Mid-Iowa Past Results
Building Community. Enriching Performers. Inspiring Audiences.
2024
Grand Champion: Linn-Mar 10th Street Edition (BV, BC, BB)
1st Runner-Up: Waukee Northwest Eos
2nd Runner-Up: La Crosse Central Grand Central Station
3rd Runner-Up: Sioux Falls Jefferson Legacy
4th Runner-Up: Linn-Mar In Step
5th Runner-Up: Waukee Northwest Aurora
Treble Division Champion: Linn-Mar Hi-Style
Prep Division Champion: Linn-Mar In Step
2023
Grand Champion: Linn-Mar 10th Street Edition (BC, BB)
1st Runner-Up: Waukee Northwest Eos (BV)
2nd Runner-Up: Cedar Rapids Kennedy Happiness, Inc.
3rd Runner-Up: Broken Arrow Tiger Rhythm
4th Runner-Up: Waconia Power Company
5th Runner-Up: Waukee Northwest Aurora
Treble Division Champion: Linn-Mar Hi-Style
Prep Division Champion: Waukee Northwest Aurora
2022
Grand Champion: Linn-Mar 10th Street Edition (BV, BC, BB)
1st Runner-Up: Waukee Northwest Eos
2nd Runner-Up: Millard North Infinity
3rd Runner-Up: Cedar Rapids Kennedy Happiness, Inc.
4th Runner-Up: Indianola Side One
5th Runner-Up: Linn-Mar In Step
Treble Division Champion: Linn-Mar Hi-Style
Prep Division Champion: Linn-Mar In Step
2019
Grand Champion: Hastings Riverside Company (BV, BB)
1st Runner-Up: Linn-Mar 10th Street Edition
2nd Runner-Up: Broken Arrow Tiger Rhythm
3rd Runner-Up: Millard North Infinity
4th Runner-Up: Ankeny Visual Adrenaline
5th Runner-Up: Xavier Xhilaration
Treble Division Champion: Broken Arrow Tiger Mystique
Prep Division Champion: Linn-Mar In Step
2017
Grand Champion: Johnston Innovation (BC, BB)
1st Runner-Up: Hastings Riverside Company
2nd Runner-Up: St. Francis Bridge Street Singers (BV)
3rd Runner-Up: Millard North Infinity
4th Runner-Up: Linn-Mar 10th Street Edition
5th Runner-Up: Xavier Xhilaration
Treble Division Champion: Linn-Mar Hi-Style
Prep Division Champion: Johnston Synergy
2016
Grand Champion: Hastings Riverside Company (BC, BB, BV)
1st Runner-Up: Waukee Millennium
2nd Runner-Up: Elkhorn South Blackout
3rd Runner-Up: Linn-Mar 10th Street Edition
4th Runner-Up: Xavier Xhilaration
5th Runner-Up: Ankeny Visual Adrenaline
Treble Division Champion: Linn-Mar Hi-Style
Prep Division Champion: Linn-Mar In Step
2015
Grand Champion: Hastings Riverside Company (BV, BC, BB)
1st Runner-Up: Urbandale Studio
2nd Runner-Up: Millard West West in the Groove
3rd Runner-Up: Linn-Mar 10th Street Edition
4th Runner-Up: Ankeny Visual Adrenaline
5th Runner-Up: Millard West Uptown Girls
Treble Division Champion: Millard West Uptown Girls
Prep Division Champion: Linn-Mar In Step