Meet Results

MEET RESULTS for 2018-2019

Here are the results for Virginia Boys Gymnastics State Championships (Levels 5-7) 2019

Tigers had 15 athletes compete at their respected state meet. We had 4 All-Around state medalists (1 State Champions) and 12 individual event medalists (9 State Champions).

 

The Level 5 Division 2 Team earned a 3rd place STATE CHAMPIONSHIP banner.

Congrats to all our Tigers for their success this season


REGIONAL COMPETITIONS: We are a part of Region 7 which includes competitors from Virginia, Maryland, West Virginia, Delaware, Pennsylvania and New Jersey. 

 

Level 7 had 5 gymnasts qualify to the Regional Meet in Landover, MD

Level 6 had 2 gymnasts qualify to the Regional Meet in Landover, MD

Level 5 had 9 gymnasts qualify to the Regional Meet in Landover, MD

STATE COMPETITIONS: 

Level 7 had 5 gymnasts qualify to the State Meet in Richmond, VA

Level 7, Division 1 Medalists:

Jairo Hansen:  4th Place Floor, 5th Place Pommel Horse, Regional Qualifier

William Parish:  8th Place Vault, Regional Qualifier

William Terzaken:  Floor State Champion, 2nd Place Rings, Vault State Champion, Parallel Bars State Champion, 1st Place All-Around, Regional Qualifier

Miles Sanchez:  Regional Qualifier

 

Level 6 had 3 gymnasts qualify to the State Meet in Richmond, VA


Level 6, Division 2 Medalists

Mark BjornCo-State Champion Pommel Horse, Co-State Champion Parallel Bars, 3rd Place All-Around, Regional Qualifier
Max Eichers3rd Place Pommel Horse, Regional Qualifier

 

Level 5 had 8 gymnasts qualify to the State Meet in Richmond, VA

 

Level 5, Division 1 Medalists:

Cooper McComis: Regional Qualifier

Ryan Phillips:  3rd Place Vault, Regional Qualifier

Luke Simolunas: 3rd Place Floor, Regional Qualifier

Evan Virtue:  5th Place Vault, 6th Place All-Around, Regional Qualifier

 

Level 5, Division 2 Medalists:

Ajay Allman:  Regional Qualifier

Jack Ezzelle:  5th Place Tie Floor, 5th Place Rings, Regional Qualifier

Elijah Garces-Foley:  3rd Place Tie Parallel Bars, Regional Qualifier

Micah Odoom: State Champion Pommel Horse, State Champion Vault, Co-State Champion Parallel Bars, 2nd Place All-Around, Regional Qualifier

Misha Rendak:  State Champion Vault, Regional Qualifier

Here are the results from the Mid-Atlantic Invitational – February 23-24, 2019.

Level 4

Level , Division 1 Team won 3rd place Team Award

Level 4, Division 1 Highlights:

Nate Eckrote won 3rd Place on Vault

Gray Gesson won 6th Place All-Around (4th Place Pommel Horse, 6th Place PBars)

Rocco Giambalvo won 8th Place HBar

Elijah Gimenez won 7th Place All-Around (3rd Place Pommel, 5th Place Rings, 4th Place Vault, 7th Place PBars, 6th Place HBar)

Hirad Hosseinkhani won  5th Place on Vault and HBar

Dante Jaramillo won 6th place on Vault and 8th Place on HBar

Jackson Reifsteck won 9th Place All-Around (Pommel Champion- 1st Place, 9th Place Rings, 7th Place HBar) 

Level 4, Division 1 Highlights:

Kris Martello won 8th Place Pommel

Level 5

Level 5 2nd place Team Award

Level 5, Division 1 Highlights:

Ryan Phillips won 1st Vault Champion – 1st place, HBar – 5th place)

Evan Virtue won 6th Place Vault and PBars

Luke Simolunas won 5th Place on Floor

Level 5, Division 2 Highlights:

Ajay Allman won 8th Place Floor

Jack Ezzelle won 1st Place All-Around (Floor, Pommel and PBars Champion – 1st Place, 3rd Place Rings, 6th Place Vault, 2nd Place HBar)

Elijah Garces-Foley won 3rd Place on Vault

Micah Odoom won 6th place All-Around (4th Place Floor, 5th Place Pommel, 7th Place Rings, 2nd Place Rings)

