SHEN COACHING STAFF

Fall Sports

Cheerleading

V Girls Football Cheerleading

TBD

Athletic Office 881-0390/Chango 881-0520

JV Girls Football Cheerleading

Amy Price

Athletic Office 881-0390

F Girls Football Cheerleading

Allison Proctor

Athletic office 881-0390


Cross Country

F, JV, V Boys Cross Country

Lance Jordan

HS West 881-0330 x62549

MOD Boys Cross Country

Erin Losee

Arongen 881-0510 Ext. 41106

F, JV, V Girls Cross Country

Rob Cloutier

Athletic office 881-0390

MOD Girls Cross Country

Mallory Baker

Arongen 881-0510 Ext. 41104


Field Hockey

V Girls Field Hockey

Jeanne Frevola

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61553

JV Girls Field Hockey

Shawn Eggleston

Gowana 881-0460 Ext. 54548

MOD Girls Field Hockey

Heidi Ackerley

McKenna Robinson

High School East Ext. 61534

Athletic Office 881-0390


Football

V Football

Brian Clawson

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61533

JV Football

Erik Edson

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61638

F Football

Kevin Drown

Acadia 881-0450 Ext. 53112

MOD 8 Football

Mark Martin

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 54655

MOD 7 Football

Dan Palmerino

Okte 881-0540 Ext. 47551


Golf

V Boys Golf

Chris Douglas

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61452

JV Golf

Scott Louis

Orenda, 881-0550 Ext. 43552

V Girls Golf

TBD


Soccer

V Boys Soccer

Jonathan Bain

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61623

JV Boys Soccer

Cassidy Jones

Athletic office 881-0390

MOD 9 Boys Soccer

Michael Campisi

Athletic office 881-0390

Modified Boys Soccer

Michael Tymeson

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61707

V Girls Soccer

Holli Nirsberger

Acadia 881-0450 Ext. 54554

JV Girls Soccer

Brittaney Deitz

Gowana 881-0460 Ext. 54905

MOD 9 Girls Soccer

Lexi Hoffman

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61744

Modified Girls Soccer

Alaina Fersch

Chango 881-0520 Ext. 46554


Swimming

V Girls Swimming

Sandy Stanislowsky

Athletic Office 881-0390


Tennis

V Girls Tennis

Thomas Brahler

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 52707

JV Girls Tennis

William MacArthur

Athletic office 881-0390


Volleyball

V Boys Volleyball

John Coletta

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61533

JV Boys Volleyball

Chad Hagner

Skano 881-0560 Ext. 44552

MOD Boys Volleyball

John Mabee

Shatekon 881-0580 x 48551

V Girls Volleyball

Lori Kessler

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 54556

JV Girls Volleyball

Nicole McClure

Athletic Office 881-0390

F Girls Volleyball

Colleen Cole

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61555

MOD Girls Volleyball

Carley Galarneau

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61558


Athletic Director

Christopher Culnan

Athletic office 881-0390

Athletic trainer for all seasons/sports

Rick Knizek

881-0310 Ext. 61588

Winter Sports

Alpine Skiing

V Boys Alpine Skiing

Rich Burnley

Athletic office 881-0390

V Girls Alpine Skiing

Rich Burnley

Athletic office 881-0390


Basketball

V Boys Basketball

Anthony Dzikas

Tesago 881-0570 Ext. 45047

JV Boys Basketball

Andrew Guilz

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61829

F Boys Basketball

Chris Mahoney

Karigon 518-881-0530 Ext. 42015

V Girls Basketball

Joseph Murphy

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61701

JV Girls Basketball

Steve Decker

Karigon 881-0530 Ext. 42553

Girls Modified 9 Basketball

Ross Halpern

Skano 881-0560 Ext. 44552


Bowling

V Boys Bowling

Daniel Cafarelli

Chango 881-0520 Ext. 46553


Cheerleading

V Girls Basketball Cheerleading

TBD

Athletic office 881-0390

JV Girls Basketball Cheerleading

Allison Proctor

Athletic office 881-0390


Cross Country Skiing

V Boys Cross Country Skiing

Andrew Cleney

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61684

V Girls Cross Country Skiing

Andrew Cleney

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61684


Hockey

V Boys Ice Hockey

Juan delaRocha

Gowana, 881-0460 x 54549


Indoor Track

F, JV, V Boys Indoor Track

Jason Burlingame

High School West 881-0330 Ext. 62652

F, JV, V Girls Indoor Track

Rob Cloutier

Athletic office 881-0390


Swimming

V Boys Swimming

Chuck Dunham

Aquatics Center 881-0600 Ext. 54582/54581


Wrestling

V Boys Wrestling

Robert Weeks

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61586

JV Boys Wrestling

Chris Capezzuti

HS West 881-0330 Ext. 62626

MOD Boys Wrestling

Daniel Palmerino

Okte 881-0540, Ext. 47551

Spring Sports

Baseball

V Boys Baseball

Greg Christodulu

High School East 881-0310 Ext. 61537

JV Boys Baseball

Greg Sulz

Arongen 881-0510 Ext. 41217

F Boys Baseball

Kevin Drown

Acadia 881-0450 Ext. 53112


Lacrosse

V Boys Lacrosse

Jason Gifford

Koda 881-0470 Ext 54583

JV Boys Lacrosse

Chad Hagner

Skano 881-0560 Ext. 44552

MOD Boys Lacrosse

Andrew Gentile

Athletic Office 881-0390

V Girls Lacrosse

Heidi Ackerley

High School East Ext. 61534

JV Girls Lacrosse

Shana Little

Athletic Office 881-0390

MOD Girls Lacrosse

Jared Heden

Athletic Office 881-0390

Madeline Campbell

High School East 881-0310 Ext. 61762


Softball

V Girls Softball

Christopher Farquharson

Skano Elementary 881-0560 Ext. 44018

JV Girls Softball

Ross Halpern

Tesago 881-0570 Ext. 45552

MOD 9 Girls Softball

Bob Swider

Koda Middle School 881-0470 Ext. 52450


Tennis

V Boys Tennis

Tom Brahler

Koda 881-0470 Ext. 52707

JV Boys Tennis

William MacArthur

Athletic office 881-0390


Track and Field

F, JV, V Boys Track and Field

Jason Burlingame

High School West 881-0330 Ext. 62652

Gr. 8 Boys Track and Field

Mark Thompson

Athletic office 881-0390

F, JV, V Girls Track and Field

Rob Cloutier

Athletic office 881-0390

Gr. 8 Girls Track and Field

Lexi Hoffman

HS East 881-0310 Ext. 61744