Cuyahoga Hts. School
The creation of the present Cuyahoga Heights Village School District resulted from the ideas conceived by some industrialists and some of the Village’s influential citizens along with those of Valley View. A meeting of all citizens of these districts was called and Assistant Director of Education, E.N. Dietrich, was invited to discuss the proposition. Subsequent meetings were conducted to give ample opportunity for all citizens of both Villages to be thoroughly informed. The Board of Education of the Cuyahoga Heights Village School District and the Valley View School District each presented a petition to the County Board of Education on December 14, 1936, asking that the two districts be consolidated into one school district. The petitions were signed by a large majority of the residents of both districts. Consolidation became effective March 24, 1937. Brooklyn Heights became part of the district on July 11, 1938 to provide enough students to meet the state minimum district standards. The voters approved a $500,000 school bond issue at the November election. Work began the following March and school opened September 19, 1938.
The school building was designed by the firm of Fox and Duthie whose purpose was to make it one of the nation’s outstanding examples of school architecture. A Georgian style was chosen which is the oldest of the three architectural styles known as Western Reserve Architecture. The other styles are Federal and Greek Revival.
Since 1938, the size and number of the buildings has increased. The receiving room, a classroom, a clerk’s office, and an elevator were added in 1945. A separate elementary school was built in 1950. An addition to the elementary school was built in 1955. The first high school addition of six classrooms, two athletic locker rooms, a reading lab, and additional library space were added in 1957. The garage was built in 1958. Football seating and the boys’ shower was added in 1960. The cafeteria, boys’ gym, locker rooms, science department, business department, art room, home economics classrooms and steam generators were added to the high school in 1962. There was an addition to the garage and the construction of an all-weather track in 1968. The new high school media center, elementary school cafeteria, high school industrial arts classrooms, elementary school library, as well as new electrical wiring, fire detection system and a new clock and bell system were added in 1971. The swimming pool and ancillary gym were built in 1977. Many upgrades have been done to the school campus during the last decade.
************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES 1939-1979
Years 1939-1967 are totally complete for Cuyahoga Heights Residents and Non-residents.
Years labeled as not complete in the listings for 1967-1979 are only Cuyahoga Heights residents and a few others.
An asterisk * beside a name in the 1967-1979 entries indicates a Cuyahoga Heights Village Resident
Click on image to enlarge.
CLASS OF 1939
Donald McNeely – President
Aloysius Bartczak – Vice President
Erma Braun – Secretary
Howard Winter – Treasurer
Robert Abram
Roger Bartel
Rena Billi
Marie Bloam
Henry Domzalski
Walter Evans
Richard Peck
Frances Sams
Arthur Sheeler
Harold Walcher
CLASS OF 1940
Jeanette Cook – President
Art Winik – Vice President
Doris Heinrichs – Secretary
Richard Kibler – Treasurer
Anna Adorni
Anna May Bass
Eleanor Braun
Lloyd Cassidy
Joe Crooks
Mabel Foote
Doris Fradette
George Gallitz
Lena Guidotti
Ruth Johnston
Barbara Peck
Mary Sams
Edna Schuschu
Charles Shepperson
Allen Steiger
Doris Svoboda
Ruth Svoboda
Anita Talani
Victor Trevisani
Loretta Walter
Nina Walter
CLASS OF 1941
June Knaack – President
Edgar Sheeler – Vice President
Leonard Orth – Secretary
Dorothy Zimmerman – Treasurer
Wilma Abram
Ann Bacci
Helen Bohdan
Irwin Cerny
Marion Corradi
Ralph Davis
Jeanette Dunham
Elsie Ferus
Ernestina Guidetti
Robert Heinz
Henrietta Jucha
Miriam Klaas
Frances Koptis
Dorothy Krosnosky
Arthur Lance
Mitchel Kwatkowich
Clarice McNeely
William Mueller
Jeanne Patton
Rolland Radcliffe
Virginia Shepperson
Charles Spieth
Mary Tallon
Eleanor Taylor
Melvin Westhoven
CLASS OF 1942
Frances Boroviak – President
Clarke Martin – Vice President
Yolanda Trevisani – Secretary
Julia Angiocchi – Treasurer
Alice Attewell
Patrick Berry
Leo Billi
James Bloam
Roy Collecchi
Mario Danti
Gladys Davis
Juanita Dryfuse
Joseph Evans Jr.
