Past Championship Shows (From 1978)
To See Past Open Shows click HERE
Results from the clubs 1st Championship show.
CC winners in past years
1978 Judges Mr F Tripptree CC winners
Dog CC Tudor & Wilcox Mrs & Miss J &R CH CAMROSE FABIUS TARQUIN
Bitch CC Tudor Mrs J & Wilcox Miss R CH STYAL STEFANIE OF CAMROSE
BPIS Sawtell Mrs L Party Piece Of Yeo
Photo of Dog CC
Photo of Bitch CC
Photo of BPIS
1979 Judge Mr DL Wilkinson
(Dogs 177 Entries 276 )
Dog CC & BIS Cooper Mr R PORTCULLIS NAPOLEON
Bitch CC Tudor Mrs J & Wilcox Miss R CH STYAL STEFANIE OF CAMROSE
BPIS
1980 Judge Mr G Barron
( Dogs 208 Entries 335 )
Dog CC Melville Mrs EC CH STRADCOT SIMON OF CROUCHERS
Bitch CC Tudor Mrs J & Wilcox Miss R CH STYAL STEFANIE OF CAMROSE
BPIS
1981 Judge Mrs FE Borrow
(Dogs 256 Entries 374 )
Dog CC Hickinbottom Mrs CM SH CH ZACH OF DUNBLAIR
Bitch CC Anderson Mrs L LINCHAEL HERITAGE
BPIS
1982 Judge (D) Mrs Elma Stonex (B) Mrs R Thompson
Dog CC & BIS Sharp Mrs DA HINGSTONDOWN McDUFF
Bitch CC Almey Mrs S ARBUTUS KINSELLA
BPIS Murray Mrs HC GAYPLUME FANTASIE
Photo of Dog CC & BIS
Photo of Bitch CC
Photo of BPIS
1983 Judges (D) Mrs I Broomhall (B) Mrs S Coward
(Dogs 316 Entry 439)
Dog CC & BIS Robertson Mrs PJ STOLFORD LIKELY LAD
Bitch CC Bevis Mrs P OYSTERGOLD CARINA OF STARLANCE
BPIS
Photo of Dog CC & BIS (on the left) Dog RCC
Photo of Bitch CC
1984 Judges (D) Mr R Bradbury (B) Miss F Coward
(Dogs 294 Entries 432)
Dog CC & BIS Scholes Mr & Mrs RM CH STYAL SCOTT OF GLENGILDE
Bitch CC Philpott Mrs DE STANDERWICK THOMASINA
BPIS Comer Mr FJ & Mrs PJ MUSKAN MOST CHARMING
1985 Judges (D) Mrs C Twist (B) Mr MF Twist
( Dogs 301 Entries 428)
Dog CC & BIS Woods Mrs A JANACRE HOGAN
Bitch CC Baskett Mrs BL & Wolton BA LARK OF LESTRONDE
BPIS
1986 Judges (D) Miss F Coward (B) Mrs M Iles
(Dogs 254 Entries 355)
DOG CC & BIS Newton Mr & Mrs J COMBSTOCK DISCO DANCER
BITCH CC Balaam Mr D & Mrs M PINECREST SUSANNAH
BPIS
1987 Judges (D) Mrs J Munday (B) Mrs K Simister
(Dogs 338 Entries 434)
DOG CC & BIS Lowe Mrs B AMIRENE KING EIDER of DAVERN
BITCH CC Balaam Mr D & Mrs M SH CH PINCREST SUSANNAH
BPIS Lythall Mrs VM GOLMAS GIORGINA Of VEROY
1988 Judges (D) Mrs P Holmes (B) Mrs I Broomhall
(Dogs 316 Entries 432 )
DOG CC & BIS Crick Mrs S Ch MEANT TO BE at MOORQUEST
BITCH CC Jolly Mr P & Mrs S OKUS JALLINA of KERRIEN
BPIS Brice Miss LE & Redmond Lt. Col.W MUSKAN MORE DIOR OF JAMEEL
1989 Judges (D) Mrs S Coward (B) Miss J Gill
(Dogs 357 Entries 484)
DOG CC & BIS Clark Mr J &J SINNHEIN SEBASTIAN
BITCH CC Watts Mr & Mrs B SANSUE SPRING MIST of RAMBLEYNE
BPIS
Photo Dog CC & BIS
Photo of Bitch CC and RBIS
1990 Judges (D) Mrs B Lowe (B) Mrs K Honess
(Dogs 345 Entries 455)
BITCH CC & BIS Bargh Mr B Ch MOONSPRITE MERMAID of CARASAN
DOG CC Pope L SH CH NIGHT ROMANCE of KENOUR at CHILZER
BPIS Barrow Mrs J & Moon Miss J OKUS CASANOVA
1991 Judges (D) Mrs W Andrews (B) Mrs P Robertson
(Dogs 406 Entries 555)
DOG CC & BIS Shortmam Mr M & Mrs J SH CH RUSWAY SONNIE JIM AT BRIDGEFARM
BITCH CC Holmes Mr B & Mrs P SH CH ELZAC AMBER of BEACONHOLME
BPIS Hammond Mrs M TOKEIDA DELAWARE OF MERIMOOR
Photo of Dog CC & BIS
Photo of BPIS
1992 Judges (D) Mrs E Barrow (B) Mrs LM Sawtell
DOG CC & BIS May Mr S & Mrs K CRACKSAVON CHARMED I'M SURE of SUREGOLD
BITCH CC Bawden Miss C DARTHILL WIND in THE WILLOWS
BPIS
Photo of Bitch CC
1993 Judges (D) MR FW Tripptree (B) Mrs V Birkin
DOG CC & BIS Payne Mr A & Mrs E TAMERLEY TOP SECRET OF KINDERBROOK
BITCH CC Dale Mrs D Sh Ch KISKUM SWEET MINDARO
BPIS Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIRESPRITE
Photo of Dog CC & BIS and Bitch CC
Photo of BPIS
1994 Judges (D) Mrs M Carnie (B) Mr J Tiranti
(Dogs 381 Entry 538)
BITCH CC & BIS Sillence Mr & Mrs R FROMESIDE O SO SHARP of CANINA
DOG CC Sawtell Mrs LM SH CH YEO GOLD MEDALLION
BPIS Seamon Mr P & Mrs J RITZILYN BARROW BOY
1995 Judges (D) Mrs C Zingg (B) Mr R Sillence
(Dogs 416 Entries 581)
DOG CC & BIS Woodcock Mrs A SH CH STANROPH SAILOR BOY
BITCH CC Taylor Mr & Mrs FJ PANDREFT SWEET PEPPER
BPIS Strudwick Mr R & Mrs L BURPHAM MOON MAGIC
1996 Judges (D) Mrs P Bevis (B) Mrs D Furley
BITCH CC & BIS Birkin Mrs V SANSUE FLAIRS OPAL
DOG CC Tratt Mrs M DENMARELLA OLYMPIC GOLD
BPIS Dimmock Mrs M DENMARELLA TAM O' SHANTY
1997 Judges (D) Mrs J Tudor (B) Mrs S Almey
DOG CC & BIS AVIS Mrs H ERINDERRY DIAMOND EDGE of GLENAVIS
BITCH CC Barnes Mr & Mrs D MILLGREEN MOONSTRUCK
BPIS Woodcock Mrs A STANROPH SCHOOL BOY
1998 Judges (D) Mrs S Linter(B) Mr M Shortman
DOG CC & BIS Reynolds Mr C & Mrs J GWYNGALA AMBASSADOR
BITCH CC Almey Mrs S ARBUTUS OMINECA
BPIS Almey Mrs S ARBUTUS CHEAKAMUS
1999 Judges (D) Dr R Barbour (B) Mr JM Clark
DOG CC & BIS Ch SEVERY BARTHOLEMEW of WESTLEY
BITCH CC Sh Ch WESTLEY ALEXANDRA of ABNALLS
BPIS Bawden Miss C DARTHILL PICK A LILY
Photo of BPIS
2000 Judges (D) Mr D Hutchinson (B) Mr R Strudwick
BITCH CC & BIS Turnbull Mrs H STEVAL STORY TELLER
DOG CC Wood Mr & Mrs T BRENSHAM NOBLEMAN of QUENWOOD
BPIS Comer Mr T & Mrs P CRACKSAVON HOT CHOCOLATE
Photo BCC & BIS
2001 Judges (D) Mrs T Theed (B) Mrs M Balaam
BITCH CC & BIS Turnbull Mrs H STEVAL STORY TELLER
DOG CC Mrs A Falconer SIATHAM JUST ONE
BPIS De Souza MR J VALISA VISCOUNT
2002 Judges (D) Mr T Axe (B) Mrs W Andrews
BITCH CC & BIS Barnes Mr D & Mrs S NINELL HARRINGTON OF MILLGREEN
DOG CC MR G & MRS L Hennessey PEARLBARN PERIWINKLE OF RITZILYN
BPIS Kirby Mrs H Ambergold Will Do Nicely
2003 Judges (D) Miss R Wilcox (B) Mrs J Shortman
DOG CC & BIS Crang Mr S & Mrs J SH CH TAMARLEY HEAVENS HERO in LINOAKS
BITCH CC Woods Mrs M SH CH ROSEACEAE IVORY LACE at AMRENE
BPIS Wicklow Mr & Mrs B GILLBRYAN ANGEL OF THE NIGHT
2004 Judges (D) Mrs S Linter (B) Mrs P Comer
DOG CC Hartgill Mr PH EBBLEDOWN TROUBADOUR
BITCH CC Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN THE ACTRESS
BPIS Whitworth Mr B & Mrs D DIBBLESDAE MAGIC DRUMMER
2005 Judges (D) Mrs C Gilbert (B) MR F Kane
(Dogs 335 Entries 460)
DOG CC & BIS Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE CHINNORDALE KIRRIEBILLIE JW
BITCH CC Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey CH LINIRGOR EVER HOPEFUL JW ShCM
BPIS Jackson-Haines Mrs J CHARAMESE ROAD RUNNER TO LEIGHSHAM
2006 Judges (D) Mrs H Morss (B) Mrs J Barrow
(Dogs 341 Entries 516)
BITCH CC & BIS Cooper Mr CD & Mrs P GOLDSMILL TAKE A CHANCE ON ME JW
DOG CC Leybourne Mrs J SH CH RONJALEE RAG TRADE JW
BPIS Zubair Mrs S THORNYWAIT MISS BEHAVING
2007 (D) Mr B Caterall (B) Mrs P Cooper
(Dogs 317 Entries 432)
DOG CC & BIS Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL CASTASPELL
BITCH CC Zubair Mrs S THORNYWAIT MUSIC OF THE NITE JW
BPIS Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO FIRST LADY
Photo of BIS, RBIS, BOS,BPIS & BVIS
2008 Judges (D) Mrs B Athey (B) Miss C Bawden MBE
(Dogs 284 Entries 402)
DOG CC & BIS Wild Mrs Jane SH CH ERINDERRY JUST THE TICKET FROM BLUEWATERS JW
BITCH CC Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE LORRETTA
BPIS Zubair Mrs SM PUTJADE PARTY PINGLA AT THORNYWAIT
Photo of Bitch CC, Bitch ResCC & BPIS
2009 Judges Dogs Mrs R Rains Bitches Mr M Watkins
(Dogs 284 Entries 416)
DOG CC & BIS Wild Mrs Jane SH CH ERINDERRY JUST THE TICKET FROM BLUEWATERS JW
BITCH CC Wibbelink Mrs KM DUTCH CONSOLIDATION WHO'S NEXT (ATC AH00906NLD)
BPIS Ennis Whelan & Van Maren Mrs C & Mr H VELVENYA VOGUE OF RAMCHAINE
Photo of Dog CC 7 BIS, Dog ResCC & BPD
Photo of Bitch CC, Bitch ResCC BPIS
2010 Judges Dogs Mrs Fiona Brightley Bitches Mrs Lynn Kipps
DOG CC & BIS Stevens & Hadden Mrs S & Mr M Sh Ch GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
BITCH CC Mannings Mr D GATCHELLS FAITH
BPIS Joy Mrs M ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP)
JOINT GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUBS' CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2010 Judges Dogs Mr Per Iversen Bitches Mrs Sandra Birkin-Green
DOG CC Stevens & Hadden Mrs S & Mr M Sh Ch GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
BITCH CC & BIS Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS JW
BPIS Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE
Photo of Bitch CC & BIS with Dog CC- Res BIS
2011 Judges Dogs Mrs J Shortman Bitches Mrs M Sillence
DOG CC Godefroy & Campion Mr M & Mrs A DASMAKS HUGOBOSS OF FENWOOD JW
BITCH CC & BIS Brown Mr MR & MRS S SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW
BPIS Cruttwell Miss D ASHBYGLEN ZUT ALORS
Photo of BIS line up
2012 Judges Dogs Mrs B Stokes Bitches Mr R Scholes
DOG CC Wicklow & Lade Mr & Mrs B & Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO
BITCH CC & BIS Van Maren & Ennis Van Maren Mr H & Mrs CT INT SH CH/DUTCH/VDH
VELVENYA VOGUE OF RAMCHAINE JWCH
BPIS Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
Photo of BIS line up
Click HERE for Past Open Shows or Return to the HOME Page
SWGRC Championship Show 17th March 2013
Hutton Moor Leisure Centre
Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge Miss S Loach (Putjade)
Bitch Judge Mrs P Arnold (Amberland)
236 Dogs entered 338 entries
See all the Photographs HERE and some of the action on Video HERE
BEST IN SHOW Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Eleftheriou S Y BOURNELLAS SHEER ELEGANCE
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM
DOG CC Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW
RESERVE DOG CC Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
BITCH CC Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA ShCM
BEST PUPPY BITCH Eleftheriou S Y BOURNELLAS SHEER ELEGANCE
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J SH CH STORMERICK SOLOMON JW ShCM
(Gatchells Jazz Player x Stormerick Fortune Cookie)
VETERAN DOG (7 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE OFF TO SANDAULA ShCM
(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly)
3rd Royle Mrs WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS
(Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)
Res Lodge Mr NO & Mrs CA KASPURGOLD FOCUS ON ME
(Amberland Aden x Kaspurgold Annaliese)
Vhc Shepherd Mrs J TREGESEAL TONIC OF BEAUJEAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Tregeseal April Breeze)
MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
2nd McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)
3rd Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
Res Millward Mrs TG ELDERSFIELD LUCKY STRIKE
(Multi Ch Ashbury Angel Heart x Seruilia Society Gossip At Eldersfield)
PUPPY DOG (14 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
Res Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
Vhc McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)
JUNIOR DOG (11 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
2nd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
3rd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
Res Challenger-Fenn Mrs Debbie WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN
(Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
Vhc Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY TOUCH OF MAGIC
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy First Edition)
YEARLING DOG (17 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Andrews Mr David & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCONUT JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
2nd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
3rd Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Res Bowden Mrs S, Miss S & Stacey Mr M CATCOMBE CARLISLE
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
MAIDEN DOG (13 Entries,3 Absent, 5 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
3rd McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)
Res Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE RYKER
(Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)
Vhc Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY TOUCH OF MAGIC
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy First Edition)
NOVICE DOG (13 Entries,2 Absent, 3 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
Res McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)
Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE RYKER
(Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE PADUAN
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)
3rd Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Res Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Vhc Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND TORRIAN
(Chrisper Consort x Glenlomond Dove)
GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lily JW)
3rd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW
(Ch Bramshills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
POST GRADUATE DOG (11 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Lade Mr DJ & Mrs MB & Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH MANTONDEAN
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
2nd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)
(Ger Ch Visconti Uber Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (A.I))
