Alumni-Past Results

 
2003
(5W- 17L)
CIF Quarterfinalist D.4
First Varsity win vs. Eastlake

2004
(24W-11L) 
Valley League Champions
CIF Semifinalists D.4

Class of 2005  
(21W - 11L)
CIF  Champions D.2
Kevin Espiritu
Mike Vanderby
Jordan Young
Dixon Ruecker
Andy Tran
Cameron Bird
 
Class of 2006 
(31W - 8L)
CIF Runner ups- D.3
Scripps Ranch Tournament Champions
Ben Toolson
Mike Govea
William Reese
Merritt Boydston
Thomas Bosen
Scott Jones
Jared Bird
 
Class of 2007 
(18W - 18L) 
CIF Quarter Finalist D.2
Zach Toolson
Tommy Vanderby
Trevor Conley
Patrick Williams
Pedro Silberman 
Jeff Tuyay
Andrew Torricelli
 
Class of 2008
(14W - 16L) 
CIF Semifinalist D.2
Alex Mierke
Trevor Moore
Cameron Nolasco
Ashton Russell
Scott Shires
Mike Casibier
Joe Holmes
Ryan Bird
Parker Suggs
 
Class of 2009 
(12W- 20L) 
CIF Semifinalists
Esteban Hannibal
Cameron Sczempka
Cody Rudolph
Andrew Govea
Dusty Haws
Alex Leavitt
 

 


 
Class of 2010
(23W - 13L) 
CIF Semifinalists D.2
Alex Stoll
Allen Jin
David Ren
James Vipatapat

Class of 2011
(33W- 5L) 
CIF Champions
Palomar League Champions
West Coast Challenge Champions
James Yang
Tyler Dinslage
Joel Rueckle
Braden Russell
 
Class of 2012
(34W-3L)
CIF Champions
Hawaii Vball Invitational Champions
Palomar League Champions
11th in the Nation
Tyler Wehr
Bennett Bird
Chris Rolfson
Eric Wang
Victor Chen
Patrick Govea
Christian Ward
 
 Class of 2013
(19W-16L)
CIF Runner -ups- D.2
League Runner Up
Jake Wittak
Ian Taylor
Riley Casebier
Daniel Stoll
Matt Dorn
Doug Sherwood
Nima Saboori
Desmond Vest

Class of 2014
(23W-10L)
League Champions
Open Division 3rd Place
Jeremy Banks
Cole Gehrke
Blake Noelte
Greg Kouris
Taylor Peterson

 Class of 2015
22W - 13L
West Coast Tournament Champions
CIF Semifinalists
Cameron Wadstrom
Devon Surges
William Jiang
Nick DeMeulle
Gabe Mendoza
Brenden McDonnell
Taylor Bradshaw
Jacob Bettenga
Taylor Cates
Danny Christati

Program Overall Record
(279W - 161L)
3 CIF Championships
4 League Championships
4 Tournament Championships
2 CIF Runner -up
3 Runner-up Tournament places
Westview Hall of Fame

Tommy Vanderby
2003-2007-Setter
 
Bird Brothers
2002-2008
 
Conley Family
2003-2007
 
Cameron Sczempka
2006-2009-OH/Setter
 
Bennett Bird
2009-2012-OH
 
Christian Ward
2009 - 2012-Middle
 
Tyler Wehr
2009 - 2012-Setter
 
Govea Brothers
2002 - 2012
 
Stoll Family
2007 - 2013

Noelte Family
2011-2014

 
1st Schools Boy's CIF Title- 2005


Playing in Division 1
 
Bennett Bird - BYU
 
Christian Ward - Grand Canyon 
 
Matt Dorn - Ohio State