Results


The Kansas District Optimist International Junior Golf Championship tournament was held on Friday, May 30th at the Emporia Municipal Golf Course. Winners in ALL divisions qualified to play at the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships (THE OPTIMIST) held at PGA National Resort (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) in late July.

BOYS' DIVISION

16-18 Year Old Division
Score
*Dillon
Funk
Olathe
69
Cole
Dillon
Manhattan
69
Skyler
Tebo
Ellis
69
Matt
Percy
Gas
69
Zach
Pitcher
Wichita
70
Jared
Burns
Wichita
70
Jalen
Heald
Topeka
71
Caleb
Haight
Wichita
72
Turner
Wintz
Hutchinson
73
Jack
Lanham
Hutchinson
73
Trevor
Bauer
Wichita
73
Chase
Coble
Emporia
73
Kale
Reynolds
Wichita
73
Nick
Auer
Wichita
74
Kaden
Macha
Iola
74
Alex
Graf
Wichita
74
Christian
Sheppard
Olate
74
Evan
Shartzer
Overland Park
74
Austin
Hardman
HighlandRanchCO
75
Luke
Henke
Mission Hills
75
Luke
Russell
Leavenworth
75
Troy
Watson
Coffeyville
75
Andrew
Iverson
Arkansas City
75
Nick
Kagy
Overland Park
75
Mathew
Wells
Wichita
75
Collin
Kasitz
Wichita
75
Ryan
Anderson
Hutchinson
76
Greg
Watkins
Overland Park
76
Josiah
Packard
Topeka
76
Wyatt
Burnett
Lakin
76
Nick
Wagner
Wichita
76
Ian
Trebilcock
Wichita
76
Kelly
Brown
Oberlin
77
Carter
Towey
Wichita
77
Mitchell
Lumis
Topeka
77
Parker
Waters
Wamego
77
Jordan
Anderson
Andale
77
Bobby
Armstrong
Wichita
77
Brooks
Brown
Salina
77
Jake
Weller
Topeka
78
Brock
Falley
Topeka
78
Trent
Paske
Wichita
78
Chris
Cunningham
Wichita
78
Alan
Joyal
Wichita
78
Alec
Wilbert
Wichita
79
Jack
Flynn
Lawrence
79
Peter
Dierks
Leawood
79
Matt
Mohan
Topeka
79
Austin
Shanks
Wichita
79
Dylan
Schmitt
Hutchinson
80
Alex
Rickard
Newton
80
Ryan
Elder
Wamego
80
Shane
Walden
Iola
80
Markus
Willey
Abilene
80
Rece
Dawson
Mound City
81
Logan
Burks
Valley Center
82
Carter
Tumminia
Leawood
82
Andrew
Knopke
Overland Park
83
Pierson
McAtee
Manhattan
83
Mac
McNish
Hutchinson
83
Bailey
Beykirch
Pittsburg
83
Joseph
Schoech
Columbus
85
Adam
Schuh
Burlington
87
Louie
Tumminia
Leawood
88
Ryan
Burr
Buhler
89
Cole
Gritton
Manhattan
90
Baron
Weaver
Springfield, MO
W/D
Brandon
Page
Oswego
W/D
*WON PLAYOFF


14-15 Year Old Division
Score
Colton
Massey
Larned
71
Wells
Padget
Wichita
72
Rob
Enright
Loch Loyd, MO
74
Ethan
Packel
Leawood
75
David
Gutgesell
Overland Park
76
Trystan
Tovkach
Olathe
77
Zach
Sokolosky
Wichita
78
Quentin
Shaw
Salina
78
Bradley
Beykirch
Pittsburg
79
Parker
Olmstead
Ottawa
79
Jack
Lee
Overland Park
80
Reese
Emert
Topeka
80
Cooper
Spears
Wamego
81
Austin
Liudahl
Chanute
83
Jacob
Roth
Wichita
83
Noah
Frederick
Auburn
83
Clayton
Ginther
Overland Park
84
Clete
Carlson
Chanute
84
Collin
Hopkins
Emporia
85
Will
Brautman
Leawood
85
Brian
Moore
Wichita
86
Thomas
Wells
Wichita
87
Peyton
Wilson
Andover
87
Logan
Roether
Milford
95
Joel
Amend
Wichita
96
Trevor
Watson
Coffeyville
96
Andrew
Fuentez
Parsons
96
Grant
Burr
Buhler
98
Jack
Junge
Lawrence
W/D

12-13 Year Old Divison
Score
Sion
Audrain
Garden City
72
Cooper
Steiner
Wichita
78
Jack
Baker
Wichita
80
Aaron
Kuznik
Minnesota
81
Hunter
Lujano
Newton
82
Tate
Herrenbruck
Bavaria
82
Daniel
Gutgesell
Overland Park
84
Cole
Wheeler
Chanute
85
Jace
Watkins
Burlington
85
Nick
Kindler
Overland Park
86
Jack
Dierks
Leawood
87
Nathan
Byard
Overland Park
90
Ryan
Richards
Stilwell
90
Austin
Wilbert
Wichita
97
Grant
Beichley
Prairie Village
97
Caleb
Schmid
Emporia
101
Andrew
Gagnon
Wichita
108
Joe
Gagnon
Wichita
112
Casey
Gritton
Manhattan
113
Garin
Ihrig
W/D
10-11 Year Old Division
Score
Kameron
Shaw
Salina
86
Noah
Kindler
Overland Park
93
Drake
Krumme
Lenexa
96
Alex
Valdevia
Topeka
97
Keith
Burr
Buhler
110


GIRLS' DIVISION
15-18 Year Old Division
Score
Audrey
Judd
Olathe
72
Taryn
Torgerson
Buhler
75
Laine
Evans
Wichita
77
Pojjana
Mesombat
Thailand
77
Timbrelee
McNair
Girard
78
Makena
Mucciaccio
Wichita
80
Samantha
Mitchell
Auburn
80
Haley
Flory
Topeka
81
Taelyn
Entriken
Wichita
82
Rachel
Stous
Topeka
82
Brittani
Jenson
DeSoto
82
Emma
Whitaker
Wichita
82
Taelyn
Entriken
Wichita
82
Anna
Pool
Coffeyville
83
Madison
Roether
Milford
85
Nicole
McCurdy
Overland Park
87
Maggie
Moody
Pittsburg
87
Hannah
Perkins
Wichita
88
Kaleigh
Ashen
Overland Park
88
Caroline
Klemp
Lansing
89
Abby
Bertholf
Winfield
90
Spencer
Slane
Wichita
94
Breanna
Magee
Mulvane
96
Brooke
Johanson
Maize
101
Natalie
Fish
Mayetta
102
Baylee
Bloom
Wichita
113

13-14 Year Old Divison
Score
India
Gaume
.Mission Hills
77
Emily
Donaldson
Topeka
89
Megan
Elliott
Wichita
126
10-12 Year Old Division
Score
Camille
Kuznik
Minnesota
88
Madison
Slayton
Wichita
101

Comments