3rd Harvey-Major Ms L LINJOR THEY CALL ME BOND JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Linjor Bellisimo)
Res Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE EXCALIBUR
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue Chikara)
Vhc Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)
MID LIMIT DOG (9 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
2nd Andrews Mr David & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)
3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ALFREIDO JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))
Vhc Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW
(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca)
LIMIT DOG (11 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalksville Be Bop A Lula)
2nd Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)
3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
Res Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SHADOWS RUN JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
Vhc Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
OPEN DOG (8 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CH CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand JW)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H SH CH MUSKAN MAKE MY DAY JW ShCM
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Bridgefarm Likely Lass Of Muskan)
3rd Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)
Res Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow's Star JW)
Vhc Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
SPECIAL WORKING DOG (4 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW
(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca)
2nd Hall Mr R CHALKSVILLE CHANCER AT BLUWAYS
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalkville Be Bop A Lula)
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)
2nd Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)
3rd Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Rosinante Tiller Girl)
Res Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE DRAKO SPILIA AT DIRNANEAN
(Horham Dancing Brave x Overdene Astipalaia)
Vhc Kimberley Mrs H FRIENDBORN CHAOS IN GOLD
(Ch Rayleas Caluimn x Friendborn Arpeggio)
VETERAN BITCH (11 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY SPIRIT OF ASHLING
(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)
2nd Towers Mr D & Mrs S SH CH ALIBREN MISTEEQ JW
(Stanroph Soul Searcher By Alibren JW x Glenmoray Opal For Alibren JW)
3rd Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA LOVE ACTUALLY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Plaza Vanilla Sky)
Res Pike Mrs CJ TRUMPSGOLD TARADALE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Chuckleberry At Trumpsgold)
Vhc Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY ASHLING DREAM
(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SUMMER EVE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
2nd Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N PEARLS AT IPCRESS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
Res Doe Ms TM CHAESGOLD DIZZY HEIGHTS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Chaesgold Bewitched with Briarsvale)
Vhc Ayling-Jones Mrs T & Mr S RAIVESLAKE MADE A PROMISE
(Fenwood Marc Jacobs JW x Monfortmagic Pocahantas at Raiveslake)
PUPPY BITCH (21 Entries,0 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Eleftheriou S Y BOURNELLAS SHEER ELEGANCE
(Challsville Autumnal Storm x Bournellas Another Rainbow)
2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton's Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)
3rd Sloan Mrs PA LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Carrington Mrs V GLOI PRINCESS GRACE
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)
Vhc Lewis Mrs S & Miss M SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
(Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress x Seruilia Secret Smile)
JUNIOR BITCH (13 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KARRY ON WITH KLASS
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
3rd Watson Mrs F CANALEIGH KNOCKANDO
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT EMBRACING EVE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Pandreft Zara's Gold)
Vhc Russell Miss S ROSINANTE UNIQUE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
YEARLING BITCH (14 Entries,0 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Greenwood Mrs KW SANDUSKY ZENOBIA AT SANDGOLD
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabrela Sabatini)
2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
3rd List Ms L AUST CH HAYDENGOLD GENEROUS LOVE (AI) (IMP AUS)
(Aus Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats x Goldenfleece Just Timeless)
Res Froud Ms Y MAFLEURDEAN ROSIE DAWN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Vhc Watson Mrs F CANALEIGH KNOCKANDO
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)
MAIDEN BITCH (22 Entries,1 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton's Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)
3rd Lewis Mrs S & Miss M SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
(Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress x Seruilia Secret Smile)
Res Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)
Vhc Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M BOURNELLAS REVELATION AT CHALKSVILLE
(Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Bournellas Another Rainbow)
NOVICE BITCH (16 Entries,0 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton's Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)
3rd Sloan Mrs PA LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Carrington Mrs V GLOI PRINCESS GRACE
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)
Vhc Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries,0 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA PENNY LANE
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Res Carrington Mrs V GLOI PRINCESS GRACE
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)
Vhc Ley Ms JA MURPRILA TIP TOP GORGEOUS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
GRADUATE BITCH (14 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN REBECCA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jessibelle Gabrielle For Alibren)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)
3rd Skudder Mrs N BELLMOSS BRIDGET JONES
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Chilzer Penelope Pitstop)
Res Sandbach Mrs C TREBELL THE LAVENDER LADY AT GOLDSAND
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Trebell The Lady In Red)
Vhc Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST SHE'S A LADY
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)
POST GRADUATE BITCH (19 Entries,2 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kelverquest Hazina)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD REMEMBER ME
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)
3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
Res Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON'S SOMEWHERE IN TIME
(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Palton's Moment In Time)
Vhc Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS JW
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
MID LIMIT BITCH (12 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK FEELIN GROOVY JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
2nd Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Furbank Mrs Lesley KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)
Res Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
Vhc Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE FOR QUAKERHALL
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore By Lochtanna)
LIMIT BITCH (18 Entries,5 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND SAOIRSE
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Glenlomond Dove)
2nd Main Mrs SL & Main Miss AA CREEKSIDE SEA BREEZE OVER GWYNGALA
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Creekside Mertha)
3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STYLE WITH A SMILE FOR QUAKERHALL
(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent Witness)
Res McGroarty Miss S TAMNIARN SYBIL CJW11
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Lawpark Jazz Singer At Tamniarn)
Vhc Rix Mr DJ GOWERGOLD ADORA BUBBLE
(Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Gunhills Blue Velvet At Gowergold)
OPEN BITCH (10 Entries,6 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)
2nd Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)
3rd Morris Mrs H SH CH SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove)
Res Williams Mrs Y WILGEM STARLIGHT CASCADE
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Wilgem Uptown Girl)
SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (5 Entries,3 Absent, W/d)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)
2nd Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA LOVE ACTUALLY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Plaza Vanilla Sky)
DOGS: 15/97/21/76
BITCHES: 15/139/28/111
SPECIAL PINECREST OPEN STAKES
Judge: Mr Balaam
1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)
2nd Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE JUST WILLIAM
(Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
3rd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS JW
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)
Vhc Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
See all the Photographs HERE and some of the action on Video HERE
Back to the Home Page
SWGRC Championship Show 16th March 2014
Hutton Moor Leisure Centre
Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge Mrs Sandy Lane (Kulawand)
Bitch Judge Miss Angela Aulton (Winnatts)
199 Dogs 299 Entries
BEST IN SHOW Webster Mrs SE AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
DOG CC Webster Mrs SE AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
RESERVE DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
BITCH CC Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
RESERVE BITCH CC Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES
BEST BITCH PUPPY Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
BEST VETERAN McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M NUNSBROOK CURLEW JW
(Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Nunsbrook Tanager JW)
3rd Lodge Mr NO & Mrs CA KASPURGOLD FOCUS ON ME
(Amberland Aden x Kaspurgold Annaliese)
MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT HEADLINER
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
3rd Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)
Res Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraaz Via Choriand)
Vhc Gupwell Mrs HR MALURAYA MARANELLO
(Xanthos Ferrari JW x Maluraya Mistee Mellow)
PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO HEART OF GOLD
(Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)
Res James Mrs J DANTASSIE DARED TO STARE
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)
Vhc Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT HEADLINER
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS TROUBLE MAKER
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)
3rd James Mrs J DANTASSIE DARED TO STARE
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)
YEARLING DOG (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Angell Mrs BA MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW
(Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
3rd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
Res Wodcock Mrs A STANROPH SI MAXIMILLION DE TERRA DI SIENA
(Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Stanroph Spanish Eyes)
Vhc Bosher Mr HD & Mrs SJ SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
MAIDEN DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
2nd Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)
3rd Brown Mrs G KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 1W/d)
1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
3rd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Res Brown Mrs G KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
Vhc Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
(Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)
(Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach)
3rd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE RYKER
(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)
GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
2nd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
3rd Johnson Mrs H, Mr M & Miss LS DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
(Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Res Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE PADUAN
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)
POSTGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)
2nd Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)
3rd Miskin Mrs C RICHMAL WICKER
(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos Cornflower By Richmal)
Res Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
MID LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
2nd Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)
3rd Godefroy Mr Malcolm FENWOOD MARC JACOBS JW
(Swe Sh Ch/ VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
Res Griggs Mrs Jean SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble)
Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW
(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)
LIMIT DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Webster Mrs SE AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Fantasy)
2nd Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI)
3rd Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE ON THE UP JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Res Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Vhc Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK RIVERS TO GLORY
(Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)
3rd Eve Mr K & Mrs J SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW)
Res Aulton Mrs JV WINNATTS SIEGFRIED
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)
Vhc Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
SPECIAL WORKING DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)
2nd Ashton Mrs CD FRANKBY MISS SAIGON AT WILLOWLAWN JW
(Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x Willowlawn Atomic Kitten At Frankby)
3rd Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)
Res Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
(Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)
Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana BRIDGEFARM TEGAN OF ASHBYGLEN
(Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Shannonstyle Pollyanna Of Bridgefarm JW)
VETERAN BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Turner Miss Ruth AMILONE BETTY BOOP
(Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Amilone Sea Pearl)
2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)
3rd Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Rojillair Magical Breeze)
Res Kennedy Mrs J DILWORTHEY MADONA MAGIC
(Linchael Orpheus Of Rossgilde x Dilworths Heavenly Cascade)
Vhc Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
(Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (15 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Gayler Mrs Penny D ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
2nd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STILL THE SAME
(Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)
3rd Riley Mrs SF WYLLOH MONETS GARDEN
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
Res Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Vhc Stanfield Mrs CA ROXALI SUMMER LOVING
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali JW)
PUPPY BITCH (19 Entries, 8 Absent, 3 W/d)
1st Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
2nd Gayler Mrs Penny D ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
3rd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KUPCAKE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
Res Lade Mr DJ & Mrs MB HUNTERDEAN LILLIBET
(Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquim)
Vhc Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS QUE PASA
(Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
JUNIOR BITCH (19 Entries, 8 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
(Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd Smith Mrs N ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)
Res Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Vhc Crick Mrs L GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)
YEARLING BITCH (21 Entries, 3 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Angell Mrs BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd Mannings Mr D LASTCHANCE OF BRIDGE FOUR WITH GATCHELLS (IMP BEL)
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Highlight Of Bridge Four)
3rd Sloan Mrs PA LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)
Vhc Bassant Mrs W & Ms N CRANCOTT JUST JANE WITH JESIRE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crancott Love Story With Jesire)
MAIDEN BITCH (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 8 W/d)
1st Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
(Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
Res Gayler Mrs Penny D ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
Vhc Smith Mrs N ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)
NOVICE BITCH (24 Entries, 7 Absent, 10 W/d)
1st Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
(Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
Res Gayler Mrs Penny D ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
Vhc Smith Mrs N ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Res Crick Mrs L GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)
Vhc Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)
GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN PRIMA BALLERINA
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Willowlawn Santa Baby JW)
2nd Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi SUMMERAMBA TANNA
(Summeramba Humbug JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
3rd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT (IMP DEU) JW
(Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
Res Purnell Mrs P & Mrs S FROMESIDE PINK SAPPHIRE AT SAFFRIO
(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Evergolden Summer Rainbow Over Fromeside)
Vhc Rix Miss CA GOWERGOLD BLONDE BOMBSHELL
(Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Xanthos Sampdoria)
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Almey Dr HE & Gore Mr R ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
3rd Corcoran Mr MF & Mrs TM TAMBAGOLD MOONBEAM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Fromeside Good As Gold)
Res White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
Vhc Foster Mr B & Mrs C SUMMERAMBA BUSY LIZZIE
(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)
MID LIMIT BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
2nd Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre At Maltqudos)
3rd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)
Res Mannings Mr D GATCHELLS SILVER LACE
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)
Vhc Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD FORTUNA JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)
LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don't Mind Me JW ShCM)
2nd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES
(Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)
3rd Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY CHANTILLY LACE JW
(Stormford Alter Ego x Jaymardy Amazing Grace)
Res Burrows Ms J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL OF DILWORTHEY
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
Vhc Grundy Miss Sue M REMINGTON ROXIE AT CASAURET
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)
OPEN BITCH (18 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)
2nd Godefroy Mr Malcolm ANGELUSPARKS ELSA'S CAELAN DE FENWOOD (IMP PRT)
(Pt Ch Cal Arana X-Port x Pt Ch/Gib Ch Elsa Of Bridge Four)
3rd Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ SH CH MELOAK TIP TOP JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)
Res Woodcock Mrs Anne INT CH/SP/GBZ CH STANROPH SO LET ME SEE JW
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
Vhc Grundy Miss Sue M REMINGTON ROOBEE TOO CASAURET
(Sansue Lewiston JW x Remington Rudbeckia)
SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
2nd McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
(Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)
3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)
See all the Photographs from the Show HERE
Back to the Home Page
SWGRC Championship Show 15th March 2015
Hutton Moor Leisure Centre
Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge Mr Derek Lade (Hunterdean)
Bitch Judge Miss Mary Neil (Moloko)
302 Dogs 467 Entries
See all the Photographs HERE
The Judges have kindly given permission for their Critiques to be published
Dog Critique is available HERE Thanks to Mr Derek Lade
Bitch Critique is available HERE Thanks to Miss Mary Neil
Special Puppy Award Critique HERE Thanks to Mrs Trish Tricker
This year we drew a super entry, total number of dogs was 302. I would like to thank all the exhibitors who came along and supported our show. It seemed to have a good atmosphere around the ring, the weather was kind to us, not too warm but dry.
Our judges on the day were Mr Derek Lade, awarding CC’s for the first time, had an entry of 124 Dogs. Ms Mary Neil drew an entry of 178 bitches. They both agreed the quality and entry was of an excellent standard. The Best in show winner was the Bitch, Flyngalee Chita, winning the CC from Limit, going on to be awarded Best in Show. I do believe this was her 3rd CC. congratulations to her owner Sharon McCormack.
We had a very good entry for our Special Puppy Stakes, held at lunch time, we had 22 puppy’s for our surprise Judge on the day. This year it was Tricia Tricker , chosen from our ‘C’ list. We also had a few Baby puppies for our puppy walk. I t is always lovely to see the young ones out enjoying their day.
I would like to thank the committee for all their hard work on the day, making it a very enjoyable show.
Glennis Hewitson. (Chairman)
Results (Thanks to Trish Tricker)
BEST IN SHOW McCormack Miss Sharon FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RES BEST IN SHOW Joy Mrs M SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Joy Mrs M SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST PUPPY Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
BEST VETERAN Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
DOG CC Joy Mrs M SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
RES DOG CC Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME
BITCH CC McCormack Miss Sharon FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RES BITCH CC Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
VETERAN DOG (8 Entries , 1Absent, 0 W?d)
1st Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd Bufton Mrs L WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON ShCM
(Chinnordale kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)
3rd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
Res Loasch Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICKPOCKET JW ShCM
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)
Vhc Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS TIME SEACHER
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
MINOR PUPPY DOG (16 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd Shortman Mr MF & Mrs JL STORMERICK BAZINGA AT BRIDGEFARM
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Chalkville Dancing Queen)
Res Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN NOBLE MISSION
(Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca)
Vhc Woods Mrs MI IANESA DAY DREAM BELIEVER
(Amirene Valentino x Gillbryan Forget Me Not )
PUPPY DOG (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME
(Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover)
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd Shortman Mr MF & Mrs JL STORMERICK BAZINGA AT BRIDGEFARM
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
Res Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Azteca Columbia)
Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT
( Gembaek's Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)
JUNIOR DOG (19 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLDE KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))
2nd Lambshead Mrs H AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (Imp Esp) JW
(Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela)
3rd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische)
Res Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Azteca Columbia)
Vhc MacDonald Mrs Jennifer LINIRGOR BLUEPRINT
(Sh Ch/ Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Linirgor Braidwynn Je T'Aime)
YEARLING DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (Imp Swe)
(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)
2nd Joy Mrs M FENPENQUE WILL I'AM SHARDANELL
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
3rd Whitlock Mr & Mrs M CATCOMBE CENTENARY MARKER AT TAOSHAN
( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
Res Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
( Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
Vhc Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA LIMITED EDITION
