sexyglamorous
Sagawards Nominations #2022. Courtesy of #SAGAFTRA
Who is your favorite? Congratulations to all the nominees.
The Motion Picture Nominees are:
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
JAVIER BARDEM / Desi Arnaz – “BEING THE RICARDOS”
BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH / Phil Burbank – “THE POWER OF THE DOG” ANDREW GARFIELD / Jon – “TICK, TICK...BOOM!”
WILL SMITH / Richard Williams – “KING RICHARD”
DENZEL WASHINGTON / Macbeth – “THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH”
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
JESSICA CHASTAIN / Tammy Faye Bakker – “THE EYES OF TAMMY FAYE” OLIVIA COLMAN / Leda – “THE LOST DAUGHTER”
LADY GAGA / Patrizia Reggiani – “HOUSE OF GUCCI”
JENNIFER HUDSON / Aretha Franklin – “RESPECT”
NICOLE KIDMAN / Lucille Ball – “BEING THE RICARDOS”
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
BEN AFFLECK / Uncle Charlie – “THE TENDER BAR”
BRADLEY COOPER / Jon Peters – “LICORICE PIZZA”
TROY KOTSUR / Frank Rossi – “CODA”
JARED LETO / Paolo Gucci – “HOUSE OF GUCCI”
KODI SMIT-McPHEE / Peter Gordon – “THE POWER OF THE DOG”
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
CAITRÍONA BALFE / Ma – “BELFAST”
CATE BLANCHETT / Dr. Lilith Ritter – “NIGHTMARE ALLEY” ARIANA DeBOSE / Anita – “WEST SIDE STORY”
KIRSTEN DUNST / Rose Gordon – “THE POWER OF THE DOG” RUTH NEGGA / Clare – “PASSING”
Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture BELFAST
CAITRÍONA BALFE / Ma
JUDI DENCH / Granny
JAMIE DORNAN / Pa
JUDE HILL / Buddy
CIARÁN HINDS / Pop
COLIN MORGAN / Billy Clanton
CODA
EUGENIO DERBEZ / Bernardo Villalobos DANIEL DURANT / Leo Rossi
EMILIA JONES / Ruby Rossi
TROY KOTSUR / Frank Rossi MARLEE MATLIN / Jackie Rossi FERDIA WALSH-PEELO / Miles
DON’T LOOK UP
CATE BLANCHETT / Brie Evantee TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET / Yule LEONARDO DiCAPRIO / Dr. Randall Mindy ARIANA GRANDE / Riley Bina
JONAH HILL / Jason Orlean
JENNIFER LAWRENCE / Kate Dibiasky MELANIE LYNSKEY / June Mindy SCOTT MESCUDI / DJ Chello
ROB MORGAN / Dr. Teddy Oglethorpe HIMESH PATEL / Phillip
RON PERLMAN / Benedict Drask TYLER PERRY / Jack Bremmer
MARK RYLANCE / Peter Isherwell MERYL STREEP / President Orlean
HOUSE OF GUCCI
ADAM DRIVER / Maurizio Gucci LADY GAGA / Patrizia Reggiani SALMA HAYEK / Pina Auriemma JACK HUSTON / Domenico De Sole JEREMY IRONS / Rodolfo Gucci JARED LETO / Paolo Gucci
AL PACINO / Aldo Gucci
KING RICHARD
JON BERNTHAL / Rick Macci
AUNJANUE ELLIS / Oracene “Brandi” Williams TONY GOLDWYN / Paul Cohen
SANIYYA SIDNEY / Venus Williams
DEMI SINGLETON / Serena Williams
WILL SMITH / Richard Williams
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
“BLACK WIDOW”
“DUNE”
“THE MATRIX RESURRECTIONS”
“NO TIME TO DIE”
“SHANG-CHI AND THE LEGEND OF THE TEN RINGS”
The Television Program Nominees are:
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
