Staff Directory
Administration
Beth Pelham, Principal
Troy Green, Assistant Principal
Office Staff
Lisa Allmon, Secretary/Bookkeeper
Savannah Harris, Receptionist
savannahharris@walkerschools.org
Heather Bradley, Attendance Clerk
heatherbradley@walkerschools.org
Pre-Kindergarten
Andria Deering, Pre-K Teacher
andriadeering@walkerschools.org
Karla Suttle, Paraprofessional
Bethany Nichols, Pre-K Sped Teacher
bethanynichols@walkerschools.org
Jada Allmon, Paraprofessional
Leigh Paseur, Pre-K Teacher
Kelly Young, Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
Leigh Brooks, K Teacher
Mary Greene, Paraprofessional
Charity Burnette, K Teacher
charityburnette@walkerschools.org
Emily Mitchell, Paraprofessional
emilymitchell@walkerschools.org
Rebekah Cantrell, K Teacher
rebekahcantrell@walkerschools.org
Lori Hunter, Paraprofessional
Linda May, K Teacher
Robin Stout, Paraprofessional
1st Grade
Amanda Capehart
amandacapehart@walkerschools.org
Callie Helms
Angie Meeks
Ashley Owens
2nd Grade
Jennifer Cherry
jennifercherry@walkerschools.org
Cindy Long
Sherry Vinyard
sherryvinyard@walkerschools.org
Mary Wilson
3rd Grade
Brooke Cigainero
brookecigainero@walkerschools.org
Rhonda Epperson
rhondaepperson@walkerschools.org
Tamara Scott
4th Grade
Jason Hobbs
Chase Horne
Katie Lowery
5th Grade
Karen Neal
Kesha Swanson
keshaswanson@walkerschools.org
Special Education
Allyson Mitchell, K Inclusion
allysonmitchell@walkerschools.org
Morgan Derryberry, 1st Grade Inclusion
morganderryberry@walkerschools.org
Chuck Gregory 2nd & 4th Grades Inclusion
chuckgregory@walkerschools.org
Kayla Reaves, 3rd Grade Inclusion
Lyn Wright, 5th Grade Inclusion
Melissa Barrett, K-3 Resource
melissabarrett@walkerschools.org
Nicole Guthrie, Paraprofessional
nicholeguthrie@walkerschools.org
Vickie Sholtz, 4-5 Resource
vickiesholtz@walkerschools.org
Vanessa Ledbetter, CBE
vanessaledbetter@walkerschools.org
Danielle Hogue, Paraprofessional
daniellehogue@walkerschools.org
Speech
Dixie Benson, RTI
Sarah Vaughn, Speech Pathologist
Sydney Wood, Speech Pathologist
Specials – Connections
Cherish Brown, Art
cherishbrown@walkerschools.org
Ben Cherry, Stem Lab
Jay Lemons, P.E.
Support Staff
Katie Harris, Media Specialist
Mackie Shaffer, Media Paraprofessional
mackieshaffer@walkerschools.org
Dianne Richardson, Teacher of the Gifted
elisarichardson@walkerschools.org
Jana Marshall, School Counselor
janamarshall@walkerschools.org
Lisa Millard, RTI
Custodians
Lynn Keaton, Head Custodian
marthakeaton@walkerschools.org
Eddie Shook
Harry Bailey
Michael Harrison
michaelharrison@walkerschools.org
Cafeteria Staff
Kim Russ, Manager
Debbie Cordell
debbiecordell@walkerschools.org
Sharon McCormick
sharonmccormick@walkerschools.org
Glynda Sells
Patricia Sosebee
patriciasosebee@walkerschools.org
Robbie Steele