( Dasmaks Hugo Boss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)
MAIDEN DOG (20 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Chalkville Dancing Queen)
3rd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische)
Res Brown Mrs GR KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Vhc Ley Ms JA MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
NOVICE DOG (20 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Chalkville Dancing Queen)
3rd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische)
Res Brown Mrs GR KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Vhc Ley Ms JA MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Rose Mrs DE FENWOOD BEAUJOLAIS GAYTONWOOD
( Fenwood Marc Jacobs x Angelussparks Elsa's Caelan De Fenwood (Imp Prt) )
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P HAYDENGOLDE KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))
Res Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (Imp Swe)
(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)
Vhc Ley Ms JA MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
GRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 2 Absent, 3 W/d)
1st Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry GEMAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (Imp DK) JW
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd Morss Mrs HGV FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (Imp Nld) JW
( Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch / VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)
3rd Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV KIDSTON PHOENIX
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW)
Res Rix MR David J DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Dasmaks Beyonce)
Vhc Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
POST GRADUATE DOG ( 20 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEDAZE JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
3rd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
Res Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE PADUAN
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)
Vhc Bowden Mrs S, Miss S & Stacey Mr M CATCOMBE CARLISLE AT PANODIA
( Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
MID LIMIT DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE JW
(Suntide Willow x Rumwood Royal Icing JW)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lily JW)
3rd Callow Ms AM CASSATESS I CAN DOODLE TOO
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kidston Tarantella With Cassatess)
Res Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)
Vhc Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW
( Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Hill Miss P & MRS S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM
( Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quinttessence)
2nd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT ROYAL MINT
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)
3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Res Neilson Mrs Jan STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
( It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW )
Vhc Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (Imp Deu)
( Ger Ch Visconti Uber Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (AI))
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Joy Mrs M SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x mULTI Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)
2nd Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd Flynn Ms SD CAN GR CH POMPANOBAY COPPERMOON
(Can Ch Summeramba One For The Road x Jenala Kalila)
Res Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M SH CH CHALKSVILLE AUTUMAL STORM JW
( Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalsvillw Be Bop A Lula)
Vhc Landfester Mrs EM SEQUINS SAVUS
(Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior Ch Sequins Supremes)
SPECIAL WORKING DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS FERRARI JW
(It Ch Pinkerly VALMONT x Xanthos Firenze JW)
2nd Rose Mrs DE DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD
(Finchingford Jimming Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)
3rd Landfester Mrs EM SEQUINS SAVUS
(Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior Ch Sequins Supremes)
Res Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST
(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca)
VETERAN BITCH (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & MRS JL MESSANO PHONAFRIEND
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan x Messano Give Me Faith
3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)
Res Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM SH CH GRACEWOOD JINGLES
(Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x Gracewood Fortune Cookie)
Vhc Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW
(Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (28 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Sears Mrs C DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
2nd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
Res Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
Vhc Rose Mrs D GAYTONWOOD FASHION
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gaytonwood X-Quisite)
PUPPY BITCH (29 Entries, 3 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Res Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
Vhc Benson Mrs Carol GOLDENQUEST ANNABELLA
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Stanroph So This Is At Goldenquest)
JUNIOR BITCH (22 Entries, 13 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
2nd Turner Miss Ruth AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (Imp Esp) JW
(Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala Ria Vela)
3rd Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
Res Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
Vhc Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Xanthos Megiddo JW )
YEARLING BITCH (19 Entries, 6 Absent , 0 W/d)
1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KUPCKAE JW ShCM
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW X Kadaka Kompassion JW)
2nd Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND COUNT ME IN
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraaz Via Choriand)
3rd List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love ( Imp Aus)
Res Woods Mrs MI LARGYMORE LAR DE PAULA AT AMIRENE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW )
Vhc Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STILL THE SAME (Imp Esp) JW
(Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)
MAIDEN BITCH ( 29 Entries , 5 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Sears Mrs C DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Res Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
Vhc Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
NOVICE BITCH (28 Entries, 4 Absent, 14 W/d)
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
3rd Sears Mrs C DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
Res Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Vhc Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (23 Entries, 11 Absent, 7 W/d)
1st Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
2nd Benson Mrs Carol GOLDENQUEST ANNABELLA
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Stanroph So This Is At Goldenquest)
3rd Harding Mrs Linda J PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Vhc Beard Mrs J GWYNGALA GENTLE BREEZE
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM X Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala)
GRADUATE BITCH (24 Entries, 5 Absent , 2 W/d)
1st Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CANTNELS
( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch)
2nd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N' PEARLS AT IPCRESS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
3rd List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love ( Imp Aus)
Res Linfield Mrs LC TONARA LEXINGTON JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
(Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)
POST GRADUATE BITCH (19 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
2nd O'Neill Mrs L DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON
( Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
3rd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
Res Sloan Mrs PA LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Vhc List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD AMAZING GRACE (AI) (IMP AUS)
(AUS Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Aus Ch Haydengold Fall From Grace)
MID LIMIT BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Loach Miss SA THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW
( Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
2nd Benson Mrs Carol STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST
( It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let Be JW)
3rd Russell Miss S ROSINANTE UNIQUE JW
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Res Barnes Mrs SA & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)
Vhc Ashton Mrs C WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Viva La Diva)
LIMIT BITCH (23 Entries, 7 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st McCormack Miss Sharon FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp) x Linirgor Candy Luv At Flyngalee JW)
2nd Campion Ms A FENWOOD ELLE JW
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
Res Fround Ms Y MAFLEURDEAN ROSIE DAWN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Vhc Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW
(Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rianscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)
OPEN BITCH (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Loverock Mrs Melissa PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red )
2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard GOLDEN TUNES OVER THE RAINBOW INTO PURBARN (Imp Dnk) (Swe Ch Gildas Baryshnikov x Stanroph Stefania)
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue SH CH SHINEHILLWATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
Res List Ms Lesley AUS CH HAYDENGOLD GENEROUS LOVE (AI) (Imp Aus)
(Aus Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats x Goldfleece Just Timeless)
Vhc Almey Dr HE & Gore Mr R ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)
SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Thomas Mrs JA DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
2nd Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW (Handled by Mrs R Mitchell)
(Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
3rd Gayler Mrs Penny G CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
Res Pounds-Longhurst MRS SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)
Vhc Clunie Miss K NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
(Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)
SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD CLASS (22 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)
Judge Mrs Tricia Tricker (ARTEMISIA)
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Cooper Miss Angela G DIKEADAZE'S FLUFF WITH FLAIR
(Medodaine Augustah At Dikeadaze JW x Dikeadaze Way Hey)
3rd Simms Mrs PA STVINCENT NELSON
(Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x St Vincent Sea Coral JW)
Res Bissell Miss J WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc Bolton MR RC & Mrs J THORNIWAIT CANDYMAN AT SHIRESMILL
(House Calls V D Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW
Back to the Home Page
SWGRC Championship Show 20th March 2016
Hutton Moor Leisure Centre
Weston-Super-Mare
Our show was held on Sunday 20th March at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston-Super-Mare
Our Judges for this year were Mr Martin Greenwood (Telkaro) judging Dogs and Mrs Hilary Mell (Meloak) judging Bitches, they drew a good entry over 250 dogs.
The weather was kind to us, a little on the chilly side though. Our Best in Show this year went to the Dog, Jobeka Just a Miracle, owned by Mrs Beryl Stokes.
As always there was a happy friendly atmosphere. The committee worked hard throughout the day.
Anthony Maidment and Denise Stanton took endless amounts of photos which can be seen on the Web page, my thanks to them for all their hard work.
We hold a Special Puppy Class at Lunch time, for puppies 6-12 months old, this year Jenny Clarke was our Judge. We gave a special trophy for the winner, presented by Mrs Denise Jones in memory of her late husband David. It was a lovey gesture and l know he would be very proud of her.
Our puppy walk was again very popular and it is lovely to see the baby puppies having a chance to parade around the ring, my thanks go to Mrs Janet Barrow for judging this for us.
