Rosters
2024
YEAR 9
Rosters coming soon!
Coaches
Brittany Frymire (Head Coach) | Cale Kavanaugh, Takeshi Kuno, Vinny Rico, Tony Martinez (Assistant Coaches)
2023
YEAR 8
Boys
Aboukhadijeh, Omar
Akalin, Mert
Atif, Hasan
Au, Christopher
Bradford, Kale
Cai, Steven
Chae, Jongmin
Chan, Ethan (Captain)
Chau, Luke
Chen, Moses (Captain)
Chen, Connor
Cho, Leonidas
Cho, Leotytus
Cho, Anthony
Davis, Dylan
Estrada, Marcus
Garg, Rishabh
Gawankar, Saish
Ghafuri, Shakir
Guerrero, Matthew
Gutierrez, Arthur
Hong, Hyunmin
Hsiao, Connor
Huang, Rob
Huang, Tom
Ing, Michael
Jang, Peter
Jang, Phillip
Kendig, Jack (Captain)
Khauv, Jason
Kilic, Aykut
Kim, Aiden
Boys
Lai, Veico
Lam, Andrew
Lew, Ian
Lin, Nicholas
Low, Zephyr
Maddala, Sai
McKinlay, Lewis
Meraz, Trey (Captain)
Meraz, Reese
Mousavi, Cameron
Muvvala, Suhrith
Ng, Preston
Nguyen, Miles
Park, Wonu (Captain)
Perez, Nicholas
Phomsavanh, Brandon
Pon, Tristan
Preston, Andrew
Randall, Albert
So, Oscar
So, Tony
Soldatov, Andrew
Spickler, Noah
Sunil, Nikit
Tan, Nicholas
Tennelle, Hayden
Wang, Jayden
Wei, Jordan (Captain)
Widjaja, Ethan
Yehia, Mohammed
Yu, Harry
Yu, Dustin
Girls
Bailey, Ella
Campbell, Lily
Cho, Lena (Captain)
Gaddam, Vanshika
Gan, Isabel
Gee, Emily
Ghoneim, Mernan
Guilfoile, Issy (Captain)
Guilfoile, Sophie
Harig, Kristi
Henson, Jacquelyn
Holland, Frankie
Leong, Zoe
Lu, Nicole
McGlynn, Katie
Mohr, Zoe
Ngo, Elise (Captain)
Park, Christine
Ross, Ruby
So, Kristy
Song, Kate
Viswanathan, Shriya
Winata, Kayley
Wood, Danica (Captain)
Wung, Irene
Yung, Audrey
Zhou, Cindy
Coaches
Rod Anzai & Brittany Frymire (Head Coaches) | Cale Kavanaugh, Takeshi Kuno, Vinny Rico, Tony Martinez (Assistant Coaches)
2022
YEAR 7
Boys
Alhakim, Samir
Allen-Aguirre, Mateo
Au, Christopher
Bollard, Ethan
Chae, Jeremy
Chae, Jongmin
Chan, Ethan
Chau, Luke
Chen, Connor
Chen, Moses
Chen, Eason
Cho, Leonidas
Cho, Leotytus
Ganes, Donovan (C)
Garg, Rishabh
Ghafuri, Shakir
Guerreo, Matthew
Gutierrez, Arthur
Boys
Hsiao, Connor
Hutchinson, Braedyn (C)
Ing, Michael
Jang, Peter
Jang, Phillip
Jonnalagadda, Rishi
Kendig, Jack
Kilic, Aykut
Kim, Henry
Kim, Simon (C)
Kuriseti, Yuvan
Lam, Andrew
Lew, Ian
Lew, Nathaniel (C)
Lin, Nicholas
Maddala, Sai
Meraz, Trey
Muvvala, Suhrith
Boys
Needham, Sean
Ng, Preston
Nguyen, Miles
Park, Nathaniel
Park, Wonu
Phomsavanh, Brandon
So, Oscar
So, Tony
Soldatov, Andrew
Tan, Nicholas
Vuong, Viget
Wang, Ernest
Wang, Jayden
Wei, Jordan
Widjaja, Ethan
Wood, Colin
Yu, Harry
Girls
Badescu, Sydney
Bailey, Ella
Berumen, Georgia
Campbell, Lily
Chau, Chloe
Cho, Lena (C)
Gan, Isabel
Ganes, Olivia
Ghoneim, Mernan
Guilfoile, Izzy
Guilfoile, Sophie
Jang, Yunny
Ngo, Elise (C)
Nunez, Ivy
Ross, Ruby
Salunkhe, Aditi
So, Christy
Uchino, Kailee
Wang, Selina
Wood, Danica (C)
Yung, Audrey
Zdanavage, Jadyn (C)
Coaches
Rod Anzai & Brittany Frymire (Head Coaches) | Jacob Aslam, Aaron Bayan, Cale Kavanaugh, Takeshi Kuno, Nathan Lo (Assistant Coaches)
2021
YEAR 6
Boys
Samir Alhakim
Mateo Allen-Aguirre
Luke Atienza
Christopher Au
Ethan Bollard
Jongmin Chae
Ethan Chan
Luke Chau
Moses Chen
Abdallah Fares
Donovan Ganes
Matthew Guerrero
Sam Hawley-Browder
Braedyn Hutchison
Michael Ing
Yash Kadakia
Dane Kelii
Jack Kendig
Boys
Simon Kim
Adam Lam
Tony Lee
Ian Lew
Nate Lew
Trey Meraz
Aaron Pak
Luis Pantoja
Wonu Park
Brandon Phomsavanh
Andrew Preston
Quinn Schatz
Nicholas Tan
Viget Vuong
Ernest Wang
Jordan Wei
Henry Yu
Girls
