Alumni Network
2023 Trainees
● Africa
(Algeria) Hind Bougherara
(Cameroon) Yannick Aurelien Wabo ★Valedictorian of 2023★
(Mauritania) Ahmed Salem Sellahi
(Nigeria) Sandra Ukaegbu
(Senegal) Mamadou Welle
(South Africa) Rumbidzai Damita Mhunduru ★Valedictorian of 2023★
(Uganda) Joseph Tamale
(Zambia) Lilian Kalenge
● Asia
(Bahrain) Mohamed Shamlooh
(Bangladesh) Subarna Mosaraf
(Bhutan) Dechen Dema
(Brunei) Nurkhayrul (Kay) Salam
(India) Pradeepkumar Sugumar
(Malaysia) Kanmani Batumalai Andi
(Nepal) Saroj Panthi
(Pakistan) Muhammad Ijaz
(Philippine) Jacinth Paul Apostol
(United Arab Emirates) Athra Alblooshi
● Oceania
(Kiribati) Terikano Nakekea
(Papua New Guinea) Everlyn Mel
● North America
(Dominican Republic) Pamela Abreu Toribio
(Mexico) Valentina Buenfil
(Panama) Melani Acosta Chin
● South America
(Argentina) Maria Teresa Jeffrey
(Guyana) Forrest Smartt
(Saint Lucia) Eulampius Frederick
2022 Trainees
Trainees who made great achievements in 2020 and 2021 online training were invited to the 2022 programme.
● Africa
(Cameroon) Philippe Missi Missi
(Egypt) Noura Mohamed Lotfy Mohamed
(Kenya) Anne Omwoyo
(Nigeria) Juliet Chenemi Achimugu
● Asia
(Bangladesh) Nani Gopal Das
(Bhutan) Dechen Pema Yangki
(India) Gurveen Arora
(India) Vanika Bajaj
(Indonesia) Lini Ariva ★Valedictorian of 2022★
(Iran) Reza Fallah
(Kazakhstan) Alisher Kassenov
(Kazakhstan) Nazym Sailauova
(Malaysia) Kok Sin Woon
(Turkey) Canet Cengiz Durmus
(Vietnam) Loan Hong Nguyen
(Vietnam) Phuong Uyen Tran
(Vietnam) Thi Minh Hue Nguyen
● Europe
(Bosnia and Herzegovina) Melisa Ljusa
● Oceania
(Tonga) Alilia Fine
● North America
(Costa Rica) Roberto Rodriguez Sanchez
(Panama) Yoisy Belen Castillo Gutierrez
(Saint Kitts and Nevis) Sybastian Quinten Manners
● South America
(Colombia) Cristian Grisales ★Valedictorian of 2022★
(Paraguay) Aldo David Ozuna Notario
(Saint Lucia) Jermaine Descartes
2021 Trainees
Due to the pandemic, the programme was held online in 2020 and 2021.
● Africa
(Algeria) Zohra Bouhouche
(Ghana) Tessia Boateng
(Morocco) Smahan Khouribache
(Nigeria) Famous Ayeni
(Uganda) Ntabadde Martha Kiwuwa Kasozi
(Zimbabwe) Rufaro Matsika
● Asia
(Bangladesh) Nani Gopal Das
(Bhutan) Dechen Pema Yangki
(China) Danhui Xu
(India) Gurveen Arora
(India) Saranya Acharya
(Indonesia) Bonivasius Pradipta Retmana
(Indonesia) Lini Ariva
(Iran) Reza Fallah
(Jordan) Safwan Bany Saleh
(Kazakhstan) Alisher Kassenov
(Pakistan) Nazish Shekha
(Sri Lanka) Binura Perera
(Turkey) Canet Cengiz Durmus
(Turkey) Esra Koc
(Vietnam) Anh Dang Huy Nguyen
(Vietnam) Dinh Duy Trinh
(Vietnam) Loan Hong Nguyen
(Vietnam) Thi Minh Hue Nguyen
● Europe
(Belarus) Victoria Novikova
● North America
(Mexico) Melissa Alejandra Chavana Castro
(Nicaragua) Armando Flores
● South America
(Colombia) Cristian Grisales
(Guyana) Adiola Walcott
(Paraguay) Aldo David Ozuna Notario
(Saint Lucia) Jermaine Descartes
(Saint Lucia) Kurt Inglis
2020 Trainees
Due to the pandemic, the programme was held online in 2020 and 2021.