The raffle was well supported, thank you to Debbie Birch for looking after the raffle.
My thanks to the judges, to all the committee and to the exhibitors & members for supporting our show.
Glennis Hewitson (Chairman)
Dog Judge Mr Martin Greenwood (Telkaro)
Bitch Judge Mrs Hilary Mell (Meloak)
98 Dogs
134 Bitches
370 Entries
BEST IN SHOW Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
DOG CC Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE DOG CC Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST DOG PUPPY Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
BITCH CC Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
BEST BITCH PUPPY Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
VETERAN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
2nd Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
3rd Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
Res Etherington Miss S J SANDUSKY YOUNG PRETENDER JW
(Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove)
Vhc Callow Ms AM KIDSTON TUTANKHAMEN OF CASSATESS
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Kidston Serendipity)
MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
2nd Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
3rd Reeves Mrs Wendy RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin')
Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
Vhc White Mr J & Mrs J FORBENDALE ICE BEAR
(Amblemere Of Raphael Of Kulawand x Jobeka Just A Jem At Forbendale)
PUPPY DOG (10 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
2nd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
3rd Burrows Mrs J DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
Res Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
Vhc Reeves Mrs Wendy RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin')
JUNIOR DOG (15 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM GLENRIOCH PRINCE CHARMING JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig)
2nd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
3rd Mandley Mrs V MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
Res Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
Vhc Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST
(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
YEARLING DOG (14 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E ABINVALE LEVANTO
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River)
2nd Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)
3rd Brown Mrs GR KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Res Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DOES IT AGAIN JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)
Vhc Clark Miss J TREWATER ARAMIS
(Trewater River x Trewater Confidential)
MAIDEN DOG (17 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
2nd Mandley Mrs V MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
Res Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
(Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW)
Vhc Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
NOVICE DOG (16 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Mandley Mrs V MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
2nd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
3rd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
Res Clark Miss J TREWATER ARAMIS
(Trewater River x Trewater Confidential)
Vhc Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Mandley Mrs V MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash)
2nd Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
3rd Brown Mrs GR KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
Res Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
Vhc Hurrell Mr & Mrs A KADAKA KANOODLE WITH GILLANSGOLD
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic)
GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON JW (IMP SWE)
(Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (IMP ESP) JW
(Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela)
3rd Rix Mr David J DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Dasmaks Beyonce)
Res Bosher Mr HD & Mrs SJ SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
Vhc Mace Mrs J STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)
POSTGRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
3rd Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT )
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck)
Res McGuffie Mr D & Mrs E MILLTIMBER ISLAND MIST
(Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Velvenya Vivid Of Milltimber)
Vhc Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH AT OAKSJUBLU
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy)
MID LIMIT DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
2nd Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)
3rd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
Res Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY JW
(Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee)
Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
LIMIT DOG (14 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD PUTJADE PACHANGA WITH MONCHIQUE JW ShCM
(Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Putjade Pirouette)
3rd Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)
(Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach)
Vhc White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Angell Ms BA SH CH MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd Sillence Mrs M THORNYWAIT TRADEMARK FOR CANINA JW
(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp))
3rd Eve Mr K & Mrs J SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW)
Res Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey CAN CH LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE JW
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Ch Linirgor Mimi JW)
Vhc Flynn Ms SD CAN GR CH POMPANOBAY COPPERMOON
(Can Ch Summeramba One For The Road x Jenala Kalila)
SPECIAL WORKING DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD) JW
(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)
2nd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Ch Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valentia)
VETERAN BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL WISTFUL
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ninell Rhapsody)
2nd Fisher Ms E PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star)
3rd Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline)
Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
(Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)
Vhc Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
(Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
2nd Smith Mrs S ENDELLION KITTIWAKE
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
Res Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEUR DE LYS
(Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Fairfield Floral Mystique)
Vhc Catterall Mr BW GOLMAS GILOTTY
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Golmas Gisele)
PUPPY BITCH (22 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
(Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels)
2nd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
3rd Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
(Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela)
Res Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
Vhc Burrows Mrs J DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
JUNIOR BITCH (14 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
(Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
2nd Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Lewis Mrs RD CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
(Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD ELSA
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena)
Vhc Furbank Mrs Lesley KAYZAELLE KELTIC ROSE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Ch Kayzaelle Krystal Maze)
YEARLING BITCH (15 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E ABINVALE SANTA ANA
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River)
Res Oldring Mrs C & Dr J RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)
(Int Sh Ch/Dan Ch/Ger Ch Noah Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Monkey Nut)
Vhc Smith Mrs NJ ROCAMOKA HARBOUR LIGHTS
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Nativegold Charismatic At Rocamoka)
MAIDEN BITCH (20 Entries, 10 Absent)
1st Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
(Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels)
2nd Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
(Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
Res Lewis Mrs RD CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
(Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice)
Vhc Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD ELSA
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena)
NOVICE BITCH (23 Entries, 14 Absent)
1st Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
(Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels)
2nd Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
(Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
Res Lewis Mrs RD CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
(Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice)
Vhc Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD ELSA
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (20 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
(Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela)
2nd Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
(Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
Res Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT BLACK MAGIC
(R Diamond At Wheatcroft Golden Angels Of Oberach (Imp Deu) x Wheatcroft Golden Wanda)
GRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE LILLIESLEA AM I BOVERED AT GUNHILLS
(Sh Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Gunhills Boots Are A Bover At Lillieslea)
2nd Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STILL THE SAME (IMP ESP) JW
(Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)
Res Hammond Mrs M MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica)
Vhc Zubair Mrs SM AUPA YOUR SONG FOR THORNYWAIT (IMP ITA)
(Int Ch/Swe Sh Ch Thornywait Gift To Floprym x Ita Ch Aupa Bluevelent)
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (14 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Turner Miss Ruth AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ESP) JW
(Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela)
2nd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PACHANCE TO DREAM JW
(Putjade Pachanga With Monchique JW x Monchique Dream Awhile)
3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Res Harding Mrs Linda J PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Vhc Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST I'M JUST A GIRL
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)
MID LIMIT BITCH (14 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Angell Ms BA MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
3rd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS QUE PASA JW
(Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
Res Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
Vhc Oldring Mrs C & Dr J FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD
(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada)
LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)
2nd Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
3rd Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HEIDI HI JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Bencoe Angelina Lauro JW)
Res Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY RONJALEE ROXY LADY FOR SANDTI ShCM
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ronjalee Royal Lace JW)
Vhc Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
OPEN BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I SH CH THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CATNELS
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch)
2nd Campion Ms A FENWOOD GLITTERATI JW
(Multi Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd Smyth Mrs A SH CH KADAKA KUPCAKE JW ShCM
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
Res Stanfield Mrs CA THORNYWAIT EUPHORIA WITH ROXALI
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW)
Vhc Loverock Mrs Melissa PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)
SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
2nd Furbank Mrs Lesley CH KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)
3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
*********************************************************
Judge: Mrs Jenny Clarke (Sunnyoak)
SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD (11 entries, 1 absent)
