Teams

We have Ladies, Men's and Mixed teams competing in the South Cambs League.

Results and further information is available on the league website:

http://scambsbadminton.net/

We are actively looking to recruit more team players and we particularly encourage competitive level players to join our club.

If you have any questions regarding teams please email us at swaveseybc@gmail.com

Alternatively, please speak to one of the team captains listed below on club nights.

Team Captains

Ladies - Emma Whitehead

Mixed - Emma Whitehead

Men's - Simon Crick

Ladies Matches 2017/18

Friday 6th October - 7:00 - Home vs St Phillips

Monday 27th November 6:30 - Away vs Little Shelford

Wednesday 24th January 8:15 - Away vs St Phillips at Burwell Sports Centre

Friday 2nd February 7:00 - Home vs Little Shelford

Friday 9th February 7:00 - Home vs Hurst

Monday 5th March 7:30 - Home vs First Choice Coaching

Friday 16th March 7:30 - Away vs First Choice Coaching at Netherhall Sports Centre

Friday 23rd March 8:15 - Away vs Hurst at Cambridge Regional College

Tuesday 17th April 7:15 - Away vs Crossways at Perse School

Friday 20th April 7:00 - Home vs Crossways

Mixed Matches 2017/18

Monday 25th September 7:30 - Bill Pink Cup - Home vs Comberton

Monday 6th November 7:30 - Away vs David Lloyd

Friday 10th November 7:30 - Away vs First Choice Coaching at Netherhall Sports Centre

Monday 11th December 7:30 - Home vs Crossways

Friday 12th January 7:00 - Home vs Hawks

Friday 23rd February 7:00 - Home vs David Lloyd

Tuesday 20th February 7:15 - Away vs Crossways at Perse School

Wednesday 28th February 7:00 - Away vs Hawks at Atrium, Netherhall

Friday 27th April 7:00 - Home vs First Choice Coaching

Men's Matches 2017/18

Friday 22nd September 7:00 - Home vs First Choice Coaching

Friday 29th September 7:00 - Home vs David Lloyd

Friday 3rd November 7:00 - Home vs Crossways

Wednesday 29th November 7:30 - Away vs David Lloyd

Thursday 7th December 8:15 - Away vs Littleport

Monday 8th January 7:30 - Home vs Cambs Badminton Academy

Friday 19th January 7:30 - Away vs First Choice Coaching at Netherhall Sports Centre

Thursday 8th February 7:30 - Away vs Crossways at Trumpington Sports Centre

Friday 16th March 7:00 - Home vs Littleport

Tuesday 27th March 7:30 - Away vs Cambs Badminton Academy at Cambourne Village College