● Africa
(Cameroon) Philippe Missi Missi
(Eritrea) Robel Kibrom Gebremedhin
(Ghana) Roland Akuka Apambilla
(Kenya) Francis Nderitu
(Liberia) Ansumana A.M. Turay
(Malawi) Yamikani Idrissah
(Nigeria) Odunayo Olatunde
(Rwanda) Pascal Nsanzimana
(South Africa) Sewela Malaka
(Zambia) Joseph Kamfwa
(Zimbabwe) Admore Mureva
● Asia
(Afghanistan) Mohammad Monib Noori
(India) Shweta Pandey
(Indonesia) Himayatus Shalihah
(Iran) Reza Fallah
(Jordan) Abedalghani Arab
(Syria) Rawan Al Azem
(Vietnam) Le Chinh Do
● North America
(Costa Rica) Kendal Wilfrido Blanco Salas
● South America
(Argentina) Daniela Valles Puertas
(Saint Kitts and Nevis) Sybastian Manners
2019 Trainees
● Africa
(Benin) Innocent Senande Eclou
(Burkina Faso) Jonas Koala
(Egypt) Mostafa Hasaneen
(Ethiopia) Musse Tesfaye Gebre
(Ghana) Samuel Weniga Anuga
(Guinea) Alpha Ibrahima Bah
(Kenya) Anne Njeri Karanja
(Liberia) Charles Asumana Sr.
(Nigeria) Adewunmi Ogunrinde
(Zimbabwe) Tatenda Gotore
● Asia
(Afghanistan) Fariadoon Shenwari
(India) Mousumi Bej
(Indonesia) Dedy Mahardika
(Iran) Azadeh Tavakoli
(Kazakhstan) Aiym Bigazy
(Malaysia) Daisy Anak Jay
(Maldives) Aishath Mohamed Thaufeeq
(Nepal) Ashok Parajuli
(Oman) Noor Ahmed Al-Hamdan
(Pakistan) Ramzan Ali
(Saudi Arabia) Tamim Ahmed Alothimin
(Sri Lanka) Nadee Jayawickrama
(Thailand) Tippawan Photiwut
(United Arab Emirates) Fatima Mohamed Al Habshi
(Vietnam) Manh Cuong Vu
● Oceania
(Solomon Islands) William Nunufana
● North America
(Costa Rica) Ana Lucia Moya Mora
(Honduras) Jorge Carcamo Ardon
(Mexico) Roberto Andres Us Vazquz
● South America
(Brazil) Adriana Mesquita Bueno
(Ecuador) Laura Rivadeneira
(Paraguay) Adriana Piacentini Orrego
2018 Trainees
● Africa
(Algeria) Meghazi Nassima
(Cameroon) Ndapeh Ndellejongg Blaise
(Gambia) Jammeh Lamin S.
(Lesotho) Jockey Malehloa
(Mozambique) Quenhe Claudio Dos Santos
(Nigeria) Ekpa Uduak
(Rwanda) Nkusi Pearl Inagh
(Senegal) Diatta Lamine
(South Africa) Thangavhuelelo Mudzunga
(Tanzania) Mwijage Edson
(Tunisia) Sdiri Mohamed
(Uganda) Mugarura Michael
● Asia
(Afghanistan) Yousofzai Ahmad Fateh
(Bangladesh) Nur Abu Sadat Md Marjan
(Cambodia) Mel Sophea
(Jordan) Hassnin Doa'a
(Kazakhstan) Yessekina Aiman
(Lebanon) Karam Nathalie
(Malaysia) Idris Rupidah
(Maldives) Hamdhoon Mohamed
(Myanmar) Lwin Su Su
(Pakistan) Mir Kaleem Anwar
(Philippines) Isaac Carygine
(Sri Lanka) Sonnadara Vidura Prasanga
(Tajikistan) Turobova Umeda
(Thailand) Chantes Seetala
● Europe
(Albania) Miraj Rodon
● Oceania
(Solomon Islands) Tufi David
● South America
(Ecuador) Ponce Michael
(Paraguay) Vinales Maria
2017 Trainees
● Africa
(Botswana) Kakanyo Fani Dintwa
(Cote D'Ivore) Tiangoua Kone
(D.R. Congo) Serge Ndala Ndumbi
(Ethiopia) Girmaye Teshome Hailu