1st Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
(Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela)
2nd Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs M LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD
(Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)
Res Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
(Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (IMP Hun)
Vhc Merrick Mr J Mra J & Miss J STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
Back to the Home Page
SWGRC Champ Show 19th March 2017
Held at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre on Sunday 19th March 2017
Dog Judge Mrs J. Griggs (Mulfield)
Bitch Judge Mrs A.E. Falconer (Siatham)
Chairmans Show Report can be read HERE (Word.Doc) or HERE (PDF Format)
Results Below. Thanks to Trish Tricker
Pictures from this Event can be seen HERE
Judges Critiques will be HERE when available
A Short Video of he Baby Puppy walk can be seen HERE NOT Available at this time
BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON
BEST PUPPY Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT
BEST VETERAN Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE DOG CC Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT
BITCH CC Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON
RESERVE BITCH CC Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
BEST BITCH PUPPY Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP)
VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)
2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW)
3rd Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)
MINOR PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest She's A Lady)
2nd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses)
3rd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
Res Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CHANCES ARE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Choriand Call Me Madam)
Vhc Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P SHARDANELL SWEENEY TO LOVEHAYNE
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shinehill Tianna By Shardanell)
PUPPY DOG (14 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT
(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight)
2nd Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
3rd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses)
Res Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANNADICE
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep)
JUNIOR DOG (14 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
2nd Zubair Mrs SM & Loach Miss SA BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP)
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Heimdall de Zulema x Esp Ch/Port Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela)
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa)
Res Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue IPCRESS TOP FLYER
(Remington Rossi x Ipcress Water Snowflake)
Vhc Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL QUEST
(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow)
YEARLING DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
2nd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT ROSSINI JW
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa)
Res Millington Mrs J CARNEVAL OF GOLDEN DUCK (IMP SRB)
(Leonid Lico Host of Angels x Srb Ch Wild Cat of Golden Duck)
Vhc Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW
(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
MAIDEN DOG (11 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
2nd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue IPCRESS TOP FLYER
(Remington Rossi x Ipcress Water Snowflake)
Res Middleton Miss SL HESSONITE TREACLE PUDDING
(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Hessonite Zsa Zsa Gabor)
Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANNADICE
(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep)
.
NOVICE DOG (15 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
2nd Zubair Mrs SM & Loach Miss SA BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP)
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Heimdall de Zulema x Esp Ch/Port Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela)
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa)
Res Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
Vhc Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
(Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))
2nd Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
3rd Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON JW
(Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
Res Brown Mrs GR KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Vhc Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY
(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)
GRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE GOLDEN DREAM JW
(Sansue Firecracker x Thornywait Fortune Cookie of Sansue)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
(Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW)
3rd White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL FRANKLYN
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Wistful)
Res Royle Mrs W LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
(Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR
(Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)
POSTGRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
2nd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST
(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
3rd Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DOES IT AGAIN JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)
Res O'Neill Mrs L BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
(Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe Lady Isla At Bluebraes)
Vhc Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO HEART OF GOLD
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses)
MID LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Millington Mrs J MITCHARRON BUSTER KEETON JW ShCM
(Mitcharron Memphis Dream For Rossgilde x Mitcharron She's The One)
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
(Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
Res Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)
Vhc Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT ) JW
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck)
LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA LIMITED EDITION JW
(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)
2nd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
3rd Bufton Mrs L & Riley Mrs SF WYLLOH MR BOJANGLES
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh Maggie May)
Res Hodgson Mrs PE & Mr FJ FENPINQUE ROMEO
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
Vhc White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)
OPEN DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd Sharp Miss AL & Martin Mr S SH CH GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
Res Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
Vhc Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
(Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW)
VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
2nd Riley Mrs SF RIOSALI ALECIA OF ATHENA ANA WYLLOH JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Musdream Most Charming)
3rd Haselden Mrs M HORHAM YES SIR I CAN BOOGIE AROUND OVERDENE
(Cattrysse Raindancer For Horham x Horham Porche)
Res French Mrs CE CAFFIMBRA CHARLIES ANGEL
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Trewater Lollipop At Caffimbra)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (18 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
2nd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD SPARKLING SEA
(Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Tenfield Dash Of Pepper JW)
3rd Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA PEGGY SUE
(Linirgor Spin The Bottle x Cesarka Funny Girl)
Res Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM BOMBAY SAPPHIRE
(Raiveslake Urban Storm x Leighsham Society Spice)
Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP)
(Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Port Ch Murana Heal The World)
2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
3rd Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Gunhills Trolley Dolly)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN
(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake)
JUNIOR BITCH (19 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
2nd Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT JEMSGATE JW
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
Res List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus))
Vhc Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL FRONTIER JW
(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow)
YEARLING BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND
(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind)
3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
Res Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
Vhc Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY HIDDEN SECRET JW
(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
MAIDEN BITCH (18 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND
(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind)
3rd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
Res Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN
(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake)
Vhc Richardson Mr PS & Mrs AJ CATCOMBE CHANTILLY LACE
(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)
NOVICE BITCH (17 Entries, 12 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND
(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind)
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
Res Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN
(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
2nd Carter Mr CC & Mrs HK FIVESHILL SNOWSTORM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fiveshill Lareina)
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
Res Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
GRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)
2nd Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL JW
(Ch/Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd Pratt Miss T ROSYTH ISLA SKYE
(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Rosyth Highland Melody)
Res Eve Mr K & Mrs J BANNERSOPH AMERICAN SMOOTH
(Sh Ch Monchique Evening Dream x Auristela Heavenly Star at Bannersoph)
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist)
2nd Ledgar Mrs CJ JASROLYN FLIRTINASKIRT
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Jasrolyn She Weaves Dreams)
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K LOCHALLIE NOW'S THE TIME FOR INVERGOIL
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Locallie Misty Eyed)
Res Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Vhc Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER
(Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland)
MID LIMIT BITCH (11 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Rees Mrs KA CATENAE AMAZING GRACE JW ShCM
(Ritzilyn Diamond Jack at Millesime x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM)
2nd List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))
3rd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PACHANCE TO DREAM JW
(Putjade Pachanga With Monchique JW x Monchique Dream Awhile)
Res Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK LILY THE PINK
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)
Vhc Leybourne Mrs JC RONJALEE ROCK CHICK
(Alibren Arturo x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)
LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CALL ME MADAM
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW)
2nd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)
3rd McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C REVELSGOLD LA VIE EN ROSE
(Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)
Res Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PEARLIE QUEEN
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
Vhc Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
OPEN BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM SH CH GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
2nd Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM CH GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
Many Thanks to Trish Tricker for Compiling these Results
Return to the HOME Page
SWGRC Championship Show 18th March 2018
Picture Courtesy of Jan Jones
From Left to Right:-
Bitch CC & Best in Show SH CH Drumkilty Hibernia, Dog CC & RES Best in show & Best puppy in show Quite Some Legend of Sunshine Valley, Best veteran SH CH Jobeka Jeremiel.