Gene Foote
Ralph Foote
Bernice Glass
Raymond Kalfas
David Kerr
Geraldine Kreger
Edward Linde
Irene Mackie
Dorothy Miller
Henry Nobili
Alio Pellini
Leonard Peterson
Gloria Pitlash
Charles Podolski
Christine Radway
Lena Santini
Harry Schuman
Frances Seskes
William Thomas
Alice Zinn
CLASS OF 1943
Ray Schuman – President
Darleen Lance – Vice President
Julia Bohdan - Secretary
Phyllis Wilson – Treasurer
Cleri Adorni
Steve Baracz
Leonard Bartczak
Grace Bass
David Berry
Jean Betsicover
Delma Billi
Mildred Blue
Francis Cabala
Sylvia Casavecchia
Harold Cassidy
Eugene Crombine
Lester Davis
Harold Dunham
Tom Johnston
Arthur Kirby
Richard Pretzer
Richard Radcliffe
Edward Romanowski
Edward Westfall
CLASS OF 1944
James Wutrich – President
Eleanor Kuntz – Vice President
Janet Steiger – Treasurer
June Morelli – Secretary
George Attewell
Luella Bloam
Patricia Bloam
Alice Boing
Felicia Evans
Marian Gallitz
Joseph Glass
Joann Golem
Florence Green
Virginia Green
Geraldine Nichols
Jean Pinter
Charles Seskes
Leonard Sheck
Ethel Shirley
Violet Stenmark
Leota Svoboda
Mary Walter
Jeanette Winik
Kenneth Yeager
Evelyn Zander
CLASS OF 1945
William Ward – President
Robert Sharkey – Vice President
Eileen Kender – Secretary
Kevin Berry – Treasurer
Raymond Amari
Dolores Betsicover
Eleanor Boyer
Lois Braun
Randall Campbell
Donald Cassidy
Richard Cerny
Norbert Chase
Doris Cornell
Marjorie Fait
George Hussey
Ruth Krosnosky
Andrew Kuntz
Glenn Lance
Arlene Laskiewicz
Alice Linde
Vera Meck
Jennie Pallini
Clarence Piorkowski
Carl Podgurski Jr.
Louis Polony Jr.
Elaine Prinz
Sara Rosenlieb
Beatrice Schreiber
Raymond Skiba
William Sweeney
CLASS OF 1946
Lindsley Foote – President
Virginia Pawlik – Vice President
Lois Walcher – Treasurer
Alberta Bass – Secretary
Albert Bass
Evelyn Bohning
Steve Cabala
Neil Duchat
Leonard Dzigiel
Kenneth Flowers
Esther Foote
Delbert Glass
Raymond Heinz
Neva Hogue
Lois Jay
Rosemary Kibler
Robert Koester
John Pallini
Katherine Peck
Jane Pretzer
Lillian Schreiber
Russell Schreiber
Rita Smosarski
Edith Shirley
Marjorie Till
Winifred Urban
Donald Renberg
Thomas Walker
Lois Wilson
CLASS OF 1947
Alice Tanner – President
Bruce Alan Mayer – Vice President
Peter Golubski – Treasurer
Corrine Contipelli – Secretary
Louis Bacci
Edward Berry
Lester Bohning
Mary Ruth Cassidy
Clayton Foote
Harvey Foote
Herbert Foote
James Foote
Katherine Grabowski
Walter Heyse
Renato Iaccopucci
James Jackson
Dorothy Januszewski
Austin Kibler
Myrtle Klaas
William Knaack
Dolores Komorowski
Gerald Koncelik
Jack Koncelik
Norbert Kulaszewski
Mary Ann Meder
Robert Norman Novak
John Palagi
Gloria Pallini
John Pallini
Christopher Prenzlow
Olive Radway
Jean Russell
Donna Schuman
Rita Seidlitz
Therese Semproch
John Seskes
Rita Sharkey
Lester William Sindelar
Juliann Smith
James Svejkovsky
Gerald Wutrich
Robert Yettke
CLASS OF 1948
Harvey Stenmark – President
Bruce Knowlton – Vice President
James Radcliffe – Treasurer
Ronald Amari – Secretary
James Attewell
William Baur Jr.