Misha Rendak won 4th place All-Around (5th Place Floor, 2nd Place Pommel, 6th Place Rings, 4th Place Vault, 7th Place PBars, 6th Place HBar)

Level 6

Level 6, Division 2 Team won 3rd place Team Award

Level 6, D2 Highlights:

Mark Bjorn won Pommel and Rings Champions – 1st Place, 3rd Place PBars

Max Eichers won 2nd Place on Vault, PBars and HBar

Level 7

Level 7, Division 1 Team won 1st place Team Award

Level 7, D1 Highlights

William Terzaken won 2nd place All-Around (Floor Champion – 1st place, 2nd Place Pommel, 3rd Place Rings, 2nd Place PBars, 2nd Place HBar)

Jairo Hansen won 3rd Place Floor, 4th Place Pommel 

XCEL

XCEL won 1st place Team Award 

Level XCEL Silver Highlights

Vova Muzylov won 3rd Place All-Around (3rd Place Floor, 2nd Place Pommel, 3rd Place Rings)

Diego Fernandez won 3rd Place on PBars and HBar 

Level XCEL Gold Highlights

Tully Andress won 2nd Place Rings

Alex Drescher won Floor Champion – 1st Place, 3rd Place PBars

Alex Epstein won 3rd Place Floor, 2nd Place Vault, HBar Champion – 1st Place

Beau Henning won 3rd Place Pommel, Rings Champion – 1st Place, 2nd Place on HBar

Mack Walker won 3rd Place All-Around (PBars Champion – 1st Place)

Kai Yaeger won 1st Place All-Around (2nd Floor, 2nd Pommel)

Here are the results from the Sportsplex Team Classic Meet – January 25 – 26, 2019.

Level 5

Level 5, Division 1 Highlights:

Level 5, Division 1 Team won 5th place Team Award

Ryan Phillips won 1st place All-Around (Floor and Vault Champion – 1st place, Pommel – 2nd place, Rings – 2nd place, PBars – 2nd place)

Evan Virtue won 5th place All-Around (Floor- 3rd place)

Cooper McComis won 6th place All-Around

Luke Simolunas – Pommel Horse Champion – 1st place

Level 5, Division 2 Highlights:

Level 5, Division 1 Team won 3rd place Team Award

Micah Odoom won 7th place All-Around (Floor – 3rd place, Pommel - 3rd place, Vault – 4th place)

Misha Rendak won 5th place All-Around (Pommel – 2nd place, Vault – 3rd,  HBar – 5th place)

Jack Ezzelle – HB – 4th place 

Level 6, D2

Mark Bjorn won 2nd place All-Around (Pommel – 2nd place, Rings Champion – 1st place, PBars – 3rd place, HBar Champion – 1st place)

Max Eichers won 7th place All-Around (Pommel – 4th place, Vault 2nd Place)

Level 7, D1

Level 7, Division 1 Team won 1st place Team Award

William Terzaken won 2nd place All-Around (Pommel, Rings, Vault and HBar Champion – 1st place)

Jairo Hansen won 3rd place All- Around (Rings and Vault Champion – 1st place, Rings – 4th place, PBars – 4th place)

Porter Parish won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 3rd place, Pommel – 3rd place, Vault – 2nd place, HBar – 3rd place)

Miles Sanchez – 3rd place on Floor

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Here are the results from the Navy Gymnastics Challenge – January 20, 2019.

Level 4 Team

The Level 4 Team won 2nd Place Team Award out of 20 teams!  The top three teams are from Virginia – 1st place Capital and 3rd place Paragon.

There were 128 Level 4 athletes.  We had six athletes in the top 25.

Level 4, Division 2 Highlights:

Ryan Hutt won 6th place All-Around (Vault – 3rd place, PBars Champion – 1st place)

Simon Goldstein won 4th place All-Around (Floor Champion – 1st, Rings Champion – 6th place, Vault – 6th place, PBars – 5th place)

Nick  Bartl won 10th place All-Around (Pommel Horse – 6th place)

Lincoln Koller – Vault Champion – 1st place

Level 4, Division 1 Highlights:

Elijah Gimenez won 3rd place All-Around (Pommel Horse – 2nd place, Rings – 3rd place, HBar – 3rd place)

Jackson Reifsteck won 8th place All-Around (Pommel Horse Champion – 1st place) 

Gray Geeson won 5th place All-Around (Floor – 3rd Place, HBar – 2nd Place)

