Organizers
General Chairs
Shih-Chii Liu (University of Zurich and ETH Zurich)
Emre Neftci (University of California Irvine)
Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering Liaison
Guido Zarrella (MITRE)
2021 Topic Area leaders
Jennifer Hasler, Georgia Institute of Technology
Terrence C. Stewart, National Research Council Canada
Tobi Delbruck, University of Zürich/ETH Zürich
Manfred Morari, UPenn & ETH Zurich
Gert Cauwenberghs, UC San Diego
Rodolphe Sepulchre, Cambridge
Bodo Rueckauer, Radboud University
Marcel van Gerven, Radboud University
Shih-Chii Liu, University of Zürich and ETH Zürich
Chiara Bartolozzi, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia
Elisa Donati, University of Zürich/ETH Zürich
Andreas Andreou, John Hopkins Univ
Website, Workshop IT
Tobi Delbruck (University of Zurich and ETH Zurich)
Terry Stewart (National Research Council of Canada)
Andreas Andreou (JHU)
Reporting
Cornelia Fermüller (University of Maryland)
Shihab Shamma (University of Maryland)
Ralph Etienne-Cummings (Johns Hopkins Univ.)
Workshop At-large Committee
Elisabetta Chicca (University of Groningen)
Francisco Barranco (University of Granada)
Scott Koziol (Baylor University)
Garrick Orchard (Intel Corporation)
Mounya Elhilali (Johns Hopkins University)
Staff Team
(Head) Nicole Aaron (Johns Hopkins University)
(former) Pam White (Institute of Neuromorphic Engineering)
INE Telluride Workshop Officers
Guido Zarrella (Director)
Jonathan Tapson (Treasurer)
Advisory Board
Ryad Benosman (UPMC Paris & Institut de la Vision, UPitt, CMU)
Jennifer Hasler (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Tim Horiuchi (U Maryland)
Giacomo Indiveri (University of Zurich and ETH Zurich)
Andre van Schaik (University Western Sydney, Australia)
Terry Sejnowski (Salk Inst. & UC San Diego)
Malcolm Slaney (Google)
Jonathan Tapson (GrAI Matter Labs)
Former Advisory Board
Avis Cohen (University of Maryland)
Rodney Douglas (University of Zurich and ETH Zurich)
Katalin Gothard (University of Arizona)
Barbara Shinn-Cunningham (Carnegie Mellon University)