(Equatorial Guinea) Esther Fidelis Essien Obiamo
(Ghana) Kwame Agyei
(Kenya) Serah Kahuri
(Liberia) Mark Eassah Tambah
(Malawi) Henry Kadzuwa
(South Africa) Deborah Semadi Ramalope
(South Sudan) Wani Nelson Mogga
(Swaziland) Minky Groenewald
(Uganda) Sadam Yiga Kiwanuka
(Zambia) Charity Nalweya
(Zimbabwe) Lawrence Mashungu
● Asia
(Armenia) Hayrapet Hakobyan
(Bhutan) Dawa Chhoedron
(India) Lokesh Chandra Dube
(Indonesia) Syahrina Dyah Anggraini
(Nepal) Narayan Babu Dhital
(Tajikistan) Nasimjon Rajabov
(Thailand) Natthasiree Chulinrak
(Vietnam) Viet Hung Ly
● Oceania
(Papua New Guinea) Jacinta Kull
● North America
(Mexico) Diana Guzman Barraza
● South America
(Bolivia) Magaly Ines Beltran Sinani
(Chile) Sergio Alfonso Caceres Luque
(Guyana) Gavin Bovell
2016 Trainees
● Africa
(Algeria) Soumeya Amroune
(Kenya) Joseph Hazael Odero Owino
(Mozambique) David Fortunato Muaga
(South Africa) Itchell Guiney
● Asia
(Cambodia) Sophea Mel
(India) Abha Tewary
(India) Barath Mahadevan
(India) Himangana Gupta
(Indonesia) Jonny Holbert
(Iran) Seyedeh Elham Azizi
(Iran) Sheida Asgharzadeh Ghahroudi
(Lao DPR) Sengkeo Tasaketh
(Malaysia) Amy Charlene Wong
(Mongolia) Enkhjargal Dechin
(Myanmar) Soe Win Naing
(Nepal) Rupak Koirala
(Philippines) Ercel Saludo
(Phlippines) Reden Mejorada
(Republic of Korea) So Ra Kim
(Uzbekistan) Timurlan Aytmuratov
(Uzbekistan) Viktoriya Rzaeva
(Vietnam) Le Thi Thu Thanh
(Vietnam) Nguyen Xuan Thuy
● Europe
(Ukraine) Sergii Shmarin
● Oceania
(Fiji) Deepak Shanil Chand
● North America
(Guatemala) Julio David Vargas Garcia
(Honduras) Jorge Quinonez
(Nicaragua) Isabel Esperanza Sandoval Arriola
● South America
(Ecuador) Fernando Andrade
(Ecuador) Nicolas Borja
(Uruguay) Jose Velazco
2015 Trainees
● Africa
(D.R. Congo) Nadine Bipendu
(Egypt) Mina Ramzy
(Ghana) Kingsley Agyemang
(Ghana) Michael Onwona-Kwakye
(Kenya) Mary Mwangi
● Asia
(Bangladesh) MD Harun Or Rashid
(Bhutan) Sonam Wangyel Wang
(Cambodia) Narong Sopha Sokun
(Indonesia) Lia Kartikasari
(Iran) Mahtab Sadeghi Hariri
(Jordan) Sayyed Saleh
(Lao DPR) Boun Eua Khanmphilav
(Malaysia) Nurhafizah Mansor
(Mongolia) Nyamdavaa Shagdar
(Mongolia) Sanaa Enkhtavian
(Myanmar) Aung Thu Han
(Nepal) Geeta Pandey
(Nepal) Prakash Basnet
(Republic of Korea) Hae Dong Kim
(Republic of Korea) Ji Yun Gim
(Republic of Korea) Sang Tae Shim
(Sri Lanka) Ambika Tennakoon
(Sri Lanka) Nirosha Pushpa Kumari Warapperuma
(Thailand) Prangvalai Buasan
(Vietnam) Nguyen Huyen Trang
(Vietnam) Tran Ha Ninh
● Europe
(Serbia) Ivana Cekovic
(Serbia) Jelena Vuksanovic
(Ukraine) Maryna Bereznytska
● North America
(Guatemala) Luz Keila Gramajo Vilchez
(Mexico) Andrea Laffitte
(Panama) Ana Aguilar
● South America
(Brazil) Anibal Gusso
