WINNER'S CIRCLE

2019

Middle School Awards

S.T.A.R. Award (Showmanship, Teamwork, Achievement, Remarkable)

*Limelight – Wiley Middle School

Best Female Soloist– Audrey Mathis, Laila Samuels – Fusion – Trinity Springs Middle School

Best Male Soloist– Jason Snow – Infinity – Indian Springs Middle School

Best Vocals – Unaccompanied Minors – Benold Middle School

Best Choreography – Titanium – Trinity Springs Middle School

High School Awards

S.T.A.R. Award (Showmanship, Teamwork, Achievement, Remarkable)

*Treble in Paradise – Elgin High School

Peoples' Choice Award – Unaccompanied Minors – Benold Middle School

Best Female Soloist– Emily Uwayo – Voltage – Central High School

Best Male Soloist– Lamar Sammons Montgomery Jazz Choir – Montgomery High School

Best Vocals – Choraliers – Arlington High School

Best Choreography – Choraliers – Arlington High School

3rd Runner Up – Select Women – Vandegrift High School

2nd Runner Up – New Image – Hudson High School

1st Runner Up – Voltage – Central High School

Grand Champion – Choraliers – Arlington High School

2018

Middle School Awards

S.T.A.R. Award (Showmanship, Teamwork, Achievement, Remarkable)

*Amplitude Show Choir – Decker Middle School

Best Vocals – ChordiNation – Benold Middle School

Best Choreography – ChordiNation – Benold Middle School

High School Awards

S.T.A.R. Award (Showmanship, Teamwork, Achievement, Remarkable)

*Rhapsody – McNeil High School

Peoples' Choice Award – Voltage – Central High School

Best Female Soloist– Jessica Teran – Musicale – McNeil High School

Best Male Soloist– Miracle Myles – Voices of Central – Central High School

Best Vocals – Voices of Central – Central High School

Best Choreography – Voices of Central – Central High School

3rd Runner Up – Rhapsody – McNeil High School

2nd Runner Up – Voltage – Central High School

1st Runner Up – Legacy ShowStoppers – Round Rock High School

Grand Champion – Voices of Central – Central High School

2017

Middle School Awards

S.T.A.R. Award (Showmanship, Teamwork, Achievement, Remarkable)

*InstaShow Raven Choir – Decker Middle School

Best Vocals – Infinity – Indian Springs Middle School

Best Choreography – Infinity – Indian Springs Middle School

High School Awards

S.T.A.R. Award (Showmanship, Teamwork, Achievement, Remarkable)

*Rhapsody – McNeil High School

Peoples' Choice Award – Voices of Central – Central High School

Best Female Soloist– Sravani Parathu – Musicale – McNeil High School

Best Male Soloist– Rodney Thompson – Voices of Central – Central High School

Best Vocals – Musicale – McNeil High School

Best Choreography – Voices of Central – Central High School

3rd Runner Up – Jazz Girls – Montgomery High School

2nd Runner Up – Musicale – McNeil High School

1st Runner Up – Rhapsody – McNeil High School

Grand Champion – Voices of Central – Central High School

2016

S.T.A.R. Award (Showmanship, Teamwork, Achievement, Remarkable)

*Leander Legends – Leander Middle School

Best Vocals – Ringtones – Lake Travis Middle School

Best Visuals – Hopewell Harmony – Hopewell Middle School

Grand Champion – Ringtones – Lake Travis Middle School