GRAHAM COUNTY SCHOOL 2023- 2024 BUS DESCRIPTIONS AND DRIVERS
Bus Routes
Bus 7 - DIANNE WIGGINS
SNOWBIRD YOUTH CENTER, High School (Teacher & Staff Kids only)
Bus 8 - LACEY ORR
Dick Branch, Court House, Main Street, Ford Street (Trailer Parks), Collins Trailers.
Bus 13 - JESSICA DAVIS/ AMANDA PHILLIPS
Cochran’s Ck, Goldmine, Gladden’s Ck, Thunderbird, Santeetlah Shores, Millsaps Trailer park, Papa Pizza.
Bus 16 - BROOKE BAILEY
Circle Street, Long Creek, Poison Branch, Eller Branch, Junaluska Rd.
Bus 54 - JIMMY HYDE / REBECCA WELCH
Lynn's Place, Farley Insurance, Orr's contracting, Little Snowbird, Cornsilk, Hunting Boy Rd, Snowbird, Farm Bureau.
Bus 55 - JOEY PHILLIPS
Upper Tallulah, Jutt’s Creek, Anderson Creek, Calvary Church, Long Branch Rd. Topton Bridge.
Bus 56 - LARRY HYDE
Upper & Lower Panther Creek, Tobacco Branch, Wolfe Creek STORE, HYDE TOWN ROAD, DRY BRANCH.
Bus 58 - BOBBY HOWELL
Lower Stecoah, Wildcat Gap, Upper & Lower Sawyer’s Cr, Upper & Lower Tuskeegee.
Bus 60 - MICHELLE SELF
Tallulah Road, Bert’s Creek, Mill Creek, South 129, Ted & Ted Village, Woodland Heigths, State Shed, Tallulah Health Center, Cherokee realty, McDonalds, Rodney Orr Bypass shop center.
Bus 67 - ANNA STEWART
Buchanan Branch, Jackson Branch, Massey Branch, Willie Colvin Rd, Moose Branch.
Bus 68 - MIKE HYDE
Sweeten Creek, Fontana, Yellow Branch, NC to Johnson Gap.
Bus 70 - LASHAN LAMBERT
Wendy's , Day Care, Rodney Orr ByPass, Golf Course Cir, North 129, Yellow Creek, George Turpin Road.
Bus 71 - CHARLENA CLINE
Upper Atoah to intersection, Milltown, Snider Town, Claude Roger road, Knight St,
BUS AT THE HIGH SCHOOL
Bus 9 - NIKKI STEWART
West Buffalo, Huffman Creek, New Hope, Claude Rogers Rd., Graham County Dental office
Bus 11 - COLBY WHITE / KEVIN WHITE
Upper Atoah, Lower Atoah, I-U Gap, Dr. Kelley Office, Graham Care Center, Snowbird(Cherekee) ART
Bus 17 - BRENT ICENHOWER/ LISA KEENER
Dillard Orr Rd, Old 129, Lower Mtn Creek, Gregory Hollow, East Buffalo Rd, Ground Squirrel, Cross Creek Rd.
Bus 18 - JOANN KNIGHT / KARLA JONES
Beech Creek, Pinhook,143 (Sweetwater), Slaybacon, England Branch, Orr Branch, Nathan Garland Rd,
Bus 51 - KANDACE WOODS
Meadow Branch, New Road, Farley Branch, Tapoco, Grace Tabernacle,
RMS & RHS STUDENT (TEACHER & STAFF KIDS), SNOWBRID YOUTH CENTER (ONLY RMS & RHS STUDENT)
Bus 75 - APRIL FARLEY
Upper Mtn. Cr, Shepard’s Cr, Old & New Ft Hill, Old Sweetwater Rd, 5 Point Rd. Ingles, River Breeze, Jebs Store
Bus 77 - BILLY KNIGHT / TRACI MCGUIRE
Frank’s Creek, Old Tallulah, Graham County Health Center, Snowbird (Cherokee) Art
Bus 79 - ADAM BROOKS
Anthony Branch, Jack Branch, Campbell’s Creek, Harris Creek, Tallulah
For more information call 828-479-9856 and ask for Lisa Ford or Adam Harkins (cell) 735-1112