Norwood Bock
Carl Casavecchia
Donald Boing
Joan Bowers
Lola Carroll
Glenn Cook
Harriett Cornell
Helen Czarnecki
Luciano Fiori
Evelyn Foote
Glenn Foote
Florence Gawenda
Anthony Grabowski
Edmund Guilfoyle
Edith Guilfoyle
Herbert Heyse
Katherine Hienton
Dean James
Louise Johnston
Paul Klosinski
Clayton Koontz
Virginia Krosnosky
Beryl Marek
Dorothy McDonald
Grace Miller
Ray Powell
Edward Peck
Nancy Radway
Donald Rady
Edward Remendowski
Alan Thompson
Jean Venberg
Claire Volcheff
Arthur Westfall
Norma Wilson
David Wutrich
Jack Zimmerman
CLASS OF 1949
Richard Smerda – President
Alvaro Iacopucci – Vice President
Joy Carroll – Secretary
Howard Martens – Treasurer
Lydio Angiocchi
Earl Borchert
Clyde Bray
Lawrence Cabala
Josephine Casavecchia
Dorothy Clark
James Everetts
Margaret Foote
Anna Marie Guidotti
Fern Heinrichs
Ronald Hess
Donald Kaminski
Norma Kennedy
Shirley Klaas
Norman Klepacki
Arthur Komorowski
Vern Kraushaar
Joan Kuntz
Norma Lloyd
Ellen Mako
Richard Meder
Ralph Nowak
Garner Robertson
Freeda Rosenlieb
Tony Scafaro
Robert Schrade
John Schreiber
Rosemary Sheck
Joe Svejkovsky
Delia Trevisani
John Urban
Attilio Vincenti
Robert Walter
Ruby Wiese
CLASS OF 1950
Frank Culhar – President
William Gerdon – Vice President
Patricia Wagner – Secretary
James Sinarski – Treasurer
Janice Aubrecht
Glenn Birth
Edward Buck
Frances Casavecchia
Wesley Cassidy
Allen Cressey
Richard Flowers
Doris Fontana
Earl Foote
Russell Foote
Nancy Guidetti
Elaine Haak
Carl Harris
Theresa Januszewski
Beverly Kitson
Donald Kline
Jeanne Kraushaar
Richard Kupniewski
Bruce Lipphardt
George Mako
Jeanette Malafa
Edward Maurer
Neil Nielsen
Ronald Novak
Carol Peck
Edna Peck
Mary Ann Pekarek
John Pinter
Chester Priebe
James Rider
Frieda Schrade
Elizabeth Schreiber
Anthony Smosarski
James Trzcinski
William Wiese
Ruth Zander
Diana Zurenski
CLASS OF 1951
William Knerr – President
Carl Venberg – Vice President
Dorothy Sharkey – Secretary
Shirley Kwatkowich – Treasurer
Doris Boing
Jeanne Buck
Fred Burnham
Evelyn Cabala
Barbara Everett
Richard Glass
Beverly Gleeson
Marie Heinz
Eugene Henry
James Herrle
Barbara Herzog
Phyllis Kaczmarek
Ruth Kalies
William Kitson
Florence Koniar
Loretta Krosnosky
Edward Nagielski
Eva Peterson
Marguerite Riehl
Walter Sniff
William Spieth
Richard Twining
CLASS OF 1952
Eugene Guellzer – President
Arlene Gabrain – Vice President
Rose Papesh – Secretary
Vincent Guidotti – Treasurer
Eugene Amari
Diana Aubrecht
Arlene Balon
Eugene Bernstein
Delma Contipelli
Virginia Cressey
Dorothy Duda
Shirley Eddel
Richard Fletcher
Judith Inglis
Gayle Kircher
Rita Lovecchio
Carol MacMillan
Paul Martens
Geraldine Meder
Jerome Milczewski
Elaine Powell
Charles Rosenlieb
Joseph Rosenlieb
Donald Russell
Louise Scafaro
Margaret Schreiber
Norman Vincenti
Nancy Wiese
Edna Zander
CLASS OF 1953
Robert Knerr – President
Earl Lipphardt – Vice President
William Attewell – Treasurer
Frances Barnes – Secretary
Faith Alexander
Robert Angiocchi
Marie Balon
Richard Brzezowski
Walter Buck
Ralph Contipelli
Dorothy Eyerdom
Kenneth Foote
JoAnn Gempel
Patricia Golene
Theodore Golubski
Edward Greene
Barbara Jones
Ronald Kaczmarek
Melvin Kibler
Joyce Klaas
Nancy Knowlton
Calvin Kraushaar
John Lopetrone
Joyce MacMillan
Ronald Mrugacz
Ronald Murray
Phyllis Olsen
Kenneth Peak
