4.1 - Definition of a Derivative
4.1 - Definition of a Derivative
4.2 - Power and Sum/Difference Rule4.3 - Normal and Tangent Lines
4.3 - Tangent and Normal Lines
4.4 - Package/Chain Rule4.5 - Product and Quotient Rules
4.5 - Product and Quotient Rules4.6 - Derivatives of e and ln
4.6 - Derivatives of e and ln
4.7 - Second Derivatives4.8 - Derivative of Sine and Cosine
4.8 - Derivatives of Sine and Cosine4.9 Derivative of Tan, Cot, Sec, and Csc
4.9 - Derivatives of Tan, Cot, Sec, and Csc