Didactics
PhD Students
Indian Institute of Technology, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India
Dipanwita Mandal; Area: Dynamical Systems and Ergodic Theory; Ongoing
Rajat Kumar; Area: Dynamical Systems and Ergodic Theory; Ongoing
Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology, Delhi, India
Divya Khurana (Co-advisor: Sneha Chaubey and Philipp Kunde); Area: Dynamical Systems and Ergodic Theory; Ongoing
2023: Koushik Biswas (Co-advisor: Ashish Kumar Pandey); Area: Machine Learning; Thesis: A study on smooth activation functions; Current affiliation: Northwestern University (Chicago)
Masters Students
Indian Institute of Technology, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India
Jan-Jun 2024: Anan Saha
Jan-Jun 2024: Shree Ganesha Sharma M S (Primary advisor: Julian Talbot)
Jan-Jun 2023: Aryan Raj
Jan-Jun 2023: Prabhat Kumar
Bachelors Students
Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology, Delhi, India
Monsoon 2019 and Winter 2020: Avneet Kaur (Co-advisor: Sayan Basu Roy)
Monsoon 2019 and Winter 2020: Moh Bharti (Co-advisor: Sayan Basu Roy)
The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, Pennsylvania, USA
Summer 2012: Alec Zimmer (Co-advisor: Misha Guysinsky)
Summer 2012: Joe Kraisler (Co-advisor: Misha Guysinsky)
Teaching
Indian Institute of Technology, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India
Jan-Jun 2024: MA103L, Engineering Mathematics II (Instructor)
Jul-Dec 2023: MA103L, Engineering Mathematics I (Instructor)
Jul-Dec 2023: MA513L, Real Analysis (Instructor)
Mar-Jul 2023: MA102L, Differential Equations and Matrices (Instructor)
Jul-Dec 2022: MA204L, Probability and Statistics (Instructor)
Jul-Dec 2022: MA512L, Probability Theory (Instructor)
Jan-Jun 2022: MA6022, Functional Analysis (Instructor)
Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology, Delhi, India
Monsoon 2021: MTH203, Multivariate Calculus (Instructor)
Winter 2021: MTH535, Measure and probability theory (Instructor)
Monsoon 2020: MTH340/MTH540, Real Analysis - II (Instructor)
Summer 2020: Analysis 1.5, 3 day module on Multivariable Calculus (Instructor)
Winter 2020: MTH343/MTH543, Introduction to Dynamical Systems (Instructor)
Monsoon 2019: MTH340/MTH540, Real Analysis - II (Instructor)
Winter 2019: MTH343/MTH543, Introduction to Dynamical Systems (Instructor)
Monsoon 2018: MTH340/MTH540, Real Analysis - II (Instructor)
The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, Pennsylvania, USA
Spring 2017: Math 251.001, Ordinary and Partial Differential Equation (Instructor)
Spring 2016: Math 251.014, Ordinary and Partial Differential Equation (Instructor)
Spring 2015: Math 251.004, Ordinary and Partial Differential Equation (Instructor)
Spring 2015: Math 506, Ergodic Theory (Grader)
Fall 2014: Math 251.010, Ordinary and Partial Differential Equation (Instructor)
Spring 2014: Math 251.001, Ordinary and Partial Differential Equation (Instructor)
Fall 2013: Math 497B, Elements of Functional Analysis (Teaching Assistant)
Spring 2013: Math 022.002, College Algebra II (Instructor)
Spring 2013: Math 022.009, College Algebra II (Instructor)
Fall 2012: Math 017.009, Finite Mathematics (Instructor)
Spring 2012: Math 021.009, College Algebra I (Instructor)
Fall 2011: Math 535, Linear Algebra (Grader)
Fall 2011: Math 486, Game Theory (Grader)
Indiana University, Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Fall 2009: Math-J 111, Algebra for college students, Part of Federal TRIO program (Instructor)
Summer 2009: Math-J 110, Introduction to College Mathematics, Part of Federal TRIO program (Instructor)