Officers

Officers 2016-2017

Worshipful Master: Steve Mosley, (816) 564-8453

Senior Warden: James Willis, (816) 591-3758

Junior Warden: Charles Goth, (573) 289-4956

Treasurer: WB Rick Hardin, PM, (816) 547-8235

Secretary: WB Donald MacCormick, PM, (816) 830-1396

Senior Deacon: Shannon O'Brien, (816) 433-7322

Junior Deacon: Kevin Brown, (816) 645-9072

Senior Steward: Russ Bright, (816) 405-9057

Junior Steward: Christopher Organ, (816) 560-9439

Chaplain: WB John Brown, PM, (816) 392-0194

Marshall: Gregory Walters, (816) 785-7697

Tiler: WB James Madden, PM, (816) 564-5063

Junior Retiring Master: WB James Madden, PM, (816) 564-5063


Appointments

Lodge Education Officer: Christopher Organ

Masonic Home Representative: Donald MacCormick

EA Degree Director: John Brown

FC Degree Director: Donald MacCormick

MM Degree Director: James Madden

Coaching Director: John Brown

Committees

Audit Committee

Chairman: Jim Willis

Charley Goth, Shannon O'Brien, Kevin Brown


Budget Committee

Chairman: Steve Mosley

Donald MacCormick, Rick Hardin, Jim Willis


Charity & Community Committee

Chairman: Steve Mosley

Jim Willis, Charles Goth, Donald MacCormick, James Madden


Membership and Deliquent Dues Committee

Chairman: Jim Willis

Steve Mosley, Jim Willis, James Madden, Charles Goth, Kevin Brown


Entertainment Committee

Chairman: Jim Willis

Steve Mosley, Charley Goth, Russ Bright


Grievance Committee

Chairman: Steve Mosley

Charles Goth, John Brown


Investment Committee

Chairman: Rick Hardin

James Madden, Donald MacCormick, Steve Mosley, Jim Willis


Picture Committee

Chairman: Jim Willis

James Madden


Haunted House Committee

Chairmen: Steve Mosley, James Madden

Charley Goth


Community Committee

Chairman: Steve Mosley

Donald MacCormick, Jim Willis, Charley Goth, James Madden


MOCHIP Committee

Chairman: Donald MacCormick

James Madden, Steve Mosley, Charley Goth


Communications Committee

Chairman: Donald MacCormick

Jim Willis, James Madden, Christopher Organ