Sky Walker
Noelle Tinker
Lingarbel Brempong
Spring 2023
Twelve Sisters of Unconditional Loyalty
Graduate Advisor: La Juanda Denny
Nyah Ware
Lauren Sibley
Mikayla Tillery
Taylor Powell
Taylor Hamilton-Hankins
Najae Ellis
Norah Asemota
Ahmyah Hicks
Laresa Hester
Maya Goldsberry
Rachel Clinton
Gabby Edelin