Rocco Giambalvo 10th place All-Around (Vault 6th place)

Nathan Ekrote won 7th place All-Around (Rings – 3rd Place, PBars – 5th place, HBar – 4th Place)

Dante Jaramillo won 6th place All-Around (Rings – 3rd place, Vault – 2nd place, HBar – 3rd place)

Mezgin Agrawi medaled on Floor – 3rd place and Rings – 4th place

Hirad Hosseinkhani won 8th place All-Around

Tully Andress medaled on Vault – 4th place and HBar 5th place 

This is a very competitive meet and the Arlington Tigers did a great job!  We received good feedback from the judges on areas to improve and compliments on our strong points.

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Below are the results from the Jerrell Steele Invitational Meet – January 5-6, 2019 in Doswell, Virginia

Level 4 Team

 

Level 4, Division One Team won 2nd Place Team Award out of 10 teams!

 

Highlights from Level 4, Division 1:

 

Gray Geeson won 6th place All-Around (Pommel – 2nd, Vault – 6th place, HBar – 3rd place)

 

Dante Jaramillo won 7th place All-Around (Vault – 2nd place, HBar – 6th place)

 

Elijah Gimenez won 6th place All-Around (Rings – 2nd place, Vault -  5th place, HBar – 5th place)

 

Rocco Giambalvo won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 6th place, Rings – 5th place, Vault – 3rd place, PBars – 3rd place, HBar – 8th place)

 

Mezgin Agrawi won 6th place All-Around (Floor – 2nd place, Rings – 6th place, Vault – 4th place, HBar – 4th place)

 

Highlights from Level 4, Division 2:

 

Charles Morrison won 8th place All-Around (PBars – 3rd place)

 

Chris Martelli won 4th place on Floor

 

XCEL

 

EXEL Gold Highlights:

 

Kai Yaeger won 1st place All-Around (Floor – 2nd place, Pommel – 3rd place, Vault – 2nd place, PBars – 2nd place, HBar – 3rd place)

 

Beau Henning won 2nd place All-Around (Floor – 4th place, Pommel Champion – 1st place, PBar Champion – 1st Place, HBar – 2nd place)

 

Alex Epstein won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 3rd place, Pommel – 4th place, HBar Champion – 1st place)

 

Thomas Drescher Vault Champion – 1st place and PBars – 3rd place

 

EXCEL Silver Highlights:

 

Volodymyr Muzylov won 1st place All-Around (Floor -2nd place, Pommel Champion – 1st place, Rings Champion – 1st place, Vault – 2nd place, PBar Champion 1st place, HBar -  2nd place)

 

Evan Schwietert won 2nd place All-Around (Floor Champion – 1st place, Pommel – 2nd place, Rings – 2nd place, Vault Champion – 1st place, PBars – 2nd place, HBar Champion – 1st place)

 

Level 5

 

Level 5 Highlights:

 

Evan Virtue won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 2nd place, Pommel – 4th place, Vault – 3rd place, PBars – 3rd place, HBar – 6th place)

 

Cooper McComis won 5th place All-Around (Floor – 5th place. Pommel – 3rd place, Vault – 5th place, PBars – 6th place, HBar – 4th place)

 

Luke Simolunas won 8th place All-Around (Floor – 6th place, Pommel – 6th place)

 

Jack Ezzelle won 6th place All-Around (Pommel – 6th place, Rings – 5th place, PBars – 5th place, HBar – 6th place)

 

Micah Odoom won 13th place All-Around (Pommel – 12th place, PBars – 9th place, HBar – 7th place)

 

Misha Rendak won 7th place All-Around (Floor – 8th place, Pommel – 7th place, Vault – 3rd place) 

 

Level 6

 

Level 6 Highlights:

 

Mark Bjorn won 3rd place All-Around (Floor – 5th place, Pommel 3rd place, Rings – 5th place, Vault Champion – 1st place, PBars – 5th place, HBar – 2nd place)

 

Nathan Gorski won three medals (Pommel – 5th place, Vault – 3rd place, HBar – 5th place)

 

Level 7

 

Level 7, Division One Team won 3rd Place Team Award out of 7 teams!

 

Level 7 Highlights

 

William Terzaken won 2nd place All-Around and was the Floor Champion – 1st place

 

William Parish won one medal (PBars – 13th place)

 

Jairo Hansen won three medals (Floor – 3rd place, Vault – 5th place, PBars – 8th place)

 

The meets are getting more and more competitive.  We saw the best of the best this weekend in Virginia.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Here are the results from the Dave Brown Meet – December 8-9, 2018.