Ronald Ruff
Jon Spangler
Jerry Wagner
Gordon Watson
Glen Wiese
Michael Yurko
Marlene Zenda
CLASS OF 1954
Robert Bohning – President
Ronald Baracz – Vice President
Renee Simonetti – Secretary
Mary Kathryn Wright – Treasurer
Charles Appleyard
Bevery Balon
Ronald Bernstein
Irma Billi
Ferd Bock
Ronald Cullar
Nancy Erskine
Valentine Farren
Faith Foote
Linda Foote
Ronald Gromelski
Gerald Hogue
Robert Humel
Arlene Kaczmarek
Robert Kaminski
James Koran
James Kwarciany
Judy Lloyd
Cynthia Mack
Carol Malek
James Matuch
Kathryn Radway
Idamae Ryan
Edwin Schreiber
Robert Sramek
Anne Tombaugh
Raymond Tyers
Doris Wagner
Raymond Wiese
James Whitelaw
CLASS OF 1955
Clifford Sarnacki – President
Glenn Nobles – Vice President
Bruce Koran – Treasurer
Jean Kalies – Secretary
William Bahle
Barbara Baracz
Marian Bates
Marie Berry
Alan Bohning
Glenna Brown
Marian Cabala
Patricia Carter
Myron Crooks
John Culbar
Yolanda Dell’Anno
Frank Faragone
Sandra Foster
Harold Gabram
Joseph Hanousek
Robert Klepacki
Louis Kline
Richard Kraushaar
Donald Lloyd
Barbara Lukwinski
Marlene Mack
Patricia Musial
Kenneth Nichols
Joseph Obrzut
Doris Robertson
Raymond Sands
Mary Scafaro
Rollin Schreiber
Raymond Skuza
John Szymanski
Robert Szymanski
Margaret Tapocsi
Georgene Volcheff
Ronald Weitz
Joyce Wiese
Thomas Wilson
CLASS OF 1956
Earl Bloam – President
Lynn Borchert – Vice President
Barbara Dory – Secretary
Jean Dell’Anno – Treasurer
Curtis Allen
Joyce Appleyard
Joanne Balzer
Robert Bauer
Marcia Bernstein
Sandra Cook
Richard Dedek
Ronald Dolega
Donald Dreger
Barbara Elardo
William Erskine
Judith Ganley
Harriet Gempel
Arthur Gleeson
Barbara Heinz
Faith Hogue
Willliam Knowlton
Nancy Leu
Janet Lloyd
Barbara Mentessi
Lynne Miller
Kathleen O’Malley
Joyce Pawlik
Richard Peak
Robert Robinson
Richard Sidloski
George Tabor
Janice Talani
Gary Tucholski
Jack Whitaker
Laurel Wyman
Ronald Yarmesch
CLASS OF 1957
Donald Carr – President
Richard Wallace – Vice President
Merle Yunghans – Secretary
Joan Piasecki – Treasurer
Shirley Bangs
Dennis Blue
Martin Bowers
Marcia Cook
Gerald Jenkins
Linda Judd
Alan Kalish
Robert Lynham
Barbara Malek
Charles Markus
James McCabe
Irene Murray
James Nobles
Raymond Parsons
Bruce Peterson
Alvin Preisendorf
Joel Prucha
E. Raymond Szymanski
David Tiefenbach
Carole Venberg
Robert Wey
CLASS OF 1958
Michael Krosnosky – President
Lee Walter – Vice President
Barbara Bartczak – Secretary
JoAnn Foltz – Treasurer
Lenore Appleyard
Louis Appleyard
Stanley Badzinski
Sandra Baracz
Doris Blevins
Carol Campbell
Judith Dalton
William Eyerdom
Ronald Fulton
William Ganone
Judy Golene
Bonnie Harris
Ronald Henry
Wilbur Hodges
Diana Hong
James Hong
Larry Hrabnicky
Carl Klosinski
Carol Koran
Irene Krusinski
Nancy Lipphardt
Patricia Murray
Louise Neubauer
Joyce Porozynski
Karen Riehl
Albert Ryan
Gary Shamel
Joan Spieth
Carol Szunyogh
Carole Terranova
Carol Tyers
Richard Wagner
Clair Waid
Allen Walter
Joan Wiese
Louis Youskiewicz
Earle Zawicki
CLASS OF 1959
Roy Beal – President
Gale Kramer – Vice President
Faith Zuranski – Treasurer
Linda Sarlay – Secretary
Carol Bartczak
Joyce Bauer
Beverlee Berg
Nancy Butz
Barbara Carr
Gail Dreger
Judith Fink
Wayne Florek
Beverly Foote
Patricia Ford
Richard Green
David Gurin
Joan Hanousek
Dennis Harrison
Franklin Hess Jr.