MURRAY BARTLETT / Armond – “THE WHITE LOTUS” OSCAR ISAAC / Jonathan – “SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE” MICHAEL KEATON / Dr. Samuel Finnix – “DOPESICK”
EWAN McGREGOR / Halston – “HALSTON”
EVAN PETERS / Det. Colin Zabel – “MARE OF EASTTOWN”
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
JENNIFER COOLIDGE / Tanya – “THE WHITE LOTUS” CYNTHIA ERIVO / Aretha Franklin – “GENIUS: ARETHA” MARGARET QUALLEY / Alex – “MAID”
JEAN SMART / Helen Fahey – “MARE OF EASTTOWN” KATE WINSLET / Mare Sheehan – “MARE OF EASTTOWN”
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
BRIAN COX / Logan Roy – “SUCCESSION”
BILLY CRUDUP / Cory Ellison – “THE MORNING SHOW” KIERAN CULKIN / Roman Roy – “SUCCESSION”
LEE JUNG-JAE / Seong Gi-hun – “SQUID GAME” JEREMY STRONG / Kendall Roy – “SUCCESSION”
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
JENNIFER ANISTON / Alex Levy – “THE MORNING SHOW”
JUNG HO-YEON / Kang Sae-byeok – “SQUID GAME”
ELISABETH MOSS / June Osborne/Offred – “THE HANDMAID’S TALE” SARAH SNOOK / Shiv Roy – “SUCCESSION”
REESE WITHERSPOON / Bradley Jackson – “THE MORNING SHOW”
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
MICHAEL DOUGLAS / Sandy Kominsky – “THE KOMINSKY METHOD”
BRETT GOLDSTEIN / Roy Kent – “TED LASSO”
STEVE MARTIN / Charles-Haden Savage – “ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING” MARTIN SHORT / Oliver Putnam – “ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING”
JASON SUDEIKIS / Ted Lasso – “TED LASSO”
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
ELLE FANNING / Catherine – “THE GREAT”
SANDRA OH / Ji-Yoon Kim – “THE CHAIR”
JEAN SMART / Deborah Vance – “HACKS”
JUNO TEMPLE / Keeley Jones – “TED LASSO”
HANNAH WADDINGHAM / Rebecca Welton – “TED LASSO”
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series THE HANDMAID’S TALE
ALEXIS BLEDEL / Emily Malek
MADELINE BREWER / Janine Lindo
AMANDA BRUGEL / Rita Blue
ANN DOWD / Aunt Lydia Clements
O-T FAGBENLE / Luke Bankole
JOSEPH FIENNES / Commander Fred Waterford SAM JAEGER / Mark Tuello
MAX MINGHELLA / Commander Nick Blaine ELISABETH MOSS / June Osborne/Offred
YVONNE STRAHOVSKI / Serena Joy Waterford BRADLEY WHITFORD / Commander Joseph Lawrence SAMIRA WILEY / Moira Strand
THE MORNING SHOW
JENNIFER ANISTON / Alex Levy SHARI BELAFONTE / Julia
ELI BILDNER / Joel Rapkin
NESTOR CARBONELL / Yanko Flores STEVE CARELL / Mitch Kessler BILLY CRUDUP / Cory Ellison
MARK DUPLASS / Charlie “Chip” Black AMBER FRIENDLY / Layla Bell
JANINA GAVANKAR / Alison Namazi VALERIA GOLINO / Paola Lambruschini TARA KARSIAN / Gayle Burns HANNAH LEDER / Isabella
GRETA LEE / Stella Bak
JULIANNA MARGULIES / Laura Peterson JOE MARINELLI / Donny Spagnoli MICHELLE MEREDITH / Lindsey Sherman RUAIRI O’CONNOR / Ty Fitzgerald
JOE PACHECO / Bart Daley
KAREN PITTMAN / Mia Jordan
VICTORIA TATE / Rena Robinson DESEAN K. TERRY / Daniel Henderson REESE WITHERSPOON / Bradley Jackson
SQUID GAME
HEO SUNG-TAE / Deok-su
JUN YOUNG-SOO / Game Operator Voice JUNG HO-YEON / Kang Sae-byeok
KIM JOO-RYOUNG / Mi-nyeo
LEE BYUNG-HUN / Front Man