Level 4 Team

Level 4, Division 2 Highlights:

Simon Goldstein won 3rd place All-Around (Pommel – 4th, Rings Champion – 1st place, Vault – 7th place, PBars – 6th place; HBar – 7th place)

Ryan Hutt won 7th place All-Around (Rings – 5th place, Vault – 2nd place, PBars – 7th place, HBar – 5th place)

Kristian Martello won 10th place All-Around (Floor – 8th place, Rings – 9th place, PBars – 4th place, HBar – 8th place)

Lincoln Koller – Vault Champion – 1st place, Floor – 9th place, Rings – 10th place

Charles Morrison – Floor – 7th place, Pommel – 9th place, PBars – 9th place, HBars – 10th place

Nick Bartl – Pommel – 5th place, PBars – 8th place

Tully Andress – Vault – 3rd place, PBars – 3rd place

Mezgin Agrawi – Floor – 3rd place, Vault – 2nd place

Level 4 Division 1 Highlights:

Level 4, Division 1 Team won 3rd place Team Award

Gray Geeson won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 6th place, Pommel – 2nd place, Rings – 6th place, Vault – 3rd place, PBars – 6th place, HBar – 6th place)

Elijah Gimenez won 6th place All-Around (Pommel – 6th place, Rings – 8th place, Vault – 9th place, PBars – 4th place, HB – 3rd place)

Rocco Giambalvo won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 5th place, Rings – 6th place, Vault Champion – 1st place, PBars – 6th place, HBar – 6th place)

Nathan Ekrote won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 4th place, Pommel – 3rd place, Rings – 3rd Place, HBar – 2nd Place)

Hirad Hosseinkhani - Rings – 3rd place and HBar – 3rd place

Jackson Reifsteck -  Pommel – 2nd place

Level 5

Level 5, Division 1 Highlights:

Ryan Phillips won 3rd place All-Around (Pommel Champion – 1st place, Rings – 2nd place, Vault – 2nd place)

Evan Virtue won – Floor Champion  – 1st place, PBars -3rd place

Cooper McComis – Hbar – 2nd place

Level 5, Division 2 Highlights:

Micah Odoom won 9th place All-Around (Floor – 7th place, Pommel - 3rd place)

Misha Rendak won 6th place All-Around (Pommel – 5th place, HBar – 6th place)

Jack Ezzelle – Pommel – 6th place, PBars – 5th place, HBar – 5th place

Ajay Allman - Vault – 4th place

Level 6, D2

Mark Bjorn won 2nd place All-Around (Floor – 3rd place, Rings Champion – 1st place, Vault – 2nd place, PBars Champion – 1st place, HBar Champion – 1st place)

Level 7, D1

William Terzaken won 1st place All-Around (Floor, Rings and Vault Champions – 1st place, Pommel – 3rd place, PBars – 2nd place, HBar – 3rd place)

Jairo Hansen – Pommel – 3rd place

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Here are the results from the Apollo Survivor Meet – November 17-18, 2018.

Level 4

Level 4, Division 2 Team won 4th Place Team Award out of 13 teams!

Level 4, Division 2 Highlights:

Gray G won 2nd place All-Around (Floor – 3rd, Pommel – 3rd, Rings – 5th, PBars – 2nd, HBar – 4th)

Simon G won 4th place All-Around (Floor – 6th, Pommel – 8th, Rings Champion – 1st place, Vault – 8th place, PBars – 3rd place)

Lincoln K – Vault Champion – 1st place with a 9.8

Level 4, Division 1 Highlights:

Nathan E won 5th place All-Around (Rings – 2nd Place, Vault – 2nd place, HBar – 4th Place)

XCEL Gold

EXEL Gold Team won 1st place Team Award

Highlights:

Kai Y won 1st place All-Around and won 1st place on all six events 

XCEL Silver

Highlights:

Volodymyr M – Floor Champion – 1st place 

Level 5

Level 5, Division 1 won 1st place Team Award out of 7 teams!

