BAM Staff
President’s Office
Gina Duncan, President
Ameena Chaudhry, Manager of the President’s Office & Board Relations
Mark Jackson, Legal Counsel
Artistic Programming
Amy Cassello, Interim Artistic Director
Charmaine Warren, Producer, DanceAfrica
John Hoobyar, Manager of Artistic Planning
Jesse Trussell, Director of Film Programming and Strategy
Verushka Wray, Senior Manager
Hanif Abudurraqib, Guest Curator-at-Large
Larry Ossei-Mensah, Guest Curator-at-Large
Archives
Archives
Sharon Lehner, Director of BAM Archives
Louie Fleck, Sr. Archives Manager
Evelyn Shunaman, Processing Archivist
Dominic Jordan-Grier, Processing Archivist
Brand Creative
Luis Farfán, Chief Brand Creative Officer
Communications
Sarah Garvey, Director of Brand Storytelling
Cynthia Tate, Assistant Director of Storytelling & Impact Engagement
Creative Services
Annie Heath, Associate Director, Brand Creative
Kimberly Lum, Senior Designer
Kayla Battle, Designer
Joseph Barglowski, Senior Video Editor
Ethan Cohen, Junior Copywriter
Alison Kozol, Senior Manager of Digital Operations
Experience & Impact
Coco Killingsworth, Chief Experience & Impact Officer
Abdel R. Salaam, Artistic Director, DanceAfrica
Community Engagement
Dewonnie L. Frederick, Director of Community Affairs & Bazaar
Patricia Fogah, Bazaar Asst.
Education
Ava Kinsey, Director of Education
Mikal A. Lee, Education Manager
Teaching Artists & BAC Interns
Airitza Y. Cruz, Teaching Artist
Chia-Ti Chiu, Teaching Artist
Todd M. Woodard, Teaching Artist
Kimani Fowlin, Teaching Artist
Michael T. Ramsey, Teaching Artist
Melissa House, Teaching Artist
Gwenyth Reitz, Teaching Artist
Rebecca Y. Bliss, Teaching Artist
Jenny Rocha, Teaching Artist
Marcus J. Smalls, Teaching Artist
Karen Thornton-Daniels, Teaching Artist
Farai Malianga, Teaching Artist
Haydil Henriquez, Teaching Artist
Gideon David Bautista, Teaching Artist
GV Maldonado, Teaching Artist
Okai Fleurimont, Teaching Artist
Michel Kouakou, Teaching Artist
Adia Whitaker, Teaching Artist
Jennifer Cendaña Armas, Teaching Artist
Danice Jones, Teaching Artist
Khary Matthews, Teaching Artist
Jayson Smith, Teaching Artist
Katie Chelena, Teaching Artist
Jasmine Batchelor, Teaching Artist
Naajidah Correll, Teaching Artist
Joshua Guy, Teaching Artist
Tamara Thomas, Teaching Artist
Jacquith Loney, Teaching Artist
Victor Arumemi, Teaching Artist
Joseph Aragon, BAC Intern
Luciano Albino, BAC Intern
Fatoumata Doll, BAC Intern
Gabriela Durham, BAC Intern
Ma’a Feaster, BAC Intern
Jubilee Govea, BAC Intern
Jada Grimes, BAC Intern
Alexie Illaga, BAC Intern
Desmond Loo, BAC Intern
Nathalia Martinez, BAC Intern
Ana Perez, BAC Intern
Kevin Perez, BAC Intern
Ava Wright, BAC Intern
Finance
Jennifer Anglade, CFO & Vice President of Finance
Briana Mabra, Administrative Assistant, Administration
Kozue Oshiro, Controller
Tameka A. White, Assistant Controller
Ferlaisa Gomez, Senior Finance Manager, FP&A
Megan Pena, Accounting Manager
Brien Spence, Accounts Payable Coordinator
Samantha Ward, Senior Accountant
Akbar Malikov, Budget Analyst
Jackie Batten, Finance Coordinator
Sashawna Donaldson, Finance Coordinator
Growth
Jordana Kier, Chief Growth Officer
Alice Stryker, AVP, Advancement
TyWuané Lewis, Development Coordinator
Mari Ogino, Director of Corporate Strategy
Strategic Partnerships and Sponsorship
Amit Shah, Director of Strategic Partnerships & Sponsorships