LEE JUNG-JAE / Seong Gi-hun
OH YOUNG-SOO / Oh Il-nam
PARK HAE-SOO / Cho Sang-woo ANUPAM TRIPATHI / Ali
WI HA-JUN / Hwang Jun-ho
SUCCESSION
NICHOLAS BRAUN / Greg Hirsch
JULIANA CANFIELD / Jess Jordan
BRIAN COX / Logan Roy
KIERAN CULKIN / Roman Roy
DAGMARA DOMINCZYK / Karolina Novotney PETER FRIEDMAN / Frank Vernon
JIHAE / Berry Schneider JUSTINE LUPE / Willa
MATTHEW MACFADYEN / Tom Wambsgans DASHA NEKRASOVA / Comfrey Pellits SCOTT NICHOLSON / Colin
DAVID RASCHE / Karl Muller
ALAN RUCK / Connor Roy
J. SMITH-CAMERON / Gerri Kellman SARAH SNOOK / Shiv Roy
FISHER STEVENS / Hugo Baker JEREMY STRONG / Kendall Roy ZOË WINTERS / Kerry Castellabate
YELLOWSTONE
KELSEY ASBILLE / Monica Dutton WES BENTLEY / Jamie Dutton
RYAN BINGHAM / Walker
GIL BIRMINGHAM / Thomas Rainwater IAN BOHEN / Ryan
EDEN BROLIN / Mia
KEVIN COSTNER / John Dutton
HUGH DILLON / Sheriff Donnie Haskell LUKE GRIMES / Kayce Dutton
HASSIE HARRISON / Laramie
COLE HAUSER / Rip Wheeler
JEN LANDON / Teeter
FINN LITTLE / Carter
BRECKEN MERRILL / Tate Dutton
WILL PATTON / Garrett Randle
PIPER PERABO / Summer Higgins KELLY REILLY / Beth Dutton
DENIM RICHARDS / Colby
TAYLOR SHERIDAN / Travis
FORRIE J. SMITH / Lloyd
JEFFERSON WHITE / Jimmy Hurdstrom
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series THE GREAT
JULIAN BARRATT / Dr. Vinodel
BELINDA BROMILOW / Aunt Elizabeth
SACHA DHAWAN / Orlo
ELLE FANNING / Catherine
PHOEBE FOX / Marial
BAYO GBADAMOSI / Arkady
ADAM GODLEY / Archbishop DOUGLAS HODGE / Velementov NICHOLAS HOULT / Peter FLORENCE KEITH-ROACH / Tatyana GWILYM LEE / Grigor Dymov CHARITY WAKEFIELD / Georgina
HACKS
ROSE ABDOO / Josefina
CARL CLEMONS-HOPKINS / Marcus Vaughan PAUL W. DOWNS / Jimmy Lusaque, Jr. HANNAH EINBINDER / Ava Daniels
MARK INDELICATO / Damien
POPPY LIU / Kiki
CHRIS McDONALD / Marty Ghilain
JEAN SMART / Deborah Vance
MEGAN STALTER / Kayla Schaeffer
THE KOMINSKY METHOD
JENNA LYNG ADAMS / Darshani SARAH BAKER / Mindy Kominsky CASEY THOMAS BROWN / Lane MICHAEL DOUGLAS / Sandy Kominsky LISA EDELSTEIN / Phoebe
ASHLEIGH LaTHROP / Breana EMILY OSMENT / Theresa HALEY JOEL OSMENT / Robbie PAUL REISER / Martin GRAHAM ROGERS / Jude MELISSA TANG / Margaret KATHLEEN TURNER / Roz
ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING
AARON DOMINGUEZ / Oscar
SELENA GOMEZ / Mabel Mora
JACKIE HOFFMAN / Uma Heller
JAYNE HOUDYSHELL / Bunny
STEVE MARTIN / Charles-Haden Savage AMY RYAN / Jan
MARTIN SHORT / Oliver Putnam
TED LASSO
ANNETTE BADLAND / Mae
KOLA BOKINNI / Isaac McAdoo
PHIL DUNSTER / Jamie Tartt
CRISTO FERNÁNDEZ / Dani Rojas
BRETT GOLDSTEIN / Roy Kent
BRENDAN HUNT / Coach Beard
TOHEEB JIMOH / Sam Obisanya
NICK MOHAMMED / Nathan Shelley SARAH NILES / Dr. Sharon Fieldstone JASON SUDEIKIS / Ted Lasso
JEREMY SWIFT / Leslie Higgins
JUNO TEMPLE / Keeley Jones
HANNAH WADDINGHAM / Rebecca Welton
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
“COBRA KAI”
“THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER” “LOKI”
“MARE OF EASTTOWN”
“SQUID GAME”