Sydney Badescu
Lena Cho
Isabel Gan
Mernan Ghoneim
Sophie Guilfoile
Sophia Lyu
Elise Ngo
Ivy Nunez
Evelyn Pak
Kadence Tanael
Selina Wang
Danica Wood
Jadyn Zdanavage
Coaches
Victor Quiros (Head Coach) | Rod Anzai, Cale Kavanaugh, Kameron Fakharpour, Alicia Quiros (Assistant Coaches)
2020
YEAR 5
Boys
Luke Atienza
Aaron Bayan
Ethan Bollard
Ethan Chan
Moses Chen
Jackson Cooper
Abdallah Fares
Donovan Ganes
Matthew Guerrero
Andrew Harriger
Sam Hawley-Browder
Braedyn Hutchison
Dane Kelii
Boys
Simon Kim
David Koshy
Adam Lam
Landon Le
Tony Lee
Nate Lew
Nathan Lo
Trey Meraz
Luis Pantoja
Andrew Soldatov
Nicholas Tan
Wesley Tjangnaka
Ernest Wang
Girls
Sydney Badescu
Lena Cho
Kate Hayashi
Angela Kim
Sophia Lyu
Elise Ngo
Evelyn Pak
Jennifer Rhee
Alice Shin
Kaeli Smith
Kailee Uchino
Jadyn Zdanavage
Coaches
Victor Quiros (Head Coach) | Rod Anzai, Rick Glenn, Cale Kavanaugh (Assistant Coaches)
2019
YEAR 4: First Full Student Body Class
Laguna Hills Invitational, 2019
Boys
Aaron Bayan
Ethan Bollard
Adrian Bravo
Thomas Chen
Ryan Chu
Jackson Cooper
Abdallah Fares
Donovan Ganes
Abdul Ghafuri
Ali Ghafuri
Andrew Harriger
Sam Hawley-Browder
Joshua Huang
Dane Kelii
Simon Kim
Sammy Koujah
Boys
Takeshi Kuno
Adam Lam
Landon Le
Jordan Lee
Tony Lee
Nathaniel Lew
Nathan Lo
Lucas Marinelli
Gavin Nguyen
Wesley Tjangnaka
Jaden Torres
Andrew Wang
Ernest Wang
Ryan Zeighami
Xien Lun Zeng
Girls
Sydney Badescu
Lauryn Eidlhuber
Kate Hayashi
Alyssa Ing
Alyssa Kido
Angela Kim
Madison Lam
Annie Lee
Luca Ngo
Jennifer Rhee
Alice Shin
Kaeli Smith
Kailee Uchino
Robin Yeh
Hala Zabiba
Jadyn Zdanavage
Coaches
Victor Quiros (Head Coach) | Rod Anzai, Cale Kavanaugh (Assistant Coaches)
2018
YEAR 3: Freshman | Sophomore | Junior
Orange County Championships, 2018
Boys
Ryan Austin
Jude Chau
Thomas Chen
Brandon Chung
Jackson Cooper
Abdallah Fares
Ali Ghafuri
Andrew Harriger
Joshua Huang
Sammy Koujah
Takeshi Kuno
Brandon Kuromoto
Adam Lam
Jordan Lee
Boys
Nathan Lo
Richard Lyu
Paul Morenkov
Gavin Nguyen
Louie Oliva
Jasper Scott
Sully Scott
Ayush Sen
JX Tan
Wesley Tjangnaka
Jaden Torres
Matthew Wong
Ryan Zeighami
Xien Lun Zeng
Girls
Donya Anvaripour
Amy Chen
Isabella Green
Van Ho
Kate Hayashi
Alyssa Ing
Ananya Karra
Alyssa Kido
Angela Kim
Faith Kim
Madison Lam
Sandra Lu
Luca Ngo
Kaeli Smith
Anna Su
Jennifer Touch
Hala Zabiba
Coaches
Victor Quiros (Head Coach) | Diana Vedder, Jeralyn Newton, Cale Kavanaugh (Assistant Coaches)
2017
YEAR 2: Freshman | Sophomore
Orange County Championships, 2017
Boys
Ryan Austin
Jude Chau
Thomas Chen
Brandon Chung
Jackson Cooper
Ori Garibi
Ali Ghafuri
Joshua Huang
Sammy Koujah
Jordan Lee
Nathan Lo
Richard Lyu
Boys
Paul Morenkov
Gavin Nguyen
Kevan Parang
Brennan Sasaki
Kensay Sato
Kyle Sugita
Sarath Suresh
JX Tan
Wesley Tjangnaka
Jaden Torres
Damian Vu
Xien Lun Zeng
Girls
Nadia Aboukhadijeh
Jordan Amlen
Isabella Green
Jenny Guo
Kate Kayashi
Alyssa Ing
Ananya Karra
Alyssa Kido
Angela Kim
Faith Kim
Madison Lam
Sandra Lu
Kaeli Smith
Coaches
Victor Quiros (Head Coach) | Diana Vedder (Assistant Coach)
2016
Inaugural Team: Freshman Only
Orange County Championships, 2016
Boys
Thomas Chen
Ryan Diaz Garcia
Kiyan Dhanidina
Ori Garibi
Arbaz Iqbal
Jordan Lee
Boys
Matthew Nguyen
Krishan Patel
Brennan Sasaki
Jaden Torres
Xien Lun Zeng
Girls
Celina Chen
Isabella Green
Alyssa Kido
Madison Lam
Sunny Song
Coaches
Daniel Moreno (Head Coach) | Victor Quiros (Assistant Coach)