Chapter Officers



       Fort Industry Chapter 
      National Society Daughters of the American Revolution


          CHAPTER OFFICERS

Regent - Brenda Corr

Vice Regent - Paula Lauer

Chaplain - Brooke Wagner

Recording Secretary – Brigitte David

Corresponding Secretary - Beverly St. Clair

Treasurer – Cathie Slabaugh

Registrar - Christine Burkhart

Historian - Beverly St. Clair

Librarian - Carol Gaylord

Parliamantarian - Susan Gladieux

CHAPTER COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN 

Newsletter – Christine Burkhart

State Regent's Project - Paula Lauer, Cathie Slabaugh

Website - Christine Burkhart

Yearbook – Christine Burkhart

CHAIRMEN OF STANDING COMMITTEES WITH NATIONAL RECOGNITION

American Indians – Janet Mills

Americanism - Paula Lauer

Chapter Achievement Awards - Brenda Corr

Chapter Development and Revitalization (CDRC) - Brenda Corr

Commemorative Events - Paula Lauer

Community Service Awards – Beverly St. Clair

Conservation - Barbara Flint

Constitution Week - Kitty Carlock, Susan Gladieux, Beverly St. Clair

DAR Magazine – Paula Lauer

DAR Project Patriot - Christine Burkhart

DAR School – Paula Lauer, Anna Mosler, Cathie Slabaugh

DAR Service for Veterans -  Christine Burkhart, Barbara Flint

The Flag of the United States of America - Kitty Carlock

Insignia - Christine Burkhart

Junior Membership - Brooke Wagner

Lineage Research - Christine Burkhart

Membership - Christine Burkhart, Barbara Flint

National Defense - Alicia Lipinski

President General's Project - Brenda Corr

Public Relations & Media - Beverly St. Clair

Service to America - Susan Gladieux

Volunteer Genealogists - Christine Burkhart, Ann Summers

Volunteer Information Specialist (VIS) - Christine Burkhart

Women's Issues - Brigitte David          

CHAIRMEN OF SPECIAL COMMITTEES WITH NATIONAL RECOGNITION

Community Classroom - Brenda Corr, Paula Lauer

Special Projects Grants - Beverly St. Clair

 

                             PAST REGENTS

Miss Marion Collamore (1909-1911)

Miss Fanny Harnit (1911-1913)

Mrs. Pamelia Pray Heath (1913-1915)

Mrs. Nettie Shreve Bayman (1915-1917)

Mrs. Harriet Thorp Bissell (1917-1919)

Mrs. Almena Seagrave Murray (1919-1921)

Mrs. Anna Whitaker Russell (1921-1923)

Miss Nellie F. Bash (1923-1925)

Mrs. Jessie Seagrave Eastell (1925-1927)

Mrs. Helen Butterfield Miller (1927-1929)

Miss Kate G. Raynor (1929-1931)

Mrs. Winifred Phipps Walters (1931-1933)

Mrs. Georgia Lacy Lane (1933-1935)

Mrs. Blanche L. Teall (1935-1937)

Mrs. Ethel Baird Timmons (1937-1938)

Mrs. Bessie Gregg Camper (1938-1940)

Mrs. Merle Munn Breitenwischer (1940-1942)

Miss Grace Johnson (1942-1944)

Miss Flora Carpenter (1944-1946)

Mrs. Sylvia Warner Clements (1946-1948)

Mrs. Estelle Johnston Lorenz (1948-1950)

Mrs. Frances Weber Schneider (1950-1952)

Mrs. Mary Pheatt Smith (1952-1954)

Mrs. Wilifred Jackson O'Donnell Hartman (1954-1956)

Mrs. Gwendolyn Pinguely Williamson (1956-1958)

Mrs. Bernice Rawlings Grogan (1958-1960)

Mrs. Ruth Beckett Gray (1960-1962)

Mrs. Jeannette Ellis Phillips (1962-1964)

Mrs. Lillian Branson Ritter (1964-1966)

Mrs. Eva Craig Knisely (1966-1968)

Miss Leonore M. Millls (1968-1970)

Mrs. Florence Wickerham Nufher (1970-1972)

Mrs. Margaret Lunt Dodds (1972-1974)

Mrs. Margaret Lorenz Sinclair (1974-1976)

Mrs. Margaret Strabley Williams (1976-1978)

Mrs. Fae Elaine Huss Scott (1978-1980)

Mrs. Sandra Scott Vonderembse (1980-1982)

Mrs. Kim Mawhorter Stewart (1982-1984)

Mrs. Evelyn Dority Stoll (1984-1986)

Mrs. Christine Riley Spengler (1986-1988)

Mrs. Jean Taylor Smalley (1988-1990)

Mrs. Eileen Munger Earl (1990-1992)

Mrs. Freda Perrin Baum (1992-1995)

Mrs. Ramona Clark Greenler (1995-1998)

Mrs. Ruth Moss Park (1998-2001)

Mrs. Janice Baum Ford (2001-2003)

Mrs. Beverly Cline Dennis (2003-2005)

Mrs. Paula Rockwell Miklovic (2005-2007)

Mrs. Janet Flynn Mills (2007-2009)

Mrs. Kitty Crabtree Carlock (2009-2011)

Mrs. Deborah Clark Dushane (2011-2013)

Mrs. Christine Britton Burkhart (2013-2015)

Mrs. Brigitte Patterson David (2015-2017)

Mrs. Brenda Carver Corr (2017-