Field Hockey and Academic Accomplishments
Teams and Coaches Contact Information
Wilson West Lawn
Coached by: Kim Underwood (University of North Carolina)
Email: undkim@share.wilsonsd.org
Phone Number Upon Request
PowerHouse Field Hockey
Coached by: Stef Fee (USA Olympian) , Lauren Pfeiffer (USA National Team) , Casey Umstead (USA National Team), Brandi Ritz, Jaclyn Douglas
Email: powerhousefh@gmail.com
Phone Number Upon Request
Xcalibur (2017-2021)
Coached by: Krista Page (USA Hockey) and Virginia Gonzalez (Temple)
Individual Coaches
Heather Morris (Duke) and Brian Hope (Xcalibur)
Individual Hockey Accomplishments
2024: Max Field Hockey 2026 Top 150
2023: Pennsylvania All State Second Team
2023: Berks County All Conference Team
2023: Wilson School District Field Hockey Varsity Starter
2023: Powerhouse U16 Lightning Shooting Star Team
2023 Powerhouse JPOL U16 Elite Pool
2023: Powerhouse U16 RCC Team
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – Festival Selection
2022: Nexus Championship
2022: Nexus Regional Selection
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – RCC Team
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – JPOL Team
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – U14 NIT Selection
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – U14 Sunshine Showcase Selection
2021: Wilson Middle School Field Hockey – Varsity Starter
2021: Wilson Middle School Field Hockey – Captain
2021: Nexus Championship
2021: Nexus Regional Selection
2021: Powerhouse Field hockey- U14 Disney Showcase Selection
2021: Powerhouse Field Hockey- U14 RCC Selection
2021: Xcalibur – U16 Shooting Star Selection
2021: Xcalibur – U14 NIT Selection
2020: Wilson Middle School Field Hockey Varsity Starter
2019: Xcalibur U12 NIT Selection
Team Hockey Accomplishments
2024: U16 NIT Patriot Tier 1, 3rd place
2024: U19 NIT Honor Tier 2, 2nd place
2024: USA Hockey Sunshine Showcase U16, 6th place overall
2023: NIQ Qualified for U16 Lighting and U19 Bolts (same players)
2023: November Shooting Star Richmond Virginia U16 Pool A Champions
2023: Powerhouse Field Hockey - U16 JPOL Elite 4th place
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – USA Field Hockey Festival Pool I Champions
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – Prefest Champions
2022: Wilson Field Hockey – PIAA 3A State Champion Runner Ups
2022: Wilson Field Hockey – PIAA District 3 Runner Ups
2022: Wilson Field Hockey – Berks County Champions
2022: Nexus Championship – Team Stockholm 4th Place
2022: Nexus Championship – Team Stockholm, Barbara Longstreth Sportsmanship Award
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – U14 JPOL Runner Ups
2022: Powerhouse Field Hockey – U14 NIT Pool B Runner Ups
2021: Wilson Middle School Field Hockey – Undefeated Season
2021: Powerhouse Field Hockey – Disney Showcase U14 Lightning 3rd Place
2021: Xcalibur Lancers U16 Shooting Star 2nd place
2021: Xcalibur Braveheart U14 Pool A, NIT’s
2020: Wilson Middle School field hockey- Undefeated season
2019- Xcalibur U12 pool G NIT’s Champions
Academic Accomplishments
2022-2023: 4.0 Unweighted GPA
2022-2023: 4.25 Weighted GPA (class rank 4th out of 500)
2022: National Junior Honors Society
2021: High Honor Roll
2021: National Junior Honors Society
2021: President’s Education Awards Program
2021: Senator Judith Schwank Good Citizenship Award
2021: Student Council