Hall of Fame
The First Girl's Team (2016-2017)
The First Girl's Team (2016-2017)
*graduating class in parenthesis
Leslie Arellano (2019)
Christina Arredondo-Lopez (2019)
Maria Barillas-Hernandez (2019)
Jasmin Calixtro (2019)
Savannah Crippen (2018)
Diana Figueroa-Albarran (2019)
Makenna Haskill (2019)
Sabryna Hernandez (2020)
Amy Lopez-Gonzalez (2019)
Elizabeth Lopez-Gonzalez (2019)
Michelle Mota (2020)
Kassandra Poncey (2017)
Alexandra Ramos (2019)
Eliza Ramos (2020)
Alondra Rivera (2019)
Olivia Rosales (2019)
Aleaya Trotta (2019)
Angelica Valencia-Albarran (2019)
Lizette Vasquez-Garay (2019)
League Champions (Team)
League Champions (Team)
2018 West Yosemite League
2019 West Yosemite League
League Champions (Individual)
League Champions (Individual)
Leslie Arellano: 2017
Christina Arredondo-Lopez: 2018
Maria Barillas-Hernandez: 2017
Savannah Crippen: 2017
Master's Qualifiers (Individual)
Master's Qualifiers (Individual)
*qualified for Girl's Masters as part of the boys team in 2013 & 2014
**qualified for Girl's Masters as part of the boys team in 2016
Lilibeth Anaya: 2018
Leslie Arellano: 2017, 2018, 2019
Christina Arredondo-Lopez: 2018
Maria Barillas-Hernandez**: 2016, 2017, 2019
Jasmin Calixtro: 2017
Savannah Crippen: 2017
Brenda Espita*: 2013, 2014
Diana Figueroa-Albarran: 2017, 2018, 2019
Elizabeth Gormley: 2018
Sabryna Hernandez: 2018
Elizabeth Lopez-Gonzalez**: 2016, 2017, 2018
Lynice Luna: 2019
Michelle Mota: 2017
Kassandra Poncey: 2017
Mia Resendez: 2018
Alondra Rivera**: 2016, 2017, 2018
Olivia Rosales: 2018, 2019
Aleaya Trotta: 2018
Lizette Vasquez-Garay: 2017
Arianah Valdovinos: 2018
Master's Place Winner's
Master's Place Winner's
*as part of the boys team in 2013 & 2014
**as part of the boys team in 2016
Leslie Arellano: 5th (2017)
Maria Barillas-Hernandez**: 3rd (2016), 4th (2017), 3rd (2019)
Brenda Espita*: 2nd (2013), 1st (2014)
Elizabeth Lopez-Gonzalez**: 5th (2016)
Lynice Luna: 2019 (1st)
Master's Champions
Master's Champions
*as part of the boys team in 2014
Brenda Espita*: 2014
Lunice Luna: 2019
State Qualifiers
State Qualifiers
*as part of the boys team in 2013 & 2014
Maria Barillas-Hernandez: 2019
Brenda Espita*: 2013, 2014
Lynice Luna: 2019
Most Valuable Wrestler
Most Valuable Wrestler
2016-2017: Maria Barillas-Hernandez
2017-2018: Christina Arredondo-Lopez
2018-2019: Maria Barillas-Hernandez
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Most Outstanding Wrestler
2016-2017: Savannah Crippen
2017-2018: Leslie Arellano
2018-2019: Lynice Luna
Most Improved Wrestler
Most Improved Wrestler
2016-2017: Jasmin Calixtro
2017-2018: Elizabeth Gormley
2018-2019: Diana Figueroa
Coaches Award
Coaches Award
2016-2017: Kassandra Poncey
2017-2018: Aleaya Trotta/Diana Figueroa
2018-2019: Leslie Arellano