All Stars
2022
Brice WIlliams - WAC MVP
Sean Foreman - WAC Goalkeeper of the Year
Matt Febbie - First Team
Dylan Merk - First Team
Christian Scunziano - Second Team
Aiden Pierce - Second Team
2021 WAC Champions, Section 2, Class C Co-Champions
Aiden Martuscello - WAC Goal Keeper of the Year, Section 2 Small School Keeper of the YEar
Britain Goodemote - WAC MVP
Dawson Leach - First Team
Jacob Petoff - First Team
Brice Williams - First Team
Dylan Merk - Second Team
Thomas Young - Second Team
2020
No Fall Sports due to COVID
2019
Trevor Lehr - First Team
Colby Brandow - First Team
Gabe Gifford - Second Team
Jake Petoff - Second Team
2018 WAC Champions, Sectional Semifinalist
The boys won their third consecutive WAC Division Title and advanced to the semifinals of sectionals.
WAC Goalkeeper of the Year - Evan Lehr
Daniel Leach - First Team
Garret Delaney - First Team
Colbey Hime -First Team
Antonio Manino - Second Team
Anthony Yuret - Second Team
2017 WAC Champions
Boys finished their second season in a row without a league defeat and won the WAC Division 1 title with a 9-0-2 league record (12 - 2- 3 overall)
WAC MVP - Tommy Gates
Garret Delaney - First Team
John Fancher - First Team
Drew Snyder - First Team
Alex Ringer - Second Team
Daniel Leach - Second Team
Exceptional Senior Game - Alex Ringer, Tommy Gates, John Fancher, Drew Snyder
2016 WAC Champions. Section 2, Class C Finalist:
Congratulations to the boys varsity team on their WAC championship. The boys finished 11-0 in league play and 17-2-1 overall. In addition, the boys were Section 2, Class C finalists. This is our second league title in the last three years.
WAC MVP - Brendan Gifford
Goalkeeper of the Year - Anthony Brandow - Section 2 Goal Keeper of the Year
Joining them on All League teams
Jared Albertin - First Team
Carter Ivancic - First Team
Taylor Madeiros - First Team
Harrison Harper - Second Team
Brian Graf - Second Team
Exceptional Senior Game - Gifford, Albertin, Madeiros, Brandow, Harper, Ivancic, Graf
2015
James Sweeney - First team WAC - GK of year
Brendan Gifford - First Team WAC
Jack Albertin - First Team WAC
Taylor Madeiros - Second Team WAC
Harrison Harper - Second Team
Exceptional Senior Game - Sweeney, Albertin, Ryan Davis
2014 - WAC Champions
James Sweeney - Second Team WAC North All Star
Tim Javarone - Second Team WAC North All Star
Riley Yager - First Team WAC North All Star
Jack Albertin - First Team WAC North All Star
Bobby Gates - First Team WAC North All Star
Todd Briggs - First Team WAC North All Star - League MVP
Exceptional Senior Game Briggs, Gates, Yager and Javarone
2013
First Team All Stars, Josh Ivancic and Todd Briggs.
Second Team All Stars, Lucas VanNostrand, Jordan VanNostrand, Riley Yager and Bobby Gates.
Exceptional Senior Game - Ivancic, Briggs
2012
Dylan Toscano, League MVP, All State, Section 2 Player of the Year
Jordan Ryder - First Team
Eric Wilcox - Second Team
Josh Ivancic - Second Team
James Winsman - Second Team
Exceptional Senior Game - Toscano, Wilcox, Ryder
2011
Eric Wilcox - Second Team All Western Athletic Conference
Jordan Ryder - First Team All Western Athletic Conference
John Donnan - First Team All Western Athletic Conference
Corey Klingbeil - First Team All Western Athletic Conference
Thomas Perham - First Team All Western Athletic Conference
Dylan Toscano - First Team All Western Athletic Conference and also League Most Valuable Player.
Exceptional Senior Game - Donnan, Klingbeil, Perham
2010
Drew Trumbull - First Team WAC
Thom Perham - First Team WAC
Pate Glenn - Second Team WAC
Dylan Toscano - Second Team WAC
Corey Klingbeil - Second Team WAC
Conner Phillips - Second Team WAC
Ben Morey - Second Team WAC
Exceptional Senior Game - Trumbull, Morey, Glenn
2009
Brandon Boynton - First Team WAC
Brendan Hennessey - Second Team WAC
Exceptional Senior - Hennessey Boynton
2008
Dale Schoolcraft - First Team WAC
Greg Atty - First Team WAC
Colt Duppen - First Team WAC
Brandon Boynton - Second team WAC
James Royal - Second Team WAC
Brandon Yager - Second Team WAC
2007
Cody Betler - First Team WAC
Mitch Rovito - First Team WAC
Zach Cast - Second team WAC
Exceptional Senior - Cody Betler, Mitch Rovito, Zach Cast