Past SBORTY Board Members

2018-2019

President: Max Gaynes

Programming VP: Aoife Braverman

Membership VP: Noah Dusette

Social Action VP: Zoe Silverberg

Rel & Cultural VP: Zoe Bosch

Financial VP: Casey Fineberg

Communications VP: Sam Winner

12th Grade Rep: Zach Winner

11th Grade Rep: Charlie Jacobs

10th Grade Rep: Shana Friedenberg

10th Grade Rep: Maddi Litter

9th Grade Rep: TBD

2017-2018

President: Max Gaynes

Programming VP: Mia Young

Membership VP: Noah Dusette

Social Action VP: Ari Birken

Rel & Cultural VP: Zoe Silverberg

Financial VP: Casey Fineberg

Communications VP: Arin Pieramici

11th Grade Rep: Zach Winner

10th Grade Rep: Charlie Jacobs

9th Grade Rep: Zoe Bosch

9th Grade Rep: Aoife Braverman

2016-2017

President: Matthew Dusette

Programming VP: Max Gaynes

Membership VP: Mia Young

Social Action VP: Riva Brody

Rel & Cultural VP: Tamar Cohen

Financial VP: Noah Dusette

Communications VP: Gaby Singer

11th Grade Rep: Arin Pieramici

9th Grade Rep: Zoe Silverberg

2015-2016

President: Sophia Gaynes

Programming VP: Adam Eidelson

Membership VP: Olivia Sturman

Social Action VP: Matthew Dusette

Rel & Cultural VP: Tamar Cohen

Financial VP: Max Gaynes

Communications VP: Riva Brody

10th Grade Rep: Arin Pieramici

9th Grade Rep: Mia Young

2014-2015

President: Sophia Gaynes

Programming VP: Arinn Polinsky

Membership VP: Dia Rabin

Social Action VP: Olivia Sturman

Rel & Cultural VP: Sarina Wasserman

Financial VP: Sabrina Dabby

Communications VP: Arin Pieramici

10th Grade Rep: Riva Brody

9th Grade Rep: Tamar Cohen

2013-2014

President: Matthew Wallock

Programming VP: Ethan Habecker

Membership VP: Arinn Polinsky

Social Action VP: Gaby Goldberg

Rel & Cultural VP: Eric Capelle

Financial VP: Sophia Gaynes

Communications VP: Talya Steinberg

10th Grade Rep: Maddy Rotman

9th Grade Rep: Ari Chittick

2012-2013

President: Matthew Wallock

Programming VP: Sarah Chase

Membership VP: Ethan Habecker

Social Action VP: Talia Cohen

Rel & Cultural VP: Eric Capelle

Financial VP: Noah Goodman

Communications VP: Talya Steinberg

10th Grade Rep: Arinn Polinsky

9th Grade Rep: Sophia Gaynes