Highlights:

Evan V won 2nd place All-Around (Floor – 2nd place, Rings 2nd place, Vault – 3rd place, PBars -3rd place, HBar – 3rd place)

Cooper M Floor and PBars Champion – 1st place

Ryan P Pommel Champion – 1st place 

Level 6

Highlights:

Max E won 2nd place All-Around (Pommel – 2nd place, Vault Champion – 1st place, PBars Champion – 1st place, HBar Champion – 1st place)

Level 7

The Level 7, Division 1 Team won 2nd place team award out of 5 teams!

Highlights

William T won 1st place All-Around and was the Floor and HBar Champions – 1st place

Overall, it was a great meet and there were many great moments.


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MEET RESULTS for 2017-2018
 2017/2018 Meet Results  
 Level/DivInd. Rank/All-Around
 Level/Team Rank
Survivor Meet
4/2 (11-14)
6,7
Team 4/2 - 3rd
 4/2 (9-10)
5,7T,10T,13,15

 4/2 (7-8)
2

 4/1 (11-14)
3
Team 4/1 - 2nd
 4/1 (9-10)
2,4,8T,9

 5/2 (11-14)
3,7,8,10
Team 5/2 - 1st
 5/2 (9-10)
3,4,6

 5/1 (11-14)
2,3
Team 5/1 - 3rd
 5/1 (9-10)
2

 6/2 (12-15)
2,3,4,7
Team 6/2 - 1st
 J1 (15-19)
5

 10 (17-19)
10

  

Dave Brown Memorial Meet
4/2(JrD)
7,11
Team 4 - 4th
 4/2(SrA)
2,5

 4/2(SrB)
7,10

 4/1(JrA)
6

 4/1(JrB)
6,8,9

 4/1(JrC)
9.12

 4/1(Sr)
5

 5/2(JrA)
5T,6
Team 5 - 2nd
 5/2(JrB)
4,7,13

 5/2(Sr)
2,10

 5/1(JrB)
4
 
 6/2(Jr)
3
Team 6 - 1st
 6/2(Sr)
2,5,7
 
 10(SrB)
10
 
    
Jerrell Steele4/2(9)10,11
 
 4/2(10)
5,6,8
 
 4/2(11+)
7,10
 
 4/1(8)4
 
 4/1(9)
6,13,17
 
 4/1(10)
5,12
 
 4/1(11+)
11
 

5/2(10 & Under)
2,5T,11

 5/2(11-12)
3,4,8

 5/2(13+)
  
 5/1(10)
3T
 
 5/1(12+)
7,10
 
 6/2(12 & Under)
40
 
 6/2(13+)
27,36,42T
 
 10
6
 
    
GMS Level 3 & 4 Meet



 


 


 


 


Navy Gymnastics Challenge4/2(9-10)
5,7,8,9,12
 4/2(11+)
3,4
 4/1(7-8)
9 
 4/1(9-10)
9,12,17,22,24 
 4/1(11+)
  
 5/2(9-10)
3,5,10  
 5/2(11+)
1,3,9,11  
 5/1(9-10)
10 
 
5/1(11+)
14,23
 6/2(12+) 1,9.10,11  
 10


 


2018 KMC Classic
4/2(9-10)
1,6,7,12,15
Team 4/2 - 1
 4/2(11+)
3,5

 4/1(8-9)5,9,11
Team 4/1 - 2
 4/1(10+)
1,2,5
 
 5/1(9)
4,11
Team 5/1 - 8
 5/1(11)
14
 
 5/1(12+)
4,6,8,11
 
 6/2
1,4,6
Team 6/2 - 1
 10
9
 
 


 Mid-Atlantic Invitational



 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 State Championships- Level 5 & Up



 



 


 



 


 


 Regional Championships



 


 


 State Championship-
Level 4



 


 


 


 


 


 



MEETS for 2016- 2017 RESULTS

           


Team 4 Division 1 Came Away With #4 at States...So proud of all of the individual medals earned by ALL the 4s, Division 1 & 2!

TEAM 5 IS #1 AT STATES!

 - TIGERS Rocked Mid-Atlantic w/ Team 4 1st Place & Team 5 2nd Place!

 - HOORAY Team 5! 3rd Place Team at Excalibur!

 - Congratulations Team 5! 2nd place team at Sportsplex! Ages 11+ took 3rd, 5th & 6th! Our Level 6th competitor took 6th all around & our Level 7 took 5th!

 - Congratulations Team 4! 2nd place team at the Navy Gymnastics Challenge...Ages 9-10 took 1st and 2nd all around and Ages 7-8 took 6th all around.