Joan Holtz
Kay Jenkins
David Kaczmarek
Diane Kaczmarek
Mary Lou Kaczmarek
Raymond Keller
Gail Klima
John Krafcik
Margaret Mack
Ruth Marcellin
Kay Molaski
Carol Riley
Carol Robinson
Harold Seiler
Thomas Slavin
Beverly Theis
Sandra Walcutt
Gerald Walter
Virginia Wyman
Joan Zarlengo
CLASS OF 1960
Edward Kucler – President
Richard Kibel – Vice President
Pamela Ranole – Secretary
Carol Lockhart – Treasurer
Dennis Andert
Myron Bates
June Bohning
Thomas Borowy
Kenneth Butz
Richard Calhoun
Robert Carter
Harley Clauenger
David Dalton
JoAnn DiLuzio
Robert Drahos
Darlene Fill
Nancy Fletcher
Virgil Foltz Jr.
Sandra Fontana
Norma Foote
Wendell Hayes
Elaine Kalish
Kenneth Kelly
James Kitson
Michael Klepacki
Paul Komm
Zigmunt Kotara
Timothy Leu
Rebbecca Lipphardt
Joseph Lloyd
Beverly Malek
Judith May
Richard Medwick
Sharon Meyer
Carol Murray
Rosalie Osadchuk
JoAnn Palace
Joyce Pallini
Kathleen Radcliffe
Sandra Ruetenik
Donna Salata
Frank Smolik
Lorelie Uridel
Annette Wasinski
Cheryl Weigand
Robert Weitz
David Wyrzykowski
Howard Younghans
CLASS OF 1961
H. Allen
B. Anthony
M. Baracz
D. Beal
L. Birth
B. Blue
C. Campbell
W. Clevenger
D. Chamberlin
C. Chapple
M. Culkar
W. Dailey
R. Dean
J. Domzalski
D. Ford
A. Gallitz
R. Gleeson
M. Grzelecki
D. Guidotti
F. Ham
L. Harding
P. Hazel
M. Heidrick
W. Hrabnicky
P. Inman
J. Kadas
J. Klir
W. Koplin
J. Kotara
K. Krosnosky
D. Labuda
J. Laskowski
M. Leszczynski
R. Long
A. Lukcso
M. Matzek
R. Mentessi
J. Meyers
C. Misnik
S. Outzs
J. Piasecki
D. Pisaneschi
J. Powers
R. Rackow
R. Rajewski
B. Ruetenik
J. Sidorowicz
W. Simon
T. Spieth
D. Szynal
L. Tomek
D. Tucholski
D. Wagner
A. Walcutt
C. Walter
J. Walter
C. Wiskoff
C. Zuranski
CLASS OF 1962
Gerald Phillips – President
David Nobili – Vice President
Linda Wencke – Secretary
Caroleen Gelardi – Treasurer
Carol Aloe
Wayne Arndt
Paul Baracz
Cheryl Beirher
Judith Bock
Robert Brown
Russell Davis
William Demagall
Klemens Derbin
Linda Dreger
Sharon Dreger
Barbara Edwards
Virginia Erskine
Albert Fess
John Fill
Katherine Gadus
Marsha Gerhart
Victoria Halasa
Gayle Harris
Judith Hienton
Nicholas Kadas
Roger Kelly
Howard Kirsch
Joyce Klima
Elizabeth Krafcik
Jeannette Laisy
Elaine Lieblein
Kathleen Lipphardt
Donald Lynham
Janet Malek
James Matzek
Frank May
Constance Rajewski
Richard Rosenlieb
Thomas Ross
Edward Stawicki
Violet Stawicki
Dennis Szymanski
Marjorie Walter
Robert Wilkinson
CLASS OF 1963
Joseph Hardek – President
Ronald Dobro – Vice President
Dorothy Lipphardt – Secretary
Karen Wisneski – Treasurer
Charilyn Anders
Vincent Andrews
Robert Antoniak
James Bock
Richard Chappel
Ronald Chmielewski
Roger Dolega
Gayle Domzalski
Daniel Drahos
Delores Foote
Margaret Foster
Robert Gawne
Cheryl Horvath