RES Dog CC Thornywait San Valentino.
Held at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre on Sunday 18th March 2018
Dog Judge Mr R Stafford Read the Judges Critique HERE
Bitch Judge Mrs C Collins Read the Judges Critique HERE
Chairmans Show Report now available HERE Word.doc or HERE PDF Format
Pictures from this event HERE Please Note that due to the adverse weather conditions, both official photographers were absent. Any suitable Pictures (with Caption) can be sent to the Webmaster for inclusion. Thank you
Results Below. Thanks to Trish Tricker
Results originate from Golden Results UK
The club would like to thank Marilyn Nicholls, Su Porter, Kim Clunie,Hellen Johnson and Jane Wild for their help in completing these results.
BEST IN SHOW Clarkson Mrs FM CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST PUPPY Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA
BEST VETERAN Stokes Mrs B SH CH JOBEKA JEREMIEL
.
DOG CC Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
RESERVE DOG CC Trinder Mr A THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST VETERAN DOG Stokes Mrs B SH CH JOBEKA JEREMIEL
.
BITCH CC Clarkson Mrs FM CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T PERFECT PRINCESS BY MOON OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST PUPPY BITCH Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA
BEST VETERAN BITCH White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Stokes Mrs B SH CH JOBEKA JEREMIEL
(Multi Ch Jako's Nordic Charm x Sh Ch Ramchaine Ilyssia At Jobeka)
.
MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS
(Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
3rd Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
(Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
Res Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SNOW PATROL
(Shardanell Just Like That x Shinehill Snow Excuse)
Vhc Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS
(Golden Rose-Bays Original Sin For Zenevieva x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)
PUPPY DOG (14 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
(Int Ch Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Int Ch/Multi Ch Legendary Of Sunshine's Valley)
2nd Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
3rd Cruttwell Miss D ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO
(Wylloh Royal Doulton x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )
Res McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS
(Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
Vhc Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
(Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Rix Mr DJ GOWERGOLD ENDEAVOUR
(Dasmaks Jenson At Gowergold x Gowergold Adora Bubble)
2nd Cruttwell Miss D ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO
(Wylloh Royal Doulton x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )
3rd Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
.
YEARLING DOG (8 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
2nd Scott Ms S TREBELL TRUCK DRIVER
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trebell Trinity)
3rd Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT OF WITHYOAK JW
(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight)
.
MAIDEN DOG (13 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
(Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
3rd Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
Res Beer Mrs A TASHSHEEN CAPPUCCINO
(Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
NOVICE DOG (12 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
(Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
3rd Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Cruttwell Miss D ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO
(Wylloh Royal Doulton x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )
2nd Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Watamusand Top Notch Klassy)
3rd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
(Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
Res Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
.
GRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
(Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))
2nd Coulstock Mr TJ, Mrs A & Williams Mrs L CWMTAFF JACK THE LAD AT PANTEGPARISH
(Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Pantegparish Miss Mischief At Cwmtaff)
3rd Burrows Mrs J & French Mrs C DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
Res Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
(Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)
POSTGRADUATE DOG (14 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Trinder Mr A THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D'aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
2nd Webster Ms SE AMBLEMERE YOU SAY IT BEST AT BENJCROFT
(Amblemere Always On My Mind at Benjcroft x Amblemere Fatal Attraction)
3rd Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW
(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
Res Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO AT SWANAVON
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Mavistan Lark Song)
Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
(Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
.
MID LIMIT DOG (16 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL QUEST
(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
3rd McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW
(Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
Res Vicars Mrs M & Miss CJ CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK JW
(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)
Vhc Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
LIMIT DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Golder Mrs SC & Mr G GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK) JW
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
3rd Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
Res Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
Vhc White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)
.
OPEN DOG (12 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
2nd Wild Mrs J SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd McDonald Miss M SH CH LAMANCHA IN SEARCH OF PYE JW ShCM
(Purbarn Under A Twister x Lamancha Glow Of Moonlight JW)
Res Rix Mr David J DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Dasmaks Beyonce)
.
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T MULTI CH NEW MIRACLE OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY (BEL)
(Multi Ch Thevenet Expansion By Sasha x Multi Ch Impressive Of Sunshine's Valley)
.
VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Burrows Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL OF DILWORTHEY
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
3rd Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND SERENGETI MUZIK
(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Watamusand Tribal Music)
Res Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
2nd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL PANDORA'S BOUNTY
(Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp)
JW)
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K INVERGOIL CULZEAN CREAM PUFF
(Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Lochallie Now's The Time For Invergoil)
Res Campion Ms A FENPINQUE GLITTERGLOW
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
Vhc McDonald Miss Mandy LAMANCHA MOMENT IN TIME
(Sh Ch Ramchaine Moment Of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
.
PUPPY BITCH (16 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA [MP NLD]
(Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
Vhc Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
(Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
.
JUNIOR BITCH (11 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
(Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Campion Ms A FENPINQUE SUPERMODELLE
(Shardanell Just Like That x Fenwood Elle JW)
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS SCARLET HOLLY
(Shardanell Just Like That x Dasmaks Extravaganza)
Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH CAORUNN
(Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
Vhc Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS SUMMERAMBA HI DE HI
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Summeramba Custard Cream)
.
YEARLING BITCH (7 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T PERFECT PRINCESS BY MOON OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
(Int Ch Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Multi Ch Impressive Of Sunshine's Valley)
2nd Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
(Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
3rd Mandley Mrs VL MILLANZA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS TO MALTQUDOS
(Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)
MAIDEN BITCH (14 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA [MP NLD]
(Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
Res McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K INVERGOIL CULZEAN CREAM PUFF
(Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Lochallie Now's The Time For Invergoil)
Vhc Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
.
NOVICE BITCH (13 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA [MP NLD]
(Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
Vhc Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH CAORUNN
(Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
.
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
(Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
3rd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
Res Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
.
GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN JW
(Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
(Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Lee-Peach Mr C & Mrs C AUDEAMUS LADY OF THE ISLES
(Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Crossview Dazzlendaze To Audeamus)
.
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Clarke Mrs VB IVELWELL IMPERIAL FIZZ FROM OUSEVALE
(Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ousevale Xactly So)
2nd Burrows Mrs J DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
3rd Leeming Mrs M KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
.
MID LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS QUE PASA JW
(Int Ch/Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Res Lee-Peach Mr C & Mrs C OVERWATER GENTLE WHISPER TO AUDEAMUS
(Shebelta Luke Skywalker JW x Overwater My Fair Lady)
Vhc Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)
.
LIMIT BITCH (14 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K LOCHALLIE NOW'S THE TIME FOR INVERGOIL
(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Locallie Misty Eyed)
2nd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD AMETHYST
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
3rd Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL FRONTIER JW
(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow)
Res Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)
Vhc Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
(Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)
.
OPEN BITCH (10 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P SH CH LOWRI OF BRIDGE FOUR TO LOVEHAYNE (IMP BEL)
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch/Nld Ch Highlight Of Bridge Four)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT (IMP DEU) JW
(Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Deu Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW
(Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
Res Roynon Mrs S CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS
(Ch/It Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
.
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Clarkson Mrs FM CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
2nd Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
(Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)
Back to the Home Page
SWGRC Championship Show 17th March 2019
From Left to Right:-
Bitch CC & Best in Show SH CH Linirgor Violets are Blue JW
RES Best in show & Best Opposite Sex SH CH Monchique Pure Imagination JW
Best Puppy in Show Monchique Imperial Beau at Emmabe
RES Best Puppy in Show Cailloch Juneau
Best Veteran in Show Gunmarsh Tamarind Star over Ipcress JW
Results originate from Golden Results UK
Whilst great care is taken compiling these results, Golden Results UK cannot guarantee their accuracy.
Dog Judge: Mr Ray Scholes (Rossgilde)
Bitch Judge: Mrs Pauline Bevis (Starlance)
.
