Staff Directory

Below is a listing of faculty and staff members by department.

To contact a staff member by phone, please call the main office at (203) 468-3254.

EHHS Administration

Vincent DeNuzzo   vdenuzzo@east-haven.k12.ct.us  (Principal)

Susan Harkins  sharkins@east-haven.k12.ct.us   (Assistant Principal)

Mark Hughes  mhughes@east-haven.k12.ct.us  (Dean of Students)

 

Art Department

Tiffany Choi   tchoi@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Sara Cooper   saracooper@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Matthew Stevens  mstevens@east-haven.k12.ct.us

 

Business Department

Marianne Adinolfi   madinolfi@east-haven.k12.ct.us


English Department

Christine Bauer   cbauer@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Ashley Bogart   abogart@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Leann Boisvert  lboisvert@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Emilia Caturano ecaturano@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Douglas Gardner   dgardner@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Lisa Gardner   lgardner@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Elizabeth Grabski  egrabski@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Michael Hickey   mhickey@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Sara Kelsey   skelsey@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Haley Lutar   hlutar@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Danielle Proto    dproto@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Themis Valsamis   tvalsamis@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Lisa Veleas   lveleas@east-haven.k12.ct.us  (Instructional Leader)

 

Family and Consumer Science Department

Deborah Bigelow   dbigelow@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Daniel Trzcinski   dtrzcinski@east-haven.k12.ct.us


Guidance Counselors

Gretchen Coup  gcoup@east-haven.k12.ct.us /  Christine Mulqueen cmulqueen@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Dina DeRosa   dderosa@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Michelle Madonna   mmadonna@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Renee Seufert   rseufert@east-haven.k12.ct.us

 

Librarian/Media Specialist

Juliet Goraieb jgoraieb@east-haven.k12.ct.us 


Math Department

John Ardito   jardito@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Jennifer Bauer   jbauer@east-haven.k12.ct.us  (Instructional Leader)

Robert Belevich  rbelevich@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Michael Clorite    mclorite@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Elizabeth Criscuolo   ecriscuolo@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Danielle Jessey   djessey@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Jennifer Howlett   jhowlett@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Michele Lender   mlender@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Louis Rivellini  lrivellini@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Erika Williams  ewilliams@east-haven.k12.ct.us


 

Music Department

Matthew Laudano   MLaudano@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Elisabeth Stevens  estevens@east-haven.k12.ct.us

 

PE / Health Department

Susan D'Amico   sdamico@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Martin Dunne   mdunne@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Alexis Nacca   alnacca@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Rick Narracci   rnarracci@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Anthony Verderame averderame@east-haven.k12.ct.us (Athletic Director)


Psychologist

Stephanie Borowy   sborowy@east-haven.k12.ct.us


Science Department

Shana Barnett  sbarnett@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Ellen Blanker  eblanker@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Michael Cassone   mcassone@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Rabecca Florio  rflorio@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Li Martin lmartin@east-haven.k12.ct.us (Health Science & CNA)

David Oshana  doshana@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Maria Pompano   mpompano@east-haven.k12.ct.us   (Instructional Leader)

Anthony Russell   arussell@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Gayle Tracey  gtracey@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Cynthia Wintjen   cwintjen@east-haven.k12.ct.us  

 

Social Studies Department

Anne Bodurtha   abodurtha@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Kerri Cannavaro   kcannavaro@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Adam Gardner  agardner@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Jamie Gaudioso   jgaudioso@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Peter Hearty   phearty@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Ray Johnson   rjohnson@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Joe Marangell   jmarangell@east-haven.k12.ct.us   (Instructional Leader)

Mark Tolla   mtolla@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Anthony Vaspasiano   avaspasiano@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Lindsay Wright   lwright@east-haven.k12.ct.us


Social Worker

Marissa Brown  mbrown@east-haven.k12.ct.us  

Ben O'Meara    bomeara@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Jessica Gaudioso  jgaudioso@east-haven.k12.ct.us (SED Program)


Special Education

Molly Fagnani   mfagnani@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Jessica Foster  jfoster@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Kathleen Gavigan   kgavigan@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Samantha Iannotti  siannotti@east-haven.k12.ct.us  (SED Program)

Vickie Jones   vjones@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Randie Kahan   rkahan@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Lisa LaPenna-Polvan   llapenna@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Alex Larson    alarson@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Fred Parcesepe   fparcesepe@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Ava Sorensen   asorensen@east-haven.k12.ct.us

 

Speech Pathologists

Kristina Serio  kserio@east-haven.k12.ct.us

 

Technology Education Department

Michael Iavarone  miavarone@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Jason Miles   jmiles@east-haven.k12.ct.us

 

World Language

Diane Conradi   dconradi@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Carla DeStefanis   cdestefanis@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Rosa Dominguez   rdominguez@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Carla Marsico   cmarsico@east-haven.k12.ct.us

Luisa Spadacenta   lspadacenta@east-haven.k12.ct.us

 

Administrative Assistants

Meghan Fitzsimmons  mfitzsimmons@east-haven.k12.ct.us (Main Office)

Kathy Conner   kconner@east-haven.k12.ct.us  (Guidance) 

Barbara Loesche   bloesche@east-haven.k12.ct.us  (Principal’s Administrative Assistant)