Robert Jackson
Martin Johnston
Margaret Kibel
Glenn Kitson
Melvin Klozar
Jack Kramer
Kenneth Laskowski
John Long
William McCabe
Richard McSeveney
George Molaski
James Nobili
Richard Salzgeber
Diane Sarren
Lois Semproch
Ruth Spieth
Jackie Terranova
Carol Wiskoff
James Wyman
William Young
Wayne Yunghans
CLASS OF 1964
David Szymal – President
Timothy Harris – Vice President
Cynthia Zurawski – Treasurer
Mary Ann Penkava – Secretary
Dale Andrews
Charlotte Bacci
Jeanne Barlay
Lee Billi
Jean Blaszczak
Thomas Blaszczak
Beverly Bodnovich
Carolann Byrne
Bridget Caddis
Lawrence Cash
Gloria Chase
Paul Dean
Stanley Derbin
Judith Dreger
Terrence Dunne
Jacqueline Fink
James Fonte
Harry Gempel Jr.
Elaine Gregorieff
Dolores Gurin
Michael Hagedorn
James Hodges
Robert Kilton
Pamela Koch
Donna Kodek
Nicholas Kopcho
Francis Krusinski
Michael Kukoleck
Richard Lombardo
David Markiewicz
Donna Mazzo
Jeffrey McCandless
Elizabeth Medvetz
William Meyer Jr.
Marcia Misnik
Maureen Misnik
Carol Nichols
Donna Outzs
Carol Peterson
James Pupikofer
Roberta Rackow
Daniel Roetz
Janice Salata
Geraldine Sellers
Arthur Sheck
Dale Slavin
Douglas Smith
Jerome Soloski
James Terieaj
John Terranova
Donna Toth
Douglas Unger
Donna Walter
Gregory Wilk
Patricia Wolfe
CLASS OF 1965
William Gallitz – President
Kramer – Vice President
Donald Doskey – Treasurer
Terry Adorni
Karen Aguzzi
Nancy Anders
Douglas Baracz
Cheryl Billi
Ingrid Bittel
Thomas Blue
Carol Bodnovich
Carolyn Butts
Dorothea Chipolis
Cheryl Cook
Linda Crooks
Donna Czekalski
Diana Dean
Theodore Derbin
Carol DiLuzio
David Domzalski
Marilyn Dudas
Ralph Faragone
Kathleen Foote
Kay Gawne
Arthur Glass
Sandra Green
Gary Gronek
David Harrison
Judy Hienton
Robert Hofer
Judith Horvath
Richard Janus
William Klein
Alfred Lerch Jr.
John Lerch
Martin Malek
Judith Marik
James Masek
Eleanore Meyer
Ralph Niece Jr.
Diane Pisaneschi
Carol Preleyko
Karen Randle
Alan Rosenlieb
Richard Rusnak
David Rytel
Alberta Shandersky
Mary Spieth
Sherry Steiger
Rosemarie Terranova
Marilyn Tiefenbach
Mary Ann Tomek
Douglas Tonia
Constance Valine
Linda Vartorella
Anton Vitu
Linda Wagner
Raymond Wasky
George Wassil
Richard Wisnieski
Jacalyn Wyman
Iris Zimmerman
CLASS OF 1966
Kenneth Bohning – President
George Jackson – Vice President
Sarah Mastrionno – Treasurer
Ronald Tomczyk – Secretary
Theodore Bodnovich
Sandra Bohdan
Frederick Borkowski
Shireen Borowy
James Boyd
Kenneth Butler
Patricia Cerny
James Crooks
Barbara Dsoma
Bette DeSantis
Glenice DeWald
James Dobbins
James Domzalski
Stewart Dudas
June Edwards
Janet Fess
Elaine Foote
Pamela Frances
Karen Froehlich
Thomas Gaddis
Kathy Gerhart
Chad Hallenburg
Darlene Harle
Paul Harris
Susan Harris
Michele Hollett
Richard Holzman Jr.
