Organizing committee
Laurent Ciavaglia
General co-chair, Rakuten Mobile
Diego Lopez
General co-chair, Telefonica
Tao Sun
General co-chair, China Mobile
Roberto Minerva
TPC co-chair, Telecom Sud Paris
Alberto Mozo
TPC co-chair, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Cheng Zhou
Industry and demo track co-chair, China Mobile
Da Wang
Industry and demo track co-chair, AsiaInfo Technologies Inc.
Franco Callegati
Publication chair, Università di Bologna
Technical Program Committee
Ahmet Cihat Baktir, Ericsson, Turkey
Albert Cabellos, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Alberto Mozo, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Alexander Clemm, Futurewei, USA
Amina Boubendir, Airbus, France
Andreas Blenk, Technical University of Munich , Germany
Barbara Martini, CNIT, Italy
Chiara Grasselli, Università di Bologna, Italy
Carlos Güemes Palau, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Cheng Zhou, China Mobile Research Institute, P.R. China
Christian Jacquenet, Orange, France
Cristina Costa, FBK, Italy
Da Wang, AsiaInfo, P.R. China
Diego Lopez, Telefonica, Spain
Domenico Siracusa, FBK, Italy
Dun Li, Institut Polytechnique de Paris, France
Franco Callegati, University of Bologna, Italy
Henning Sanneck, Nokia, Germany
Laurent Ciavaglia, Rakuten Mobile, France
Mario Sanz, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM), Spain
Marton Kajo, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Noel Crespi, Telecom Sud Paris, France
Paul Almasan, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Paul Harvey, Rakuten Mobile, Japan
Pedro Henrique Gomes, Ericsson, Brazil
Pedro Martinez-Julia, NICT, Japan
Roberto Minerva, Telecom Sud Paris, France
Roberto Riggio, Polytechnic University of Marche in Ancona, Italy
Sandra Gomez, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Songtao Wang, Tsinghua University, P.R. China
Stanislav Vakaruk, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Tao Sun, China Mobile, P.R. China
Tarik Taleb, Oulu University, Finland
Walter Cerroni, University of Bologna, Italy
Xiaowen Sun, China Mobile, P.R. China