Lometa ISD Staff
Administration
Rob Moore - Superintendent - rmoore@lometaisd.org
John Clawson - Assistant Superintendent/Campus Behavior Coordinator - jclawson@lometaisd.org
Amanda Morris - Principal - amorris@lometaisd.org
Ronda Bridges - Business Manager - rbridges@lometaisd.org
Tiffany Smart - Registrar/PEIMS Coordinator - tsmart@lometaisd.org
Monica Ivey - Nurse/Superintendent Assistant - mivey@lometaisd.org
Chi Cloughly - Administrative Assistant - ccloughly@lometaisd.org
Instructional Staff
Vivian Blackburn - HS Math - vblackburn@lometaisd.org
Julie Bradley - Sec ELAR/Social Studies - jbradley@lometaisd.org
Leyna Brewer - Librarian/JH Cheer - lbrewer@lometaisd.org
Morgan Butts - 4th/5th Grade - mbutts@lometaisd.org
Sarah Figg - Counselor - sfigg@lometaisd.org
Wayne Figg - Special Education - wfigg@lometaisd.org
Kim Fisher - 1st Grade - kfisher@lometaisd.org
Crystal Ivy - 2nd/3rd Grade ELAR - civy@lometaisd.org
Cheri Jay-Wienecke - Secondary ELAR/Speech and Debate - jwienecke@lometaisd.org
Cynthia Kirby - Elementary Music - ckirby@lometaisd.org
Kay Maddox - 1st Grade - kmaddox@lometaisd.org
Dusty Mahan - Agriculture and Mechanics - dmahan@lometaisd.org
Austin Martin - Secondary Math/Coach - amartin@lometaisd.org
Patty McRight - JH Reading - pmcright@lometaisd.org
Heather Moore - JH Math/Counselor/Testing Coordinator - hmoore@lometaisd.org
Heather Moresco - Curriculum Specialist - ELAR - hmoresco@lometaisd.org
Heather Oliver - Migrant - holiver@lometaisd.org
Judy Patterson - Kindergarten - jpatterson@lometaisd.org
Jeff Rankin - Secondary Science - jrankin@lometaisd.org
Kristi Rankin - Secondary Science/English - krankin@lometaisd.org
Tina Resa - Sec. Social Studies - tresa@lometaisd.org
Aurora Reyes - Kindergarten - areyes@lometaisd.org
Frank Reyes III - Head Girls BB/Sec. Math - freyes3@lometaisd.org
Mark Roessler - Secondary Computers/Technology - mroessler@lometaisd.org
Miriam Sawyer - Secondary Science - msawyer@lometaisd.org
DT Torres - Athletic Director/Head Football Coach/PE - dtorres@lometaisd.org
Edna Torres - ESL/Spanish - etorres@lometaisd.org
Sandra Verney - Reading Interventionist/Content Mastery - sverney@lometaisd.org
Sarah Wallace - 2nd/3rd Grade Math/Science - swallace@lometaisd.org
Hope Yeske - PK Teacher - hyeske@lometaisd.org
Instructional Aides
Mercedes Almaguer - General Education - malmaguer@lometaisd.org
Brandi Bradley - General Education - bbradley@lometaisd.org
Abigail Castruita - General Education - acastruita@lometaisd.org
Melinda Crain - General Education/Assistant Basketball and Volleyball Coach - mcrain@lometaisd.org
Chloe Griffith - General Education/Hs Cheer - cgriffith@lometaisd.org
Rebecca Griffith - Content Mastery - rgriffith@lometaisd.org
Michael Griffith - General Education - mgriffith@lometaisd.org
Heather Henry - General Education - hhenry@lometaisd.org
Kolby Hesbrook - Ag/Assistant Coach - khesbrook@lometaisd.org
Debbie Hicks - Special Education - dhicks@lometaisd.org
Malissa Maddox - General Education - mmaddox@lometaisd.org
Teresa Perez-Prado - General Education - tperez@lometaisd.org
Chantee Poteat - Reading Interventionist - cpoteat@lometaisd.org
Donna Straley - General Education - dstraley@lometaisd.org
Kim Williams - PreK - kwilliams@lometaisd.org
Kim Wooten - Instructional Technology - kwooten@lometaisd.org
Support Staff
BJ Burnett - Cafeteria Manager - bburnett@lometaisd.org
Rebecca Bradley - Cafeteria - rbradley@lometaisd.org
Esmeralda Castillo - Cafeteria - ecastillo@lometaisd.org
Cathy Garcia - Cafeteria Assistant Manager - cgarcia@lometaisd.org
Glenda Hamilton - Cafeteria - ghamilton@lometaisd.org
Gabe Henry - Maintenance - ghenry@lometaisd.org
Maria Jasso - Custodian - mjasso@lometaisd.org
Janie Rangel - Head Custodian - jrangel@lometaisd.org
Tim Williams - Maintenance Director - twilliams@lometaisd.org
Ace Program
Morgan Hearne - Program Director - mhearne@lometaisd.org
Melia Joy - Site Coordinator - mjoy@lometaisd.org