JoAnn Hostetler
Janice Hradek
George Jackson
Marion Johnston
Gregory Komm
Norman Koplin
Elaine Kordel
Marilyn Kosicki
Claudia Kramer
John Kucler
Gale Kukral
Michael Lynch
Christine Marson
Linda McCandless
Darlene McQuerry
Kay Momosor
Timothy Nielsen
Darlene Parkowski
Linda Penkava
Gerald Piasecki
Donna Pope
Richard Pryor
Esther Quarini
Nadine Rajewski
James Salzgeber
Gregory Saunders
Franklin Skala II
Joyce Skiba
Joan Talani
Thomas Tloczynski
Linda Tutton
Wassil
Kathleen Weigand
Toni Wencke
Charlene Yarmesch
Marion Young
CLASS OF 1967 – not complete
Jerrel Uhler – President
Kenneth Koch – Vice President
Martin Forczynski – Treasurer
Linda Kohoot – Secretary
Timothy Baciak
Richard Baracz
Ralph Baracz
Kathleen Bloom
Thomas Chase
*Joseph Cuffaro
*Judith DeSantis
*Patricia Domzalski
*Timothy Fontana
*Edward Gaida
Robert Grzlecki
*Paul Harris
*Bill Hazel
Jan Hienton
*Dale Jeanguenat
*Sharon Lynch
Raymond Magalski
*Claude Panizzutti
*Yvonne Pellini
*Robert Schuschu
John Walter
Sharon Westfall
*Allan Yarmesch
CLASS OF 1968
James Ghandersky – President
*William DeSantis – Vice President
Martha Rytel – Treasurer
Laura Beierer – Secretary
Alan Anders
Pamela Anders
Jerome Baracz
Scott Beals
Marion Bittel
*Debra Bloam
Bonnie Butler
Gertrude Cali
Linda Carter
*David Casavecchia
Diane Casserlie
Richard Chamberlin
Antoinette Chiboroski
Bruce Cichocki
*Linda Craven
*Elda Crognale
Mary Curtiss
Jeffrey Dean
Vincent DeCarlo
Jacqueline Doan
Daniel Dolan
*Donald Duszynski
Linda Fenwick
Marilyn Foote
Antoinette Hagedorn
Gayle Harle
Yvonne Hollett
Paul Johnston
Dale Klanchnik
Bruce Kramer
Richard Lloyd
Cheryl MacDonald
*Kathleen Masek
Carol McBeveney
Lawrence Medvetz
Gary Momosor
William Moran
*Larry Pellini
Kenneth Peterson
Janis Piwkowski
*Duane Preisendorf
Lance Pryor
Marcianne Putinski
*Gail Skiba
Alan Tloczynski
Cynthia Tonia
Carolyn Tutton
Joseph Tyers
Wendy Valen
Milo Valencic
Judith Vitly
June Wagner
Norman Wagner
Daniel Wallace
Kenneth Waters
Mary Wilkinson
Judy Young
CLASS OF 1969 – not complete
*Brian Ezzo – President
*Michael Bohdan – Vice President
*Jeffrey Chase – Treasurer
*Gayle Adorni
*David Amari
*Laura Bacci
*Louie Bacci Jr.
Ricky Baciak
*Henry Baracz Jr.
