Staff Directory

OUR ADMINISTRATORS

Principal - Chuck McCall ext. 2152

Assistant Principal - Ben Bell ext. 2165

Assistant Principal - Laura Stewart ext. 2163

Assistant Principal - Adam Powell ext. 2162

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director - Daniel Rincon ext. 2406


Principal's Secretary - Betty Korch ext. 2151

Curriculum Secretary - Elizabeth Mora ext. 2164

Discipline Secretary - Jennifer Clinton ext. 2158

Secretary - Jennifer Clinton ext. 2158

Athletics/Activities Secretary - Linda Locke ext. 2405

OUR OFFICE STAFF

Receptionist - Jancy Mora ext. 2100

Attendance - Dena Leftwich ext. 2190

Counseling - Julie Yackee ext. 2415

Career Center - TBD ext. 2215

Student Data Coordinator - Betty Matthews ext. 2153


ASB Bookeeper/Student Store - Kay Nichols ext. 2412

Library Media Technician - Lynn Staten ext. 2112

Registration - Andrea Martin ext. 2156

Nurse - Julie Muller ext. 2155

Family Center - Zayra Hall ext. 2409

OUR COUNSELORS

Mr. Benson A - F and SCADA ext. 2413

Mrs. Gabrielson G - O and Bridge ext. 2414

Mrs. Sandoval P - Z and AVID ext. 2416

Mrs. Celle EL and Foreign Exchange ext. 2417

Ms. Bennis AB216 and "C" Model ext. 2160

OUR TEACHERS

English

Lance Arnt

ext. 2214

Room: A214

Dawn Palazzola

ext. 2206

Room: A206

Kyle Shimek

ext. 2603

Room: E603

Monica Ortloff

ext. 2708

Room: F708

Vickie Porraz

ext. 2609

Room: E609

Math

Joy Ast

ext. 2111

Room: A111

Lisa Hoegerman

ext. 2234


Dana Kornachuck

ext. 2116

Room: A116

Ryan Yoo

ext. 2113

Room: A113

JoNell Larsen

ext. 2115

Room: A115

John Kaucher

ext. 2703

Room: F703

Sciences

Roger Aburto

ext. 2105

Room: A105

Harold Kennedy

ext. 2205

Room: A205

David Whiteside

ext. 2204

Room: A204

Misty Chambers

ext. 2203

Room: A203

Kent Purser

ext. 2102

Room: A102

Tiffany Pike

ext. 2101/2501

Room: A101/D501

Social Sciences

Terri Brown

ext. 2503

Room: D503

Ryan Smallwood

ext. 2223

Room: A223

Pamela Chaires

ext. 2504

Room: D504

Bret Smith

ext. 2610

Room: E610

Seth Watts

ext. 2612

Room: E612

Stacia Vega

ext. 2611

Room: E611

Michael Witham

ext. 2707

Room: F707

John Zachau

ext. 2718

Room: F718

Foreign Languages

Morena DeLaRoca

ext. 2219

Room: A219

Lincoln Esplin

ext. 2225

Room: A225

Toni Drewry

ext. 2117

Room: A117

Camille Gonzales

ext. 2224

Room: A224

Daisy Vargas-Gonzalez

ext. 2222

Room: A222

Visual and Performing Arts

Javier Alcantara-Rojas

ext. 2422

Room: C422

Shane Churchill

ext. 2411

Room: C411

Sean Burnham

ext. 2502

Room: D502

Rick Lubbe

ext. 2803

Room: G803

David Pruitt

ext. 2508

Room: D508

Digital Sciences

Jared Ekstrand

ext. 2802

Room: G802

Special Education

Linda Billings

ext. 2602

Room: E602

John Britt

ext. 2711

Room: F711

Alekka Jackson

ext. 2720

Room: F720

Susan Gonzalez

ext. 2715

Room: F715

Shannon Spini

ext. 2605

Room: E605

Kevin Dodge

ext. 2721

Room: F721

LaMarche Mosley

ext. 2217

Room: A217

John Ivers

ext. 2604

Room: E604

Debbie McCall

ext. 2712

Room: F712

Chris Watkins

ext. 2713

Room: F713

Continuation Education

Steve Lohmeyer

ext. 2710

Room: F710

In-House

Steven Kalinich

ext. 2507

Room: D507

Kathy LaMay

ext. 2601

Room: E601

Career Technical Education

Emily Cornwell - Bakery

ext. 2209

Room: A207

Jennifer Hunt - Medical Assistance

ext. 2505

Room: D505

Margie Morgan - Culinary

ext. 4434/2709

Room: Cougar Kitchen/ F709

Granite Hills High School is committed to ensuring that all materials on this web site are accessible to all students, staff, and the general public. If you experience difficulty with the accessibility of any pages or documents, please request materials in an alternate format by contacting Lance Arnt at lance_arnt@avusd.org or at 760.961.2290, X2108. Thank you for your patience as we reconstruct sections of our site to be more accessible to all users.