 2016/2017 Meet Results  
 Level/DivInd. Rank/All-Around
 Level/Team Rank
Survivor Meet



 4/2: Sr A
7,14,17,18,19,20

 4/2: Jr B
4,6
 
 4/1: Jr
2,12
 
 4/1: Sr A
14,15
 
 5/2: Sr A
2,5,6,10
Level 5/1
 5/2: Sr B
4

 5/2: Jr A
1

 5/2: Jr B
2,3,9

 6/2: Sr B
15
 
 7/2: Sr B
9
 
 JD: L7D1
4
 
  

John Pancott Memorial Invitational


 4D2: 7-8
1,6,8
Level 4/1
 4D2: 9-10
10,11,12,13

 4D1: 7-8
5,7
 
 4D1: 9-10
2,5,6,8

 5D2: 9-10
4,7 
 5D2: 11
3,4
 
 5D2: 12+
2,4,5,10
 
 6D2
4

    Level 4/1
GMS Level 3 & 4 Meet4 Sr.


 4 Jr.


    
Navy Gymnastics Challenge4D2: 7-8
13,15

 4D2: 9-1012,13,21,23

 4D1: 7-8
6,9,21

 4D1: 9-10
1,3,4

 


Sportsplex Team Classic 5D2: 9-106,10Level 5/2
 5D2: 11+3,5,6,8,11,12,13
 
6D2: 12+6
 7D2: 12+    5
 


 Excalibur Cup5D2: JrB2,7,15Level 5/3
 5D2: SrA2,7,10
 7D1: Sr   6
 


 Mid-Atlantic Invitational
4D1: 7-8
6,10,12
Level 4/1
 4D1: 9-10
2,8,9,27

 4D2: 7-8
9,16

 4D2: 9-10
11,15,17,24,26

 5D2: 9-10
4
 
 5D2: 11+
2,5,8,9,10,13,14
Level 5/2
 6D2: 12+
8

 7D1: 12+
4
 
 


 State Championships- Level 5 & Up
5D2: Jr. B
6,9
 
 
5D2: Sr. A
5,6,9
Level 5/1
 5D2: Sr. B
1,4,12,14

 
6D2: Sr.
10

 7D1: Sr. B
10

 


 Regional Championships



 


 


 State Championship-
Level 4
4D2: Jr. B
4,8
Level 4D1/4
 4D2: Jr. C
11,18,22

 4D2: Sr. A
12

 4D1: Jr. B
5,8,10

 4D1: Jr. C
5,11
 
 4D1: Sr. A
4,14,15
 
 


Level 3 States



 


 


 Tigers Recreational Meet



 


    
    


Congrats to all our Tigers for their success this season.

REGIONAL COMPETITIONS: We are a part of Region 7 which includes competitors from Virginia, Maryland, West Virginia, Delaware, Pennsylvania and New Jersey. 

Level 6 had 2 gymnasts qualify to the Regional Meet in Landover, MD
Jean: 4th Place Floor, 10th Place Rings, 3rd Place Vault, 5th Place Parallel Bars
Bryan:  7th Place Floor, 10th High Bars

STATE COMPETITIONS: 

 

Level 10 had 1 gymnast qualify to the State Meet in Virginia Beach, VA
Mo:  Regional Qualifier

Level 6 had 3 gymnasts qualify to the State Meet in Virginia Beach, VA
Bryan:  5th Place Floor, 4th Place Vault, 3rd Place High Bar,  7th Place All-Around,  Regional Qualifier
Jean: 2nd Place Vault, Regional Qualifier

Level 5 had 6 gymnasts qualify to the State Meet in Virginia Beach, VA
Antonio: 14th Place Vault, Regional Qualifier
Kai: 9th Place Pommel Horse, Regional Qualifier
Luke: Regional Qualifier
Max: Regional Qualifier
Ryan: Regional Qualifier
Will: Regional Qualifier

 

Level 4 had 6 gymnasts qualify to the State Meet in Suffix, VA
Jairo: 3rd Place Pommel Horse, 3rd Place Rings, 5th Place All-Around
Kian: 4th Place Vault
Mark: 5th Place Floor,3rd Place Rings, 3rd Place Vault, 5th Place High Bar, 5th Place All-Around

