CONTACT
Pennsylvania State Umpire-in-Chief
Dave Kolojejchick
6508 Terrance Court
Harrisburg, PA 17111
(717) 574-9216
davekolo@verizon.net
State Deputy /
Training Staff
Training Staff
Brian Sonak
965 Stratford Court
State College, PA 16801
(814) 574-4035
briansonak@comcast.net
State Deputy
Denny Mader
1142 Cross Creek Road
Burgettstown, PA 1502-2402
(412) 889-5069
dmader66@gmail.com
State Deputy
Sonny Pompilii
1404 Siegel Street
Chester, PA 19013
(610) 283-3256
pompilii@erols.com
Training Staff / WebMaster
Kaitlyn Thursby
155 West Creek Rd
PO Box 403
Benton, PA 17814
(717) 269-0463
kaitlyn.thursby@gmail.com
District One
Damon Tanona
29 Bryden Street
Pittston, PA 18640
(570) 417-6268
oldscol6@aol.com
District Two
Scott Bowers
940 Hazel Drive
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 877-2885
scottasa1@comcast.net
District Three
John Sheptock
1338B West Wyomissing Blvd.
West Lawn, PA 19609
(610) 659-8554
sheptock1956@aol.com
District Four
Tom Aber
358 Vine Street
Milton, PA 17847
(570) 713-9093 (Cell)
strika1@verizon.net
District Five
Steve Gryn
42 Wayne Avenue
Springfield, PA 19064
(610) 331-1205
sgryn22@yahoo.com
District Six
Sonny Pompilii
1404 Siegel Street
Chester, PA 19013
(610) 283-3256
pompilii@erols.com
District Seven
Mike Petras
632 McNary Avenue
Canonsburg, PA 15317
(724) 748-4273 (Home)
(724) 747-7577 (Cell)
mpetras15@comcast.net
District Eight
Brian Sonak
965 Stratford Court
State College, PA 16801
(814) 574-4035
briansonak@comcast.net
District Nine
Andrew Fee
804 Wingate Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
(724) 510-8945
andrew.fee@asawpa.net
District Ten
John Clayton
4479 Cerise Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15214
(412) 418-9131 (Cell)
jclayton1958@outlook.com
bigdogii1958@icloud.com
District Eleven
Jeff Rice
4095 Grapevine Road
Chambersburg, PA 17202
(717) 319-2989
jlrice57@yahoo.com
District Twelve
Al Dutter
789 Hallet Road
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
(570) 977-2323
adutter05@yahoo.com
District Thirteen
Bob Powell
128 Chestnut Street
P.O. Box 232
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 746-7031
bphoosier@adelphia.net
District Fourteen
Eugene (Butch) Fisher
628 Brandon Road
Eagleville, PA 19403
(267) 218-0855
btch_fisher@yahoo.com
District Fifteen
Kurt Hellstrom
35 Berks Court
Quakertown, PA 18951
(267) 374-1587
umpirekurt@yahoo.com
District Sixteen
Patrick Salvage
506 Laurel Street
Dunmore, PA 18512
(570) 677-1393
pjs1237@msn.com
Submit a Play
Use the form to the right to submit a play to the UIC for review.
If the embedded form doesn't work, use this link.