Honour Wall


Life Members

Final Flag (Members Passed)

Less Begg

Ken Begg

George Winder

Terry Thomas

Jimmy Pyne

Grant Heeley

Dick Pettett

Ray Wright

Colin Bell

John Rootes

Brendan Rootes

David Harvey

Patrick Maroney

Scott Darley

George Winder

Brian Little

Alan Hann

Ashley Smith

Roger Norman

Sam Sykes

Brett Cowper

Tom Stevenson

Robert Catlin

John Shipway

Mark Davidson

Shane Hannigan

Neil Faint



NSW State Title Past Winners                           National Title Past Winners
NOTE: If you can assist with recovery or updating of this list please contact us

 Year

 Venue

 Winner

 Running

 

 Year

 Venue

 Winner

 Running

2016/17 

Parramatta 

Kurt Wilson 

 36

 

 2016/17

Archerfield 

 Kurt Wilson

 36

 2015/16

 Gilgandra

 Kurt Wilson

 35

 

 2015/16

 Parramatta

Kurt Wilson 

 35

 2014/15

 Gilgandra

 Chris Davis

 34

 

 2014/15

 Archerfield

Sean Iacono 

 34

 2013/14

Nowra 

 Anthony McTaggart

 33

 

 2013/14

 Toowoomba

 Darren Salmon

 33

 2012/13

Parramatta 

 Jay Hall

 32

 

 2012/13

 Parramatta

 Sean Barnett

 32

 2011/12

 Nowra

 Scott Lewin

 31

 

 2011/12

 Murray Bridge

 Dave Fanning

   31    Lightning Sprint

 

 

 

 

 

 2011/12

 Lismore

 David Whell

       31       Litre Sprint

 2010/11

 Parramatta

 Craig Smith

 30    Lightning Sprint

 

2010/11

 Rockhampton

 Dave Fanning

   30     Lightning Sprint

 2010/11

Gilgandra 

 Dave Fanning

        30            Litre Sprint

 

 2010/11

 Parramatta

 Tony Brearley

       30       Litre Sprint

 2009/10

 Gunnedah

 Anthony McTaggart

 29

 

 2009/10

 Dubbo

 Karl Geddes

       29         Lightning Sprint First Running

 2008/09

 

 Sean Barnett

 28

 

 2008/09

 Parramatta

 Scott Withers

 28

 2007/08

 Nowra

 Sean Barnett

 27

 

 2007/08

 Toowoomba

 Sean Barnett

 27

 2006/07

Gunnedah 

 

 26

 

 2006/07

 Parramatta

 Sean Barnett

 26

 2005/06

Nowra 

 

 25

 

 2005/06

 Archerfield

 Trent Singleton

 25

 2004/05

 

Trent Singleton 

 24

 

 2004/05

 Parramatta

 Sean Barnett

 24

 2003/04

Parramatta 

 Brad Hilder

 23

 

 2003/04

 Toowoomba

 Scott Darley

 23

 2002/03

 Lismore Grafton

Brad Hilder

 22

 

 2002/03

 Parramatta

 Stephen Brown

 22

 2001/02

Gunnedah 

 Jason Bell

 21

 

 2001/02

 Toowoomba

 Patrick Moroney

 21

 2000/01

 Gunnedah

 Nathan Smee

 20

 

 2000/01

 Newcastle

 Andrew Wright

 20

 1999/00

 Gilgandra

Trent Singleton 

 19

 

 1999/00

 Toowoomba

 Andrew Wright

 19

 1998/99

 4 round series

 Nathan Smee

 18

 

 1998/99

 Newcastle

 Butch Haynes

 18

 1997/98

Gilgandra 

Rick Tapscott 

 17 

 

 1997/98

 Toowoomba

 Dean Eden

 17

 1996/97

 

 

 16

 

 1996/97

 Gunnedah

 Michael Gee

 16

 1995/96

 

 

 15

 

 1995/96

 Archerfield

Rick Tapscott

 15

 1994/95

Gilgandra 

 Michael Gee

 14

 

 1994/95

Archerfield 

 Bob Jackson

 14

 1993/94

 Newcastle

 

  13 

 

 1993/94

 Toowoomba

Patrick Moroney

 13

 1992/93

 

 

 12

 

 1992/93

 Toowoomba

 Michael Gee

 12

 1991/92

 

 

 11

 

 1991/92

 Toowoomba

 Dean McComb

 11

 1990/91

Gunnedah 

 

 10

 

 1990/91

 Gladstone

 Dean McComb

 10

 1989/90

 

 Mike Hele

 09

 

 1989/90

 Lismore

 Dean McComb

 09

 1988/89

Parramatta 

 Dean McComb

 08

 

 1988/89

 Maryborough

 Dean McComb

 08

 1987/88

 

 Bob McComb

 07

 

 1987/88

 Lismore

 Warren King / Robert Stevenson

 07

 1986/87 

 

 Bob McComb

 06

 

 1986/87

 Archerfield

 Bob McComb

 06

 1985/86 

 

 

 05

 

 1985/86

 Grafton

 Phil Holliday

 05

 1984/85

 

 

 04

 

 1984/85

 Archerfield

 Bob McComb

 04

 1983/84

 

 

 03

 

 1983/84

 Archerfield

 Robert Stevenson

 03

 1982/83

 

 Terry Thomas

 02

 

 1982/83

 Yandina

 Terry Thomas

 02

 1981/82 

 

 

 1st Annual

 

1981/82 

 Yandina

 Ray Christoffel

1st Annual 







Comments