Schedule
Day 1
July 5
ADVANCED TOPICS
8:00 - 10:00
Type II Flux Compactifications - Session 1
Adolfo Guarino
11:00 - 13:00
Heterotic Phenomenology - Session 1
Damían Kaloni Mayorga Peña
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00 - 16:30
Supergravity - Session 1
Alejandro Vilar López
17:00-18:30
Bosonic String - Session 1
Cesar Damián
Day 2
July 6
ADVANCED TOPICS
8:00 - 10:00
Type II Flux Compactifications- Session 2
Adolfo Guarino
11:00 - 13:00
Heterotic Phenomenology - Session 2
Damían Kaloni Mayorga Peña
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00-16:30
Supergravity - Session 2
Alejandro Vilar López
17:00 - 18:30
Bosonic String - Session 2
Cesar Damián
Day 3
July 7
ADVANCED TOPICS
8:00 - 10:00
Type II Flux Compactifications- Session 3
Adolfo Guarino
11:00 - 13:00
Heterotic Phenomenology - Session 3
Damían Kaloni Mayorga Peña
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00-16:30
Supergravity - Session 3
Alejandro Vilar López
17:00 - 18:30
Bosonic String - Session 3
Cesar Damián
Day 4
July 8
PUBLIC TALK
10:00 - 11:00
The Swampland in String Theory
Irene Valenzuela
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00-16:30
Superstring - Session 1
Carmen A. Núñez
Day 5
July 9
ADVANCED TOPICS
8:00 - 10:00
String Cosmology
Ivonne Zavala
11:00 - 13:00
String Math
Iñaki Garcia Etxebarria
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00-16:30
Superstrings - Session 2
Carmen A. Núñez
Day 6
July 12
ADVANCED TOPICS
8:00 - 10:00
AdS/CFT - Session 1
Alejandro Cabo-Bizet
11:00 - 13:00
AdS/CFT - Session 2
Alejandro Cabo-Bizet
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00-16:30
Superstrings - Session 3
Carmen A. Núñez
17:00-18:30
Branes and Dualities - Session 1
Ma. Pilar García del Moral
Day 7
July 13
ADVANCED TOPICS
8:00 - 10:00
AdS/CFT - Session 3
Alejandro Cabo-Bizet
11:00 - 13:00
AdS/CFT - Session 4
Alejandro Cabo-Bizet
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00-16:30
Branes and Dualities - Session 2
Ma. Pilar García del Moral
Day 8
July 14
PUBLIC TALK
10:00 - 11:00
Black Holes in String Theory
Juan Maldacena
BASIC/INTERMEDIATE TOPICS
15:00-16:30
Branes and Dualities - Session 3
Ma. Pilar García del Moral