*Diane Bloam
*Neil Cash
John Davis
Brady Dean
Karl Derbin
*Frank Domzalski
*Ronald Dorris
Michael Foote
*Loretta Gallitz
Edward Glass
David Hienton
Jill Hienton
*Gerald Humphrey
*Lawrence Kaczmarek
*Cheryl Koren
*Gilbert Pallini
*Pamela Pellini
*Judith Piasecki
*Jack Ryan
*Cesarina Santini
*Larraine Schuschu
*Glenn Sonoda
*Sherry Traffis
Timothy Wojciechowski
*Lee Zmija
CLASS OF 1970 – not complete
*Wayne Anielski
*Katherine Bodziony Bacci
*Alice Borowy
*Darlene Fontana
Daniel Foote
*Gerard Gaida
David Foote
*Robert Hanousek
*James Mantell
*Robert Mantell
*Randall Piasecki
*Deborah Schuman
*Shelly Sonoda
*Margaret Stankiewicz
*Katherine Stawicki
*Sally Stemple
Frank Talani
CLASS OF 1971 – not complete
*Ralph Bloom
*Marilyn Chase
*Ralph DeSantis
*Marlene Ezzo
Allan Foote
Edward Foote
Rick Foote
*Christine Hanousek
*John Jackson
George Kaczmarek
Patricia Kukoleck
*Florence Pallini
Carol Piasecki
Sandra Pisaneschi
*William Masek
*Reno Santini
*Diane Skiba
*Gregory Suchocki
Dave Svejkovsky
Jeffrey Talani
Robert Weigand
Lois Zgrabik
CLASS OF 1972 – not complete
*Daniel Amari
*Aurelia Baracz
*James Bloam
*Lorraine Chase
Beth Foote
Thomas Foote
Nancy Glass
*Kathleen Kaminski
*Noreen Kosicki
*Kathleen Lynch
Maryann Marunowski
Gayle Medvetz
*Michael Pallini
*Kevin Pellini
*Margaret Podolski
*Mitch Sonoda
*Charles Suchocki
*Richard Unger
*Robert Unger
CLASS OF 1973 – not complete
Cheryl Dean
Joanne Foote
James Fosdick
Douglas Glass
*Edmund Guilfoyle
Christine Marunowski
Frank Piasecki
Phillip Saunders
*Greg Stawicki
Mark Svejkovsky
Doreen Talani
CLASS OF 1974 – not complete
*John Bacci
*James Baracz
*Mary Jane Blue
*Gail Bohdan
*Deborah Domzalski
Mark Evans
Leo Foote
*Rosalind Gutfranski
*Carol Hanousek
Mark Harris
Donald Harter
*Deborah James
*Jesse James
*Michelle Lynch
*Paul Pallini
*Vicky Pellini
*Cheryl Piasecki
Robert Pisaneschi
*John Rieger
*Martin Santini
Roy Sebelli
*Kathleen Snoddy
Henry Stankiewicz
Tina Talani
*Michael Wey
*Dale Zmija
CLASS OF 1975 – not complete
*Bill Cerha
*Patricia Crooks
*Robert Guilfoyle
*Roberta Gutfranski
*Peter Humphrey
Anthony Kaczmarek
Maryann Magalski
Timmy Nichols
*Pamela Pavlik
*Pete Panizzutti
*Edward Pritchard
*Patty Jo Pritchard
*Larry Shimerka
*Deborah Smosarski
*Joanne Snoddy
*Michael Stankiewicz
*Mary Beth Suchocki
Daniel Svejkovsky
Denise Talani
*Julie Tritsarolis
*Brian Vaccher
John Wallace
CLASS OF 1976 – not complete
*Kevin Domzalski
Keith Kaczmarek
Chris Kaminski
Joe Kocab
Roy Kulow
*Arlee McManus
Karen Podolny
*Timothy Santini
*Patricia Schuman
*Frank Schuschu
*Calogera Siggia
*Edward Stawicki
John Talani
*John Traffis
*Dennis Tritsarolis
*Louisa Vaccher
CLASS OF 1977 – not complete
Gail Bijak
*Carl Casavecchia
*Mark Chase
*Roylene Gutfranski
*Susan Koran
*Diane Mycoski
*Kathleen Nichols
*Douglas Pallini
*Susan pellini
*Thomas Piasecki
William Stankiewicz
Susan Svejkovsky
Lori Zebraski
CLASS OF 1978 – not complete
*Douglas Amari
Robert Ashworth
*Renato Contipelli
Robert Ezzo
*Mark Feuerstein
*Mark Hine
Les Janitor
*Jan Koran
*Michelle Mack
Mark Magalski
Dave McGee
Kim Nichols
*Timmy Nichols
Jeffrey Piasecki
Kathy Podolny
*Arie Pritchard
Mark Schrade
*Tony Siggia
Allan Svejkovsky
*Paul Stawicki
*Karen Vaccher
*Virginia Venchi
Tom Zebraski
CLASS OF 1979 – not complete
*Dennis Amari
*Carla Casavecchia
*Tony Casavecchia
*Ross Contipelli
*Mark Davis
*Donna Domzalski
*Greg Duszynski
*Ron Eliason
Tracy Evans
*Sandy Chase Foote
Barb Glass
*Roberta Hine
*Donna Kaminski
Rick Kaczmarek
*Larry Mack
Tom Marunowski
*William Niro
*Janet Pallini
*David Pallini
*Frank Trusso
*Oliver Vaccher
*Ronald Woodrick