Hanna Koczela, Individual Giving Coordinator
Individual Giving & Development Operations
Kathleen Burke, Director of Individual Giving & Development Operations
Margaret Breed, Development Ops Finance Manager
Samantha Maldonado, Research Manager
Adithya Pratama, Individual Giving Manager
Emily Searles, Development Operations Manager
Allyson R. Steele, Individual Giving Associate
Institutional Giving & Government
Clemente Luna, Director of Institutional Giving & Government
Ellen Leszynski, Director of Government Relations
Thomas Delucci, Capital Projects & Government Affairs Coordinator
Paul Lee, Grants Officer
Major Gifts
Emily Searles, Events Manager
Marketing & Audience Development
Sabrina Karpe, Director of Insights & Engagement
Clare Reynders, Insights & Engagement Coordinator
Theo George, Marketing Manager
Frank Marsilio, Assoc. Director, Marketing and Ticketing Operations
Regan Sommer McCoy, Marketing and Ticketing Operations Manager
Sky Syzygy, Assoc. Director, Analytics & Insights
General Management
Elizabeth Moreau, Vice President and Senior Producer
Chandler Smith, Associate Producer
Artist Services
Stonie Darling, Director of Artist Services
Stacey Dinner, Artist Services Manager
Keon Pollydore, Artist Services Representative
Box Office
Kevin J. McLoughlin, Head Treasurer
Russell S. Grier, First Assistant Treasurer
Nicola Clough, Assistant Treasurer
Charles A. Dolce, Assistant Treasurer
Dena Douglass, Assistant Treasurer
Victor A. Jouvert, Assistant Treasurer
Alaric Krigger, Assistant Treasurer
Joseph Nava, Assistant Treasurer
Kyle A. Williams, Assistant Treasurer
Cinema Operations
Jesse Green, Director of Cinema Operations
Michael Katz, Head Projectionist
Dylan Soltis, Projectionist
Adam Goldberg, Cinema Manager
Sasha Ramos, Assistant Cinema Manager
Allen Kessman, Assistant Cinema Manager
Patrece Stewart, Assistant Cinema Manager
Felicity Laureano, Assistant Cinema Manager
General Management
Liz Zieminski, General Manager
Jimmy Walden, Assoc. General Manager
Cady Knoll, Assoc. General Manager
Jennifer Leeson, Associate General Manager
Anna Rhoads, Assoc. General Manager
Guest and Patron Experience
Royda Venture, Director of Guest Experience
Ryan Mauldin, Guest Experience Operations Manager
Latasha McNeil, Patron & Guest Services Manager
Jessica Hindle, Patron Services Operations Manager
Miranda A. Gauvin, Senior Ticket Services Representative
Saul Almiachev, Ticket Services Representative
Justin E. Dash, Ticket Services Representative
Roberto Ebanks, Ticket Services Representative
Warren Ng, Ticket Services Representative
Angela T. Romualdez, Ticket Services Representative
Production
Dylan Nachand, Director of Production
Laura Williams, Production Manager
Paul Bartlett, Senior Production Supervisor
Palmer Johnston Jr., Production Supervisor
Brian Sciarra, Production Supervisor
Violet Tafari, Production Supervisor
Bofang Wark, Production Coordinator
Production Stage Crew
Martha V. Blake, House Wardrobe Supervisor
Jonathan Bracken, Head Carpenter, HT
Colin Colfer, Head Electrician, HT
Alison Dabdoub, Head of Audio and Video, HT
Heather Gallagher, Assist. Electrician, OH
James Gallagher, Asst. Carpenter, HT
Paul Cooper Gardner, Assist. Sound and Video
Samantha Higgins, Props Master, HT
Thomas Holler, Utility Stagehand
John Manderbach, Head Electrician, OH
Marc Putz, Head of Sound and Video, OH
