Program
Monday, 15th June 2020
Plenary session - 1
8:50-9:00 PST
Welcome message in name of the co-chairs
Presenting: Laura Leal-Taixé and Cristian Canton
Paper SESSION - 1
(10:15 - 11:00 PST)
"Detecting CNN-Generated Facial Images in Real-World Scenarios" by N. Hulzebosch, S. Ibrahimi, and M. Worring
"PipeNet: Selective Modal Pipeline of Fusion Network for Multi-Modal Face Anti-Spoofing" by Q. Yang, X. Zhu, J.K. Fwu, Y. Ye, G. You, and Y. Zhu
"The Role of Sign and Direction of Gradient on the Performance of CNN" by A. Agarwal, R. Singh, and M. Vatsa
"Adversarial Attack on Deep Learning-Based Splice Localization" by A. Rozsa, Z. Zhong, and T. E. Boult
"Multi-Modal Face Anti-Spoofing Based on Central Difference Networks" by Z. Yu, Y. Qin, X. Li, Z. Wang, C. Zhao, Z. Lei and G. Zhao
"Towards Untrusted Social Video Verification to Combat Deepfakes via Face Geometry Consistency" by E. Tursman, M. George, S. Kamara, and J. Tompkin
"OC-FakeDect: Classifying Deepfakes Using One-class Variational Autoencoder" by H. Khalid and S. Woo
Plenary session - 2
11:30-12:00 PST
Keynote speaker: Sam Gregory
"Deepfakes, Shallowfakes: Grounding the media forensics and synthetic media detection discussion in global threats and solution prioritization"
Thematic session - DeepFake Detection Challenge
(12:00 - 13:00 PST)
Plenary session - 3
Break
Paper Session - 2
(14:30 - 15:15 PST)
"Evading Deepfake-Image Detectors with White- and Black-Box Attacks" by N. Carlini and H. Farid
"Detecting Deep-Fake Videos from Phoneme-Viseme Mismatches" by S. Agarwal, O. Fried, M. Agrawala and H. Farid
"Manipulation Detection in Satellite Images Using Deep Belief Networks" by J. Horváth, D. Mas Montserrat, H. Hao, E.J. Delp
"DeepFake Detection by Analyzing Convolutional Traces" by L. Guarnera, O. Giudice, S. Battiato
"Deepfakes Detection with Automatic Face Weighting" by D. Mas Montserrat, H. Hao, S.K. Yarlagadda, S. Baireddy, R. Shao, J. Horváth, E. Bartusiak, J. Yang, D. Güera, F. Zhu, and E.J. Delp
"Detecting Video Speed Manipulation" by B.C. Hosler and M.C. Stamm
"Detecting GANs and Retouching based Digital Alterations via DAD-HCNN" by A. Jain, P. Majumdar, R. Singh and M. Vatsa
Plenary session - 4
Thematic session - ANTI-Spoofing Challenge
(16:15 - 16:40 PST)
Rank 1 - "Creating Artificial Modalities to Solve RGB Liveness" by A. Parkin and O. Grinchuk
Rank 2 - "Networks Ensemble for Multi-modal Cross ethnicity Face Anti-spoofing" by Z. Huang and C. Chen
Rank 3 - "Appearance and Temporal Cues Fusion for Cross-attack Face Anti-spoofing" by J. Xue