Past & Living Masters

1911 William L. Gillmore

1912 Charles N Scrivener

1913 Charles W Smith

1914 Charles W Hibler

1915 James M Leedy

1916 Lou E Holland

1917 Gregg B Christy

1918 James Blake

1919 Arch E Hicks

1920 John W Brewer

1921 Ralph P Peck

1922 Harrison Shiffner

1923 Ulysses S Hayes

1924 Roy I Conkey

1925 Thomas H Knight

1926 Frank L Oatman

1927 Clarence A Kittell

1928 Fred J Tudor

1929 John W Early

1930 J Nathan Johnson

1931 Charles T Tunget

1932 Roy K Murduck

1933 Farmer H Frisby

1934 John C Fleeman

1935 Harry B Hood

1936 Fred K Booth

1937 Leo N Walker

1938 Fred C Herbster

1939 Edwin D Dudley

1940 Ernest Avery

1941 James D Garrett

1942 Roy J Cavanah

1943 Claude R Davis

1944 Paul E Anway

1945 Joseph E Morgan

1946 Freeman W Young

1947 Herbert H Haukenberry

1948 Joseph H Anway Sr

1949 Raymond T Powers

1950 Joseph L Lewis

1951 Ralph M Mitchell

1952 James Chalmers

1953 John T Young

1954 Odell Collery

1955 Israel R Coen

1956 Waldemar H Sudbrock

1957 Adolf Lortscher

1958 Fred M Harle

1959 Steele Anderson

1960 Richard L Lewis Jr

1961 Harry H Carr

1962 Robert E Keems

1963 Oncel A Bartsche

1964 Stan W Woodall

1965 Albert B Stolifer

1966 Lyman D Lester

1967 Wilbur Williams

1968 John N Snyder

1969 James N Allison

1970 Harold A Corson

1971 Roy W Donahue

1972 Lamon V Moore

1973 Ralph Toomey

1974 Keith Wilkinson

1975 Edwin L Cole

1976 Malcolm E Marriott

1977 Charles E Davis

1978 Joseph W Flood Sr

1979 Alvin W Anderson

1980 Charles E Martin

1981 Larry D Pullman

1982 Charles E Lull

1983 Gregory A Leaming

1984 John W Bressman

1985 Edward P Olsen

1986 William H Hurt

1987 George O Robinson

1988 C Michael Lull

1989 James W Wilson

1990 Victor S Huls

1991 F David Ingram

1992 Joseph W Flood Jr

1993 Austin E Ellis

1994 Leo E Stine

1995 Foster S Crawford

1996 Stanley E Stine

1997 Scott S Crawford

1998 Joseph L Bittiker

1999 John R Brown

2000 Leo A Crist

2001 Richard D Hardin

2002 William Buffalow

2003 David L Olds

2004 Robert Vanderpool

2005 Rick L Lewis

2006 Bruce A Olds

2007 Shawn F Crawford

2008 Gary L Frost

2009 William D Shipman

2010 Richard D Stukes

2011 Clinton E Hayes

2012 Michael Powell

2013 William Buffalow

2014 John Brown

2015 Donald MacCormick

2016 James Madden


Past Masters who have joined the Grand Architect in the Grand Lodge Above are Italicised.

See a slide show of Past and Living Masters at http://www.mtwashington614.com/past-masters/past-masters---picture-gallery