Giancarlo Sini, Head Carpenter, OH
Chris Theodore, Props Master, OH
Nicholas Varacalli, Crew Chief
Richard Wurzbach, Utility Stagehand
Daniel Claps, Asst. Carpenter, OH
Christopher Damp, Lead Carpenter, Fisher
Scott Fetterman, Lead Audio and Video, Fisher
Abigail Rinaldi, Lead Electrician, Fisher
Theater Management
John Jones, Theater Manager
Earline Stephen, Associate Theater Manager
Jacqueline David, Head Usher
Nancy Doram, Head Usher
Solomon Peck, Head Usher
Human Resources
Missy Flower, Chief People Officer
Human Resources
Jenny Smith Rodriguez, Director, HR
Alexis Boehmler, Benefits Manager
Cynthia Smith, Payroll Manager
Angelica Salazar-Maxwell, HR Generalist
Tiffany Gillam, Sr. HR Generalist
Operations
Building Operations
Scott David Shaw, Head of Building Operations & Security
Security
Adrienne L. Cobb, Asst. Supervisor Attendant Guard
Juan G. Lebron, Part Time Event Supervisor
Kenneth Aguillera, Supervising Attendant Guard
Adekunle Alabi, Senior Attendant Guard
Vinroy Anglin, Asst. Supervisor Attendant Guard
Ricardo J. Ash, Security Guard PT
Mujaheed Bey, Security Guard PT
Ernest Casanova, Security Guard PT
Collie Dean, Sr. Supervising Attendant Guard
Marlon A. Desouza, Asst. Supervisor Attendant Guard
Jose Guzman, Asst. Supervisor Attendant Guard
Kevin L. Lemon, Asst. Supervisor Attendant Guard
Teonia Smith, Asst. Supervisor Attendant Guard
Kelly E. Wheaton, Senior Attendant Guard
Michael Whyte, Supervising Attendant Guard
Kristen Mason-Glasgow, Building Operations Asst.
Rendell Blount, Security Guard PT
Nefatiry Brown, Senior Attendant Guard
Bianca Kavanagh, Security Guard PT
Shamika Page, Security Guard PT
Michael Watson, Security Guard PT
Andel M. Thomas, Security Guard PT
Jon Watson, Security Guard PT
Ahjanee Archilla, Security Guard PT
Jeremy Barden, Security Guard PT
Jonathon Claudio, Security Guard PT
Shantaysha Hyacinths Brown, Security Guard PT
Erica Ortiz, Security Guard PT
Jermaine Parker, Security Guard PT
Tytiannah Perry, Security Guard PT
Tashaya Saunders, Security Guard PT
Anthony Tesis, Security Guard PT
Facilities Management
James Boese, Director of Facilities
Lynn Alexander, Facilities Manager
Markee Glover, Logistical Services Coordinator
Building Maintenance
Steven McDowell, Senior Maintainer
Allan A. Boyce, Supervising Maintainer
Mubarak Salifu, Maintainer
Brandon Peters, Maintainer
Dameon Jenkins, Maintainer
Carl Blango, Maintainer
Jerry Wright, Maintainer
Custodial Services
Ramon Cabassa, Senior Custodian
Derrek Demary, Custodian
Yosess Allen, Assistant Custodian
Ron Rathan, Assistant Custodian
Akeon Thomas, Assistant Custodian
Dijon Herbert, Junior Custodian
Kendall Charles, Junior Custodian
Anthony Linder, Junior Custodian
Ryen Coriolan, Custodian PT
Darryl Charles Kennedy, Custodian PT
Anthony Sam, Building Services Associate
Information Technology
William Allen Lee III, Assistant Vice President of Information Technology
Jason Q. Minnis, Director, Information Systems
Ira Sibulkin, Director, Information Technology
Svetlana Mikhalevskaya, Assistant Director, Information Systems
Matthew Taylor, Lead Web Developer
Benjamin James, Web Developer
Alison Kozol, Senior Manager of Digital Operations
Jersy Rodriguez, Assoc. Director, Information Technology
Susan Bishop, IT Ops. Coordinator
Kenneth Flores, Helpdesk Manager
Darrell Thimoleon, Helpdesk Analyst
Lucas Austin, Cybersecurity Analyst