Northern C Divisional Basketball Tournament
February 22-25
Congratulations to the Roy-Winifred Outlaws on capturing the 2022-23 Boy's Divisional Championship
Congratulations to the Roy-Winifred Outlaws on capturing the 2022-23 Girl's Divisional Championship
Game DAY THEMES
22nd
Red, White & Blue
Day
Day
God bless America! To show appreciation for those who serve/served our nation, wear red, white and blue with pride
23rd
Jersey
Day
Day
Wear your favorite jersey of a Northern C, college, NBA or throwback player/team
24th
Hawaiian
Day
Day
Aloha! Warm up and wear your Hawaiian shirts and tropical attire in honor of Coach Griff Bye
25th
Color & Throwback Day
Show spirit by decking out in your favorite old or current Northern C team's school colors/gear
Mondays Final
Game Twenty-Nine--CHALLENGE--Chinook Sugartbeeters 48 Fort Benton Longhorns 37--GIRLS #hannahmontana
Saturday Finals
Game Twenty-Six--CHAMPIONSHIP--Roy-Winifred Outlaws 54 Fort Benton Longhorns 36--GIRLS #savedbythebelle
Friday Finals
Thursday Finals
Wedneday Finals
Feb. 15-18, 2023
Fergus Fieldhouse, Lewistown, MT
Feb. 15-18, 2023
Havre High School, Havre, MT
Feb. 15-18, 2023
CMR High School, Great Falls, MT
March 8-11, 2023
MetraPark - Billings, MT
Taking Nominations Now!!!!
2023 Divisional Teams
8-C Boys#1 Seed: Belt Huskies
8-C Boys #2 Seed: Roy-Winifred Outlaws
8-C Boys #3 Seed: Great Falls CC Mustangs
8-C Girls #1 Seed: Roy-Winifred Outlaws
8-C Girls #2 Seed: Highwood Mountaineers
8-C Girls #3 Seed: Belt Huskies
9-C Boys #1 Seed: Box Elder Bears
9-C Boys #2 Seed: Che-Jop-Inv Hawks
9-C Boys #3 Seed: Big Sandy Pioneers
9-C Girls #1 Seed: Chinook Sugarbeeters
9-C Girls #2 Seed: North Star Knights
9-C Girls #3 Seed: Fort Benton Longhorns
10-C Boys #1 Seed: Heart Butte Warriors
10-C Boys #2 Seed: Cascade Badgers
10-C Boys #3 Seed: D-B DiamondBacks
10-C Girls #1 Seed: Simms Tigers
10-C Girls #2 Seed: Cascade Badgers
10-C Girls #3 Seed: Augusta Elks
Northern C teams
Girls - 1st Roy-Winifred Outlaws (State Champs) 2nd Box Elder Bears (State-2nd) 3rd Belt Huskies
Boys - 1st Roy-Winifred Outlaws 2nd Belt Huskies (State-3rd) 3rd Winnett-Grass Range Rams
Girls - 1st Fort Benton Longhorns (State Champs) 2nd Roy-Winifred Outlaws 3rd North Star Knights
Boys - 1st Fort Benton Longhorns (State 4th) 2nd Belt Huskies 3rd Chinook Sugarbeeters
Girls - 1st Roy-Winifred Outlaws (State Co-Champs) 2nd Belt Huskies (State Co-Champs) 3rd Ft. Benton Longhorns
Boys - 1st Ft. Benton Longhorns (State 3rd/4th) 2nd Belt Huskies 3rd Big Sandy Pioneers
Girls - 1st Roy-Winifred Outlaws (State-2nd) 2nd Box Elder Bears (State Champs) 3rd Belt Huskies
Boys - 1st Chinook Sugarbeeters 2nd Hays-Lodgepole Thunderbirds 3rd Winnett-Grass Range Rams
Boys - 1st Heart Butte Warriors 2nd Belt Huskies 3rd Sunburst Refiners
Girls - 1st Winnett-Grass Range Rams (State-2nd) 2nd Box Elder Bears (State Champs) 3rd Belt Huskies
Northern C Officers
Brian Campbell President/Tournament Manager
Paula Molyneaux
Vice President
Vice President
Vance Von Bergen Secretary
Linda Michel
Treasurer
Treasurer
2023 Tournament Sponsors
Thank you Golden Triangle Seed of Rudyard for donating to the sportsmanship presenters.
Thank you Admiral Beverage of Great Falls for donating drinks for the locker rooms and to the cheer teams.
Thank you to the Game One of Great Falls for donating officials' gifts to the tournament.
Thank you to Montana ExpoPark for donating Dipping Dots to our sportsmanship presenters.
Thank you to the CONFERO sports foundation for donating coaches' gifts to the tournament.