Meal Routes
School Nutrition Bus Routes
Beginning Monday, April 13, we will be transitioning to a modified meal delivery schedule. Buses will not run on Mondays. Instead, hot meals will be available for pick-up at all school bus ramps. This service will include a hot choice for lunch on Monday, one lunch for Tuesday, and two breakfast meals. Families can visit any of the school sites between the hours of 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM. Meals will continue to be delivered as usual to the established bus stops on Wednesdays. These packages will include three lunches and three breakfasts.
CHILDREN MUST BE PRESENT TO RECEIVE MEALS.
Click here to view the stops on a map.
Bus Route 1
10:38 am E 2ND ST & SAMUEL L JOHNSON ST
10:44 am EVERGREEN DR & PLUM ST
10:50 am CHESTNUT DR & VALLEY RD
10:57 am COTTON DR & STANEBROOK LN
11:03 am BAILEY ST & LYONS ST
11:11 am N OAK ST & SLAUGHTER AVE
11:16 am HENDERSON ST & MCKIBBEN ST
Bus Route 2
10:37 am LUMMUS ST & MALLET ST
10:44 am PULLIAM DR & WW CARR AVE
10:49 am 7TH ST & WW CARR AVE
10:56 am 188 TAYLOR RD
11:05 am HALLS BRIDGE RD & LONGLEAF DR
11:16 am LAKE VIEW RD & SHADY LN
11:28 am 308 BOB THOMAS RD
Bus Route 3
10:56 am MOONLIGHT CT & MORNINGSIDE DR
11:07 am OLD SOUTH RIVER RD & PEOPLES RD
11:14 am SOUTHERN SHORES RD
11:24 am CHEROKEE DR & CHICKASAW LN
11:32 am RYANS CT & STARLAKE DR
11:41 am CLEARWATER DR & HALLS CT
11:47 am CLEARWATER DR & WATERFORD DR
Bus Route 4
10:38 am CEMETERY ST & ELM ST
10:43 am ALTA VISTA DR & HANCOCK ST
10:58 am 225 BROOKS RD
11:09 am MADISON AVE & ROOSEVELT BLVD
11:15 am KENNEDY BLVD & TYLER WAY
11:27 am 334 HARBOUR SHORES DR
11:38 am POST OAK DR & WHITE PINES DR
Bus Route 5
10:43 am BROWNLEE RD @ CLARK'S DAYCARE
10:55 am HIGHWAY 42 S @ ROCK CREEK CHURCH
11:02 am CENIE RD & MACK CIR
11:12 am BEATY CT & BEATY TRL
11:18 am BEATY TRL & PEARL'S WAY
11:26 am 603 RAILROAD AVE
11:33 am GILES FERRY RD & HIGHLAND CIR
11:40 am HEARD ST & SAUNDERS ST
11:48 am 171 RILEY RD
Bus Route 6
10:39 am CLYDE'S WAY & KIRT'S RDG
10:46 am JASMINE DR & RED TIP DR
10:52 am CHEROKEE ROSE DR & GRAND MAGNOLIA ST
10:58 am BROWNLEE RD @ INDIAN SPRINGS APTS
11:04 am HERITAGE APTS & MILL LAKE APTS
11:10 am BLAKE AVE & VIEWPOINT DR
Bus Route 7
10:46 am CANTEBURY CT & THORNBERRY TRL
10:51 am COTTONWOOD TRL & THORNBERRY TRL
11:07 am OAK RD & WELLS RD
11:14 am MAPLE DR & OAK ST
11:21 am HIGH MEADOW TRL & WINDING STREAM TRL
11:28 am ENGLAND CHAPEL APARTMENTS
11:33 am COUNTRY MEADOWS DR & ENGLAND CHAPEL RD
11:39 am ENGLAND CHAPEL RD @ MOBIL HOME PARK
11:48 am MCDOWELL RD & SHELNUT RD
11:54 am KIMBROUGH RD & MELANIE LN
12:01 pm 168 BONNIES WAY
12:10 pm SHILOH RD & SMITH DR
Bus Route 8
10:41 am QUEENS CT & ROYAL CT
10:47 am REGAL RD & ROYAL CT
10:59 am WOODWARD LN & WOODY RD
11:06 am 162 SINGLEY RD
11:22 am QUAIL TRL & TUSSAHAW POINT DR
11:32 am ARROW POINT RD & FRIDDELL RD
11:40 am BRIDGEWATER CT & BRIDGEWATER DR
11:47 am BILL BROWN RD & BRADLEY RD
11:53 am HENRY HIGGINS RD & SUGAR HILL DR
Bus Route 9
10:45 am PEBBLE CREEK DR & STONY BROOK CIR - NORTH ENTRANCE
10:50 am PEBBLE CREEK DR & STONYBROOK CIR - SOUTH ENTRANCE
10:56 am HIGHWAY 42 N @ GARDENS APTS
11:03 am CARTER AVE & OAKLAND CIR
11:09 am ADAMS DR & CARTER AVE
11:16 am ORCHARD ST & WEST AVE
11:26 am WILLOW RIDGE LN & WOODCREST DR
11:34 am 244 DUB WALKER RD
Bus Route 10
10:42 am GLENWOOD DR & MEADOWVIEW DR
10:52 am GLAVINE ST & NEAGLE RD & WHIPPOORWILL RIDGE RD
11:02 am COLWELL RD & MCINTOSH CIR
11:13 am GLADE RD & LONG ISLAND RD
11:21 am WHITE TAIL HILLS DR & WINDY LN
11:27 am COYOTE TRL & TURKEY TRL
11:52 am BRUSHY CREEK LN & HIGH RIDGE TRL