(Ecuador) Christian Xavier Paredes Illanes
(Ecuador) Espin Pacheco Manuel Alejandro
(Paraguay) Jorge Luis Martinez Trabuco
(Paraguay) Maria Nathalia Mujica Cameroni
2014 Trainees
● Africa
(D.R. Congo) Kazadi Adelard Mutombo
(Egypt) Mohammad Hamdy Darrag
(Ghana) Kwabena Appiah Boakye
(Kenya) Daniel Patis Ashitiva
(Lesotho) Eric Letuma Mosuoe
(Mozambique) Jaime Alexandre Muchanga
(South Africa) Mashudu Owen Mundalamo
● Asia
(Azerbaijan) Jeyhun Ali Hasanov
(Bangladesh) MD. Hasan Hasibur Rahman
(Bhutan) Dawa Chogyel
(Cambodia) Cheat Sum
(Indonesia) Reza Ariesca
(Iran) Hadi Eshraghi
(Malaysia) Muhammad Fuad Bin Abdullah
(Maldives) Zammath Khaleel
(Mongolia) Undarmaa Khurelbaatar
(Myanmar) Ma Nan Aye Myint
(Nepal) Karuna Adhikaree
(Pakistan) Sofia Khalid
(Republic of Korea) Jae Ah Won
(Republic of Korea) Jin Won Seo
(Republic of Korea) Moon Jung Kim
(Republic of Korea) Su Jin Kim
(Republic of Korea) Su Jung Shin
(Saudi Arabia) Mohammed Salman Al-Hazmi
(Singapore) Kamalakannan Soundararajan
(Sri Lanka) Habaraduwa Nanayakkara Kandambi Thamila Dulani
(Thailand) Dares Kaewkek
(U.A.E) Meshayel Omran Essa Lehsooni Al-Ali
(Vietnam) Nghia Trong Nguyen
(Vietnam) Nguyen Phuong Nam
● Europe
(Ukraine) Nataliya Stranadko
● North America
(Mexico) Carolia Inclan Acevedo
● South America
(Paraguay) Gustavo Evelio Gonzalez Chavez
2013 Trainees
● Africa
(Algeria) Souhila Bouilouta
(DR Congo) Josue Kizal Mpinzi
(Egypt) Yasser Saad Mohamed Abdalla
(Ethiopia) Asaye Ketema Sekie
(Ghana) Isaac Kofi Yankson
(Kenya) Erick Wamalwa Masafu
(Mozambique) Emilia Ines Come Zebra
● Asia
(Azerbaijan) Jeyhun Hasanov
(Bangladesh) Md. Arefin Badal
(Cambodia) Kolvira Sun
(Cambodia) Leang Sophal
(Cambodia) Sopheak Sem
(Kazakhstan) Ulzhan Akhmetova
(Lao PDR) Khammanh Sopraseurth
(Lebanon) Yara Daou
(Malaysia) Ching Sin Tan
(Malaysia) Noor Asiah Binti Ramli
(Mongolia) Tegshjargal Bumtsend
(Republic of Korea) Chul Hi Park
(Republic of Korea) Ji Suk Kang
(Republic of Korea) Na Hyun Park
(Republic of Korea) Young Joong Yoon
(Sri Lanka) Kelum Niranjana Demin Achchi Athukoralage
(Sri Lanka) Mohamed Harris Ahamed Jalaldeen
(Thailand) Chontichaprin Nithitsuttibuta
(Thailand) Varoon Raksakulkarn
(Uzbekistan) Bokhodir Djuraev
(Vietnam) Thi Bich Ngoc Tran
(Vietnam) Thu Huyen Tran
(Vietnam) Tuan Duc Nguyen
● Europe
(Ukraine) Maiia Pasichna
● North America
(Guatemala) Nestor Mena
(Honduras) Karen Lizzette Rico Villalta
(Mexico) Ignacio Garcia Sanchez
● South America
(Argentina) Alvaro Gabriel Zopatti
(Brazil) Iara Janaina Fernandes
(Colombia) Estefania Ardila Robles
(Paraguay) Celeste Gabriela Gonzalez Pereira
2012 Trainees
● Africa
(Egypt) Ahmad Saad Saad Mohamed El Desouky
(Ghana) Esi Nana Nerquaye Tetteh
(Ghana) Joseph Amankwa Baffoe
(Kenya) Wallace Otieno Ngolo
(Kenya) Wilfred Mboya Osumo
(Mozambique) Amino Ussene Naran
● Asia
(Azerbaijan) Rovshan Abbasov
(Bangladesh) Abdullah Al Mamun
(Bangladesh) Ferdous Ahmed
(Bangladesh) Md. Yousuf Ali
(Bhutan) Karma Pemba
(Bhutan) Loknath Sharma
(Bhutan) Prem P. Adhikari
(Cambodia) Chanthearith Ou
(Cambodia) Sophal Leang
(Indonesia) Raith Yubelin Kombonglangi
(Iran) Amin Kalantarifard
(Kazakhstan) Danira Baigunakova
(Kazakhstan) Dauren Khassanov
(Lao PDR) Khamathideth Manikham
(Lao PDR) Thevarack Phonekeo
(Malaysia) Audrey Liwan
(Malaysia) Grippin Akeng
(Malaysia) Rosita Hamdan
(Nepal) Ritu Pantha
(Republic of Korea) Dong Hee Shin
(Republic of Korea) Hyo Min Kim
(Republic of Korea) Hyung Sub Shin
(Republic of Korea) Jeong Hwan Kim
(Republic of Korea) Jong Eun Lee
(Republic of Korea) Mi Jung Hwang
(Republic of Korea) Seung Leul Kim
(Republic of Korea) Young Ho Cho
(Republic of Korea) Yu Ri Lee
(Singapore) Wu Fulan
(Sri Lanka) Nuwan Asanka Weerasekara
(Thailand) Suthasinee Bhothisuntorn
(United Arab Emirates) Mariam Al Memari
(Vietnam) Hoang Anh Le
(Vietnam) Thi Thanh Lan Dinh
● South America
(Chile) Paulo Cornejo
● North America
(Mexico) Jorge Alberto Francisco Tovilla Cao Romero
2011 Trainees
● Africa
(Egypt) Saber Osman
(Egypt) Sherin Ferkry Abd El Gaffar Mohammed-Mohammed
(Ghana) Komla Benony Kortatsi
(Ghana) Mawuli Kwaku Gbekor
(Kenya) Francis Mwenga Masai
(Kenya) Margaret Nyokabi Waweru
● Asia
(Azerbaijan) Elnur Khalilov
(Azerbaijan) Hagigat Suleymanova
(Azerbaijan) Sabina Suleymanova
(Bangladesh) Fahmid Farhan
(Bangladesh) Ferdous Md. Manbubal Alam
(Bangladesh) Tahleel Dilawar Moon
(Cambodia) Sothearith Yourk
(India) Deepak Paramashivan
(Indonesia) Ben Satriatna
(Lao PDR) Bouathong Theothavong
(Lao PDR) Thounheuang Buithavong
(Malaysia) Ahmad Rafdi Endut
(Malaysia) Endang Jati Mat Sahid
(Malaysia) Muhamad Azmi Bin Ibrahim
(Malaysia) Suhaida Mohd Sood
(Mongolia) Bat Ulzii Batmunkh
(Mongolia) Enkhmaa Sarangerel
(Pakistan) Muhammad Ali
(Republic of Korea) Bong Seok Choi
(Republic of Korea) Dong Won Lee
(Republic of Korea) Hyang Kyeong Lee
(Republic of Korea) Jae Hyun Nam
(Republic of Korea) Jeong Eun Chae
(Republic of Korea) Jeong Hyeon Seo
(Republic of Korea) Jin Yi Han
(Sri Lanka) Prasanna Anurudda Kotabewatta
(Sri Lanka) Thamara Kumari Dissanayake Dissanayake Mudiyanselage
(Vietnam) Duc Trong Hoang
(Vietnam) Minh Trang Dao
(Vietnam) Phuong Linh Nguyen
(Vietnam) Tuan Tung Pham
● North America
(Guatemala) Jeffrey Raul Rivera Alvarez
(Guatemala) Marco Federico Alvarez Rodriguez
● South America
(Argentina) Rocio Marian Araoz Sandoval
(Bolivia) Lucio Choquehuanca Yujra
(Chile) Claudio Troncoso Malebran
(Ecuador) Pablo Rodrigo Cuenca Capa
(Peru) Ronald Corvera Gomringer