Level 3 had 7 gymnasts attend to the State Meet in Suffix, VA
Cooper: Participation Medal
Jack E: Participation Medal
Jack R: Participation Medal
Mezgin: Participation Medal
Nathan B: Participation Medal

Nathan G: Participation Medal
Sean: Participation Medal


MEETS for 2015- 2016 RESULTS

 2015/2016 Meet Results  
 Level/DivInd. Rank/All-Around
 Level/Team Rank
 Pumpkin Meet
 4/6     1 4/2
  4/7-8 7,8 
  4/9 & Up
1,2,6,7
 
  5/9-102,3,5,6,7,8
 5/2
    
 Survivor Meet
 4/Sr. A
 10T, 14    
 4/6
  4/Sr. B
 7, 10, 13
 
  5/Jr. A
 11 5/8
  5/Jr. B
 5, 10, 11
 
  5/Sr. A
 13 
  6/Sr. 5, 9T, 11
 6/5
    
 Astronaut Dave Brown Meet
 5/JrB     13 
  5/JrC 17 
  6/JrB 13 
  6/Sr 3, 13
 
    
Baltimore-Washington Inv.
 4/6 2 
  4/7-8 23, 25
 
  4/9-10 10, 15
 
  4/11&Up 4, 5
 
  5/923, 27, 29
 
    
 Jerrell Steele Inv.
 4/6 6 12
  4/11&Up 11 
  5/9 34,35,39,40,41 15
  5/11&Up     32 
  6/11&Up 15,20,26 10
  10 10 5
    
 GMS Level 3 Meet
   
    
 Excalibur Cup
 4/5-6 3 8
  4/8 13,13 
  4/9     9 
  4/10 4 
  5/9 17,24,26 14
  5/10     22
 
  5/11 18
 
  6/12 10
 
  6/13+     4
 
    
 Mid-Atlantic Inv.
 4/6 5 
  4/8 22 
  4/9 19 
  4/11+     6 
  5/9 19,22,25,26 
  5/10     19 
  5/11+ 23 
  6/11-12 16 
  6/13+ 7,10 
  10/17-18 6 
    
 State Championships
 5/9     18,19,21,22 
  6/11-12 14 
 
 6/13+ 7,15 
  10 13 
    
 Regional Championships
   
    
    
 State Championship- Level 4
 4/6 5 
  4/11+ 5
 
  6/13+ 7
 
    
 Junior Olympic Nationals
   
    
    
 Tigers Recreational Meet
Beginners     1,2,3 
 Intermediate
 1 



2014/2015 Meet Results

Level/Div

Ind. Rank

Level/Team Rank

Pumpkin Meet

4/8                            

1, 2, 4, 5, 6

 

 

4/9&Up         

2, 3, 4

 

Survivor Meet

 

 

 

BWI

4/8                                                                 

2, 6, 12, 13, 20           

4/4

 

4/9&UP

6, 7, 8 

 

 

5/10-11

15

5/17

 

6/12&Up

8         

6/15

 

8/11-12                                            

13                              

8/6

 

8/13-16                                            

3

 

 

10/15-16

4, 7

9&10/7

Jerrell Steele Inv.

4/7-8                                                              

10T, 25T, 37T, 42

4/9

 

4/9-10                      

17, 19T, 27

 

 

5/11+                                                

12

 

 

6/11+                                                               

24, 42, 46, 47           

6/12

 

8/11-12                                           

16T

 

 

8/13-14                                          

5T

 

 

10/15-16                                       

11, 15

10/3

 

10/17-18                              

6

 

Sportsplex Classic

 

 

4/7

 

 

 

5/7

 

 

 

6/7

Youth Sports Clinic


 

 

2015 Flip for the Fight

4/9-10                                            

6, 11T, 13                  

4/6

 

5/10-11                                          

7                     

5/13

 

6/12+                        

6

6/11

 

8/10-12                                        

5

 

 

8/13+                                              

2

 

 

10/ALL  

2, 3, 4 

 

Mid-Atlantic Inv. 2015

5/11&Up                                    

14, 17

 

 

6/11                                      

23

 

 

6/12-14      

28, 29

 

Level 4 States 2015

4/8&Younger                               

38T, 112                   

4/10

 

4/8&Older                       

41

 

 

4/9                            

52T, 107T

 

 

4/10                                                  

87T

 

State Championships

 


 

Optional Regionals

                                  

 

 

Compulsory Regionals

 

 

 

Comments