BEST IN SHOW Dunbar Ms I & Miss L SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
BEST VETERAN Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
.
DOG CC Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
RESERVE DOG CC Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
BEST VETERAN DOG Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
.
BITCH CC Dunbar Ms I & Miss L SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC O'Neil Mrs L LINIRGOR MISTY MORNINGS AT STRATHLON
BEST PUPPY BITCH Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
BEST VETERAN BITCH Loverock Mrs MC SH CH PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
.
Dogs: 55/7/48
Bitches: 82/16/66
Total Exhibits: 137/23/114
VETERAN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
2nd Goddard Mr B & Mrs AM SONEVE STARGAZER AT GLANSEVERN
(Siatham Frederic Top Hat x Soneve Lily)
3rd Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
(Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Res White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
.
MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Sillence Mr & Mrs R FIZOENA CIDER ICE WITH CANINA
(Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergolden Furry Dance Of Fizeona)
2nd Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
.
PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
(Bermary Duke Of Wellington x Monchique Angels Dream)
2nd Sillence Mr & Mrs R FIZOENA CIDER ICE WITH CANINA
(Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergolden Furry Dance Of Fizeona)
3rd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
(Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )
Res Arnold Mrs P LAMYATE ACER AT AMBERLAND
(Amberland Ariley x Highstoy Eclipse)
Vhc Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
JUNIOR DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL JEFFERSON
(Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ninell Gwendolyn)
2nd Joy Mrs M CHALEUR UNDERSTUDY FOR SHARDANELL (AI) [IMP AUS]
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba)
3rd White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL INDIANA JONES OF ALANDIAGOLD
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Felicia)
Res Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
(Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
Vhc Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS (IKC)
(Golden Rose-Bay's Original Sin For Zenevieva (Imp Bel) x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)
.
YEARLING DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Brown Mr MR & Mrs S CAILLOCH MAKAR VIA IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
2nd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD
(Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)
3rd Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS (IKC)
(Golden Rose-Bay's Original Sin For Zenevieva (Imp Bel) x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)
Res Archer Miss P HAYDENGOLD ROCK STAR AT SUNANDAIR JW
(Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold JW x Haydengold Say It With Love JW)
.
MAIDEN DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
(Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
(Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )
3rd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD
(Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)
Res Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS (IKC)
(Golden Rose-Bay's Original Sin For Zenevieva (Imp Bel) x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)
Vhc Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
NOVICE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M CHALEUR UNDERSTUDY FOR SHARDANELL (AI) [IMP AUS]
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba)
2nd Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
(Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
3rd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
(Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )
Res Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
.
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
(Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
(Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )
GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
2nd Burrows Mrs J & French Mrs C DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
3rd Rix Mr DJ GOWERGOLD ENDEAVOUR
(Dasmaks Jenson At Gowergold x Gowergold Adora Bubble)
Res Brigginshaw Miss D CATANAE HEAD OVER HEELS
(Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM)
.
POSTGRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
3rd Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY JW
(Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)
Res Trotter Mrs P BARICIA LET IT SHINE JW
(Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Baricia Miss Dior)
Vhc Pickup Dr RJ & Mrs WJE BLENSTONE WASHINGTON
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Blenstone Rainbow Mary)
.
MID LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW
(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
2nd Male Mr SE & Mrs HI PUTJADE PAY THE PIPER AT MALENBROOK JW
(Thornywait Rossini JW x Putjade Pirouette)
3rd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE
(Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
Res Pope Mrs EA & Graham Mrs JP CHILZER OLIVER
(Jako's Musthave x Chilzer Miyata)
LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st White Mr J & Mrs J FORBENDALE ICE BEAR
(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Jobeka Just A Jem At Forbendale)
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST ShCM
(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
Res White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL FRANKLYN OF ALANDIAGOLD
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Wistful)
Vhc Cook Mrs W CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
.
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
2nd Pope Mrs EA CHILZER CORRIGAN
(Jako's Musthave x Chilzer Miyata)
3rd Sillence Mr R & Mrs M MEDHAMBRIDGE BARTLEY OF CANINA
(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Woodiwiss Mimosa)
Res O'Neill Mrs L BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
(Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe Lady Isla At Bluebraes)
.
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)
VETERAN BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Loverock Mrs MC SH CH PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)
2nd White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
3rd Burrows Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL AT DILWORTHEY
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
(Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
3rd Hailstone Mrs S LANSSONNE NAME OF THE GAME
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Lanssonne Wispa)
Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH SITKA
(Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
Vhc McCammick Miss CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
(Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)
.
PUPPY BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Turner Miss R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
(Esp Ch Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)
2nd Arnold Mrs P LAMYATE ASIA AT AMBERLAND
(Amberland Ariley x Highstoy Eclipse)
3rd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
Res Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ORIANNA
(Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Fenpinque Turn Up The Bling For Dasmaks)
Vhc Cook Mrs W CALAROSE PRECIOUS GEM
(Shardanell Just Like That x Diamond In The Sky By Calarose)
JUNIOR BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st O'Neil Mrs L LINIRGOR MISTY MORNINGS AT STRATHLON
(Bluebraes Boogie Woogie At Strathlon x Linirgor Reach For The Stars)
2nd Matthews Mrs AD MAVISTAN PANDORA
(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd List Ms L HAYDENGOLD RUMOUR HAS IT
(Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold JW x Haydengold Say It With Love JW)
Res May Mrs J RAMCHAINE TRIPLE STRIKE OF CHERRYGOLD (IMP NLD)
(Nld Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Ramchaine Rosalia)
Vhc Dunbar Ms I & Miss L LINIRGOR PIPER'S SONG
(Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
.
YEARLING BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Stanfield Mrs CA THORNYWAIT POMME DE TERRE AVEC ROXALI
(Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)
2nd Matthews Mrs AD MAVISTAN PANDORA
(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd O'Neill Mrs L STRATHLON SWEET SENSATION
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Dasmaks Galadriel At Strathlon)
Res Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
(Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
Vhc Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
.
MAIDEN BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Turner Miss R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
(Esp Ch Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
3rd Dunbar Ms I & Miss L LINIRGOR PIPER'S SONG
(Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
Res McCammick Miss CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
(Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)
Vhc Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW MAGGIE MAY
(Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Parlickview Sumer Solstice)
.
NOVICE BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Turner Miss R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
(Esp Ch Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)
2nd Matthews Mrs AD MAVISTAN PANDORA
(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
Res May Mrs J RAMCHAINE TRIPLE STRIKE OF CHERRYGOLD (IMP NLD)
(Nld Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Ramchaine Rosalia)
Vhc Dunbar Ms I & Miss L LINIRGOR PIPER'S SONG
(Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
(Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
2nd Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW MAGGIE MAY
(Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Parlickview Sumer Solstice)
3rd Phipps-Baker Mrs S & Baker Mr I & Ellis Ms K TENFIELD ALCOR AT MADDOUSE
(Jewelhope Over The Rainbow (Imp Che) x Tenfield Ocean Blaze)
Res Bufton Mrs L & RileyMrs S WYLLOH ANASTASIA
(Wylloh Royal Doulton JW ShCM x Wylloh Monets Garden)
.
GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Smith Mr TB & Mrs LG GOLDMARKER LUMINARA
(Stanroph Superstrevagante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Tamniarn Lady Luck At Goldmarker)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
(Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
3rd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM IN THE SUMMER TIME
(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Leighsham Teasin Tina JW)
Res Hush Mr W & Mrs S BENROWAN ESPRIT
(Ch Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)
Vhc Wood Miss S MONCHIQUE MRS BROWN JW
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
.
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
2nd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
(Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I & Hurry Ms K CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME JW
(Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)
Res Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW SUMER SOLSTICE
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Fairytale Dream At Parlickview)
Vhc Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA
(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
MID LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Stanfield Mrs CA ROXALI SUMMER LOVING
(Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali JW)
2nd Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA JW
(Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd Bond Mrs E TREBELL TRINITY
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Trebell Truly Scrumptious)
Res Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW
(Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
Vhc Armitage Mrs DJ WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
.
LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Simms Mrs PA POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT
(Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)
2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N'PEARLS AT IPCRESS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO INCOGNITO
(Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER
(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo Of Cailloch)
.
OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Dunbar Ms I & Miss L SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T'Aime JW)
2nd O'Neill Mrs L DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON
(Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
3rd Smyth Mrs A SH CH KADAKA KUPCAKE JW ShCM
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Vhc Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CH THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Beer Mrs AE CH TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
(Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
SPECIAL AWARDS PUPPY CLASS
Judge: Mrs J Scuffle
.
(5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
2nd Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
(Bermary Duke Of Wellington x Monchique Angels Dream)
3rd Arnold Mrs P LAMYATE ASIA AT AMBERLAND
(Amberland Ariley x Highstoy Eclipse)
Res McCammick Miss CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
(Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)
Click HERE for